Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field12 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 7611 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Paper Absentee 2881 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 63 822 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 11314 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.60% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 96  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44189 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 96
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 121 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 179  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 760
Precinct ID: 001 Precinct Name: CENTER 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 85  
62 7 9 78 91.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 0 0 7 8.24% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 77  
60 7 10 77 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 80  
8 1 0 9 11.25% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.25% ANDREW BALES
6 3 0 9 11.25% MICAH BECKWITH
3 0 1 4 5.00% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 1 2 2.50% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 3.75% CHUCK DIETZEN
4 1 3 8 10.00% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.25% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 2.50% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 0 3 3.75% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 2.50% MARK SMALL
30 3 2 35 43.75% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.25% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 75  
60 8 7 75 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 77  
61 7 9 77 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 83  
3 0 1 4 4.82% JARRED L. EIB
20 6 2 28 33.73% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
9 0 0 9 10.84% BRIAN McLANE
33 3 6 42 50.60% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 80  
36 5 7 48 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
29 2 1 32 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 81  
42 7 5 54 66.67% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 1 5 27 33.33% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 73  
58 9 6 73 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 69  
57 7 5 69 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 67  
54 7 6 67 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 207  
38 5 1 44 21.26% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 4 1 35 16.91% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
49 5 7 61 29.47% CHUCK POLING
29 8 4 41 19.81% MIKE ROORBACH
21 1 4 26 12.56% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 223  
35 5 6 46 20.63% TRESA BAKER
40 2 6 48 21.52% STEVE HENDERSON
39 3 2 44 19.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
29 2 6 37 16.59% KEVIN LYONS
39 3 6 48 21.52% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 266  
43 4 5 52 19.55% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
41 4 5 50 18.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
39 3 4 46 17.29% DERREK M. McKAY
52 2 7 61 22.93% CHUCK POLING
47 5 5 57 21.43% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 87  
39 32 3 74 85.06% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.15% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 1.15% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 2 1 9 10.34% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.30% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 70  
37 31 2 70 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 81  
12 7 2 21 25.93% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 16 0 24 29.63% CHRISTINA HALE
13 7 0 20 24.69% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
12 3 1 16 19.75% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 64  
28 32 4 64 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 427  
21 23 2 46 10.77% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
21 21 3 45 10.54% DON BATCHELOR
18 19 2 39 9.13% ROBIN FOUCE
17 17 3 37 8.67% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 15 1 33 7.73% EVAN GILMORE
12 16 1 29 6.79% BRANDON L. HOUSER
25 21 2 48 11.24% LYNN JOHNSON
13 21 1 35 8.20% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
33 31 2 66 15.46% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
26 20 3 49 11.48% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 80 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 111  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 627
Precinct ID: 002 Precinct Name: CENTER 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 68  
52 5 2 59 86.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 1 2 9 13.24% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 63  
54 5 4 63 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 69  
4 0 0 4 5.80% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.45% ANDREW BALES
9 0 1 10 14.49% MICAH BECKWITH
1 2 0 3 4.35% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 1.45% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 0 0 7 10.14% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.45% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 1 1 5 7.25% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
32 3 2 37 53.62% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 55  
46 6 3 55 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 61  
52 5 4 61 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 68  
9 1 2 12 17.65% JARRED L. EIB
10 2 0 12 17.65% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 1 1 14 20.59% BRIAN McLANE
27 2 1 30 44.12% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 59  
35 1 2 38 64.41% KATHY D. FOY
15 4 2 21 35.59% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 62  
35 3 3 41 66.13% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
18 2 1 21 33.87% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 53  
44 5 4 53 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 48  
41 6 1 48 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 57  
48 6 3 57 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 162  
33 4 3 40 24.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 2 3 35 21.60% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
29 2 0 31 19.14% CHUCK POLING
25 5 2 32 19.75% MIKE ROORBACH
20 2 2 24 14.81% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 2 VOTES= 61  
52 5 4 61 100.00% JANET K. PEARSON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 180  
33 5 2 40 22.22% TRESA BAKER
32 5 1 38 21.11% STEVE HENDERSON
25 0 3 28 15.56% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
27 4 3 34 18.89% KEVIN LYONS
31 5 4 40 22.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 196  
35 2 2 39 19.90% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
30 2 3 35 17.86% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
29 2 1 32 16.33% DERREK M. McKAY
37 5 1 43 21.94% CHUCK POLING
38 6 3 47 23.98% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 39  
13 13 4 30 76.92% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.56% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 2.56% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 2 1 6 15.38% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 2.56% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 25  
12 11 2 25 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 38  
2 3 1 6 15.79% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 6 3 19 50.00% CHRISTINA HALE
0 3 0 3 7.89% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
6 3 1 10 26.32% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 22  
12 8 2 22 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 183  
6 9 3 18 9.84% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 9 2 17 9.29% DON BATCHELOR
6 10 3 19 10.38% ROBIN FOUCE
5 11 3 19 10.38% PATRICIA GIBSON
9 11 3 23 12.57% EVAN GILMORE
2 8 2 12 6.56% BRANDON L. HOUSER
2 9 3 14 7.65% LYNN JOHNSON
6 8 2 16 8.74% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
10 9 3 22 12.02% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 11 3 23 12.57% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 79 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 10 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 93  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 742
Precinct ID: 003 Precinct Name: CENTER 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 24  
21 0 2 23 95.83% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 0 1 1 4.17% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 23  
20 0 3 23 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 22  
4 0 0 4 18.18% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 4.55% ANDREW BALES
3 0 0 3 13.64% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 4.55% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
4 0 1 5 22.73% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
6 0 1 7 31.82% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 1 1 4.55% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 18  
15 0 3 18 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 19  
16 0 3 19 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 24  
2 0 0 2 8.33% JARRED L. EIB
4 0 1 5 20.83% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 0 1 6 25.00% BRIAN McLANE
10 0 1 11 45.83% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 21  
13 0 3 16 76.19% KATHY D. FOY
5 0 0 5 23.81% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 20  
12 0 3 15 75.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
5 0 0 5 25.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 19  
16 0 3 19 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 18  
15 0 3 18 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 19  
16 0 3 19 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 47  
9 0 1 10 21.28% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
7 0 2 9 19.15% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
12 0 2 14 29.79% CHUCK POLING
9 0 0 9 19.15% MIKE ROORBACH
4 0 1 5 10.64% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 59  
9 0 3 12 20.34% TRESA BAKER
14 0 2 16 27.12% STEVE HENDERSON
7 0 2 9 15.25% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
10 0 1 11 18.64% KEVIN LYONS
10 0 1 11 18.64% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 69  
12 0 3 15 21.74% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
10 0 2 12 17.39% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 0 2 12 17.39% DERREK M. McKAY
12 0 2 14 20.29% CHUCK POLING
14 0 2 16 23.19% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 66  
41 9 1 51 77.27% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.03% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
10 1 0 11 16.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.52% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 1.52% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 39  
30 8 1 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 59  
13 1 0 14 23.73% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
15 3 1 19 32.20% CHRISTINA HALE
5 0 0 5 8.47% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.69% RALPH SPELBRING
14 6 0 20 33.90% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 32  
25 7 0 32 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 246  
11 4 1 16 6.50% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
32 6 1 39 15.85% DON BATCHELOR
27 6 1 34 13.82% ROBIN FOUCE
14 4 1 19 7.72% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 4 1 17 6.91% EVAN GILMORE
9 4 1 14 5.69% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 5 1 22 8.94% LYNN JOHNSON
10 4 1 15 6.10% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
28 7 1 36 14.63% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
27 6 1 34 13.82% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 118  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.81%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 702
Precinct ID: 004 Precinct Name: CENTER 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 68  
43 6 6 55 80.88% DONALD J. TRUMP
8 5 0 13 19.12% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 57  
42 9 6 57 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 67  
3 0 0 3 4.48% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.49% ANDREW BALES
4 2 0 6 8.96% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 1.49% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 2 1 4 5.97% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 1 0 8 11.94% BETH HENDERSON
1 2 0 3 4.48% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 1.49% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.49% MARK SMALL
28 4 5 37 55.22% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.49% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 1.49% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 58  
41 11 6 58 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 57  
40 11 6 57 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 70  
7 0 0 7 10.00% JARRED L. EIB
12 0 1 13 18.57% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 0 3 7 10.00% BRIAN McLANE
30 11 2 43 61.43% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 57  
31 4 6 41 71.93% KATHY D. FOY
11 5 0 16 28.07% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 57  
27 6 4 37 64.91% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 3 2 20 35.09% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 54  
39 9 6 54 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 48  
34 9 5 48 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 53  
42 6 5 53 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 153  
24 3 3 30 19.61% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
23 6 4 33 21.57% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
22 2 3 27 17.65% CHUCK POLING
31 6 2 39 25.49% MIKE ROORBACH
14 10 0 24 15.69% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 155  
31 6 3 40 25.81% TRESA BAKER
24 2 3 29 18.71% STEVE HENDERSON
21 0 2 23 14.84% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
17 0 3 20 12.90% KEVIN LYONS
34 6 3 43 27.74% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 191  
30 7 3 40 20.94% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
27 3 4 34 17.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
26 4 4 34 17.80% DERREK M. McKAY
31 3 4 38 19.90% CHUCK POLING
35 6 4 45 23.56% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 48  
21 8 2 31 64.58% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 2 0 4 8.33% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 2.08% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 22.92% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 2.08% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 33  
18 14 1 33 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 46  
12 4 1 17 36.96% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 7 1 14 30.43% CHRISTINA HALE
3 3 0 6 13.04% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.17% RALPH SPELBRING
5 3 0 8 17.39% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 30  
15 13 2 30 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 226  
12 9 1 22 9.73% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 9 1 23 10.18% DON BATCHELOR
16 8 1 25 11.06% ROBIN FOUCE
12 10 1 23 10.18% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 7 2 21 9.29% EVAN GILMORE
9 7 1 17 7.52% BRANDON L. HOUSER
13 8 1 22 9.73% LYNN JOHNSON
9 9 1 19 8.41% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
21 10 1 32 14.16% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 8 1 22 9.73% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 31 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 134  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 616
Precinct ID: 005 Precinct Name: CENTER 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 81  
47 13 8 68 83.95% DONALD J. TRUMP
10 3 0 13 16.05% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 70  
52 10 8 70 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 73  
2 1 0 3 4.11% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.37% ANDREW BALES
2 0 0 2 2.74% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 1.37% CARL BRIZZI
3 0 0 3 4.11% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 2 5 6.85% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 4 1 7 9.59% BETH HENDERSON
5 1 0 6 8.22% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 1 0 2 2.74% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
2 1 0 3 4.11% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.37% MARK SMALL
25 8 5 38 52.05% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.37% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 63  
44 11 8 63 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 68  
48 12 8 68 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 80  
9 0 2 11 13.75% JARRED L. EIB
8 3 1 12 15.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 4 0 14 17.50% BRIAN McLANE
29 10 4 43 53.75% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 73  
25 8 6 39 53.42% KATHY D. FOY
27 6 1 34 46.58% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 70  
33 9 6 48 68.57% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 7 0 22 31.43% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 58  
41 10 7 58 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 58  
41 10 7 58 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 61  
44 9 8 61 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 168  
25 6 7 38 22.62% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
23 5 6 34 20.24% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
28 8 4 40 23.81% CHUCK POLING
26 4 2 32 19.05% MIKE ROORBACH
18 4 2 24 14.29% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 203  
34 8 6 48 23.65% TRESA BAKER
33 5 3 41 20.20% STEVE HENDERSON
25 6 5 36 17.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
22 6 3 31 15.27% KEVIN LYONS
35 6 6 47 23.15% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 240  
33 8 6 47 19.58% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
36 8 5 49 20.42% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 5 4 42 17.50% DERREK M. McKAY
40 9 5 54 22.50% CHUCK POLING
38 6 4 48 20.00% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 51  
22 13 5 40 78.43% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.96% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.96% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 0 1 7 13.73% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 3.92% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 42  
24 12 6 42 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 45  
5 3 1 9 20.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 3 4 16 35.56% CHRISTINA HALE
3 4 0 7 15.56% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
8 4 1 13 28.89% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 31  
17 10 4 31 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 215  
11 10 1 22 10.23% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 10 1 24 11.16% DON BATCHELOR
15 9 1 25 11.63% ROBIN FOUCE
13 6 1 20 9.30% PATRICIA GIBSON
10 6 1 17 7.91% EVAN GILMORE
9 6 0 15 6.98% BRANDON L. HOUSER
11 10 1 22 10.23% LYNN JOHNSON
11 8 1 20 9.30% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
13 9 4 26 12.09% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 7 4 24 11.16% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 83 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 43 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 133  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 584
Precinct ID: 006 Precinct Name: CENTER 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 44  
24 12 3 39 88.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 0 0 5 11.36% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 39  
24 12 3 39 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 44  
2 0 1 3 6.82% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 4.55% ANDREW BALES
1 4 0 5 11.36% MICAH BECKWITH
2 0 0 2 4.55% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 4.55% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 0 0 6 13.64% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 6.82% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 1 0 1 2.27% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
9 8 2 19 43.18% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 2.27% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 36  
19 13 4 36 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 41  
25 13 3 41 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 48  
4 2 0 6 12.50% JARRED L. EIB
8 7 1 16 33.33% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 1 1 4 8.33% BRIAN McLANE
16 4 2 22 45.83% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 41  
17 10 1 28 68.29% KATHY D. FOY
8 3 2 13 31.71% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 40  
17 9 0 26 65.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
8 3 3 14 35.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 38  
23 13 2 38 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 35  
19 13 3 35 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 39  
22 13 4 39 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 118  
14 3 1 18 15.25% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
18 10 3 31 26.27% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
15 5 3 23 19.49% CHUCK POLING
11 12 2 25 21.19% MIKE ROORBACH
14 7 0 21 17.80% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 130  
19 9 2 30 23.08% TRESA BAKER
20 8 3 31 23.85% STEVE HENDERSON
14 9 1 24 18.46% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
9 4 2 15 11.54% KEVIN LYONS
15 12 3 30 23.08% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 134  
15 8 3 26 19.40% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
14 12 3 29 21.64% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 8 1 19 14.18% DERREK M. McKAY
21 7 3 31 23.13% CHUCK POLING
13 13 3 29 21.64% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 79  
39 25 1 65 82.28% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 1 0 2 2.53% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 1 7 8.86% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.53% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 1 3 3.80% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 51  
23 25 3 51 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 73  
14 6 0 20 27.40% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 4 0 14 19.18% CHRISTINA HALE
8 7 0 15 20.55% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
13 8 3 24 32.88% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 52  
27 22 3 52 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 330  
15 10 1 26 7.88% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
20 17 2 39 11.82% DON BATCHELOR
24 20 2 46 13.94% ROBIN FOUCE
11 10 1 22 6.67% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 10 1 24 7.27% EVAN GILMORE
11 8 1 20 6.06% BRANDON L. HOUSER
18 13 1 32 9.70% LYNN JOHNSON
10 11 1 22 6.67% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
32 20 2 54 16.36% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
25 17 3 45 13.64% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 110 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 11  PUBLIC COUNT: 143  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 756
Precinct ID: 007 Precinct Name: CENTER 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 71  
59 5 5 69 97.18% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 1 2 2.82% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 70  
59 6 5 70 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 68  
4 0 0 4 5.88% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
5 0 1 6 8.82% MICAH BECKWITH
4 0 1 5 7.35% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 1.47% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 2.94% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 5 1 13 19.12% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 4.41% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 0 3 4.41% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.47% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.47% MARK SMALL
24 1 3 28 41.18% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.47% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 60  
50 6 4 60 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 61  
51 5 5 61 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 71  
4 2 0 6 8.45% JARRED L. EIB
18 1 1 20 28.17% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 1 3 14 19.72% BRIAN McLANE
26 3 2 31 43.66% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 69  
41 6 2 49 71.01% KATHY D. FOY
15 1 4 20 28.99% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 65  
33 5 5 43 66.15% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 1 0 22 33.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 53  
43 5 5 53 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 57  
51 2 4 57 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 59  
50 4 5 59 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 161  
28 3 4 35 21.74% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
18 2 2 22 13.66% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
41 2 4 47 29.19% CHUCK POLING
26 4 3 33 20.50% MIKE ROORBACH
20 2 2 24 14.91% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 181  
32 0 5 37 20.44% TRESA BAKER
30 2 3 35 19.34% STEVE HENDERSON
26 1 4 31 17.13% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
29 1 4 34 18.78% KEVIN LYONS
36 4 4 44 24.31% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 218  
35 3 5 43 19.72% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
35 1 5 41 18.81% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 2 5 40 18.35% DERREK M. McKAY
40 0 4 44 20.18% CHUCK POLING
41 4 5 50 22.94% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 68  
39 13 5 57 83.82% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.47% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.47% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 1.47% AMY KLOBUCHAR
4 0 0 4 5.88% BERNIE SANDERS
2 0 0 2 2.94% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.94% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 43  
29 11 3 43 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 62  
6 2 3 11 17.74% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
24 5 1 30 48.39% CHRISTINA HALE
6 1 0 7 11.29% ANDY JACOBS
2 1 0 3 4.84% RALPH SPELBRING
5 6 0 11 17.74% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 42  
27 12 3 42 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 227  
8 8 1 17 7.49% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
25 10 2 37 16.30% DON BATCHELOR
20 10 3 33 14.54% ROBIN FOUCE
6 7 1 14 6.17% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 6 1 12 5.29% EVAN GILMORE
3 5 1 9 3.96% BRANDON L. HOUSER
12 7 1 20 8.81% LYNN JOHNSON
2 3 1 6 2.64% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
25 12 2 39 17.18% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
26 12 2 40 17.62% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 41 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 166  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 702
Precinct ID: 008 Precinct Name: CENTER 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 29  
19 2 1 22 75.86% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 0 1 7 24.14% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 26  
24 1 1 26 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 28  
0 0 0 0 0.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.57% MICAH BECKWITH
2 1 0 3 10.71% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 3.57% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 3.57% CHUCK DIETZEN
5 0 0 5 17.86% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 3.57% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 1 0 2 7.14% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 3.57% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.57% MARK SMALL
11 0 1 12 42.86% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 22  
19 2 1 22 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 24  
21 2 1 24 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 27  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JARRED L. EIB
11 0 0 11 40.74% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
3 1 1 5 18.52% BRIAN McLANE
8 1 2 11 40.74% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 26  
9 1 1 11 42.31% KATHY D. FOY
13 1 1 15 57.69% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 27  
15 0 2 17 62.96% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
8 2 0 10 37.04% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 22  
19 2 1 22 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 19  
17 1 1 19 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 22  
20 1 1 22 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 64  
12 2 1 15 23.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
15 1 3 19 29.69% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
8 1 2 11 17.19% CHUCK POLING
9 1 1 11 17.19% MIKE ROORBACH
7 1 0 8 12.50% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 74  
16 2 1 19 25.68% TRESA BAKER
13 1 1 15 20.27% STEVE HENDERSON
11 0 1 12 16.22% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
8 1 1 10 13.51% KEVIN LYONS
15 2 1 18 24.32% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 81  
11 0 1 12 14.81% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
14 1 1 16 19.75% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
12 1 1 14 17.28% DERREK M. McKAY
18 1 3 22 27.16% CHUCK POLING
15 1 1 17 20.99% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 126  
75 35 5 115 91.27% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 0.79% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 0.79% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 0 0 5 3.97% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 1.59% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 1.59% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 84  
48 32 4 84 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 120  
15 2 2 19 15.83% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
23 4 1 28 23.33% CHRISTINA HALE
15 4 0 19 15.83% ANDY JACOBS
1 1 0 2 1.67% RALPH SPELBRING
24 27 1 52 43.33% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 78  
48 27 3 78 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 626  
24 21 1 46 7.35% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
49 28 2 79 12.62% DON BATCHELOR
56 28 3 87 13.90% ROBIN FOUCE
26 22 1 49 7.83% PATRICIA GIBSON
22 22 2 46 7.35% EVAN GILMORE
17 20 1 38 6.07% BRANDON L. HOUSER
33 22 2 57 9.11% LYNN JOHNSON
17 18 1 36 5.75% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
64 32 5 101 16.13% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
54 31 2 87 13.90% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:11 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 94 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 5  PUBLIC COUNT: 138  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.69%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 780
Precinct ID: 009 Precinct Name: CENTER 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 39  
20 15 0 35 89.74% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 1 0 4 10.26% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 38  
22 15 1 38 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 40  
3 4 1 8 20.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
2 0 0 2 5.00% MICAH BECKWITH
3 0 0 3 7.50% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 2 0 9 22.50% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 1 0 2 5.00% MARK SMALL
9 5 0 14 35.00% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 2 0 2 5.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 35  
20 14 1 35 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 33  
19 13 1 33 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 43  
0 4 0 4 9.30% JARRED L. EIB
4 5 0 9 20.93% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
6 3 0 9 20.93% BRIAN McLANE
16 4 1 21 48.84% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 41  
19 8 1 28 68.29% KATHY D. FOY
5 8 0 13 31.71% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 40  
14 9 1 24 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
10 6 0 16 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 34  
19 14 1 34 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 34  
18 15 1 34 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 32  
19 12 1 32 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 88  
10 7 0 17 19.32% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
10 5 1 16 18.18% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
14 6 1 21 23.86% CHUCK POLING
13 10 0 23 26.14% MIKE ROORBACH
6 4 1 11 12.50% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 9 VOTES= 37  
22 14 1 37 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 93  
15 8 1 24 25.81% TRESA BAKER
13 6 0 19 20.43% STEVE HENDERSON
12 6 0 18 19.35% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
6 4 0 10 10.75% KEVIN LYONS
14 8 0 22 23.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 121  
16 8 0 24 19.83% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
15 7 0 22 18.18% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
14 8 0 22 18.18% DERREK M. McKAY
17 7 1 25 20.66% CHUCK POLING
18 9 1 28 23.14% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 91  
46 21 2 69 75.82% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 2.20% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
12 0 2 14 15.38% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 1 0 4 4.40% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 2.20% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 58  
35 19 4 58 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 91  
14 3 0 17 18.68% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
23 4 0 27 29.67% CHRISTINA HALE
9 4 0 13 14.29% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 1 3 3.30% RALPH SPELBRING
16 12 3 31 34.07% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 56  
38 17 1 56 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 367  
19 10 2 31 8.45% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
23 15 3 41 11.17% DON BATCHELOR
37 15 3 55 14.99% ROBIN FOUCE
15 11 1 27 7.36% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 10 2 29 7.90% EVAN GILMORE
16 10 1 27 7.36% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 12 1 29 7.90% LYNN JOHNSON
14 11 1 26 7.08% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
36 17 3 56 15.26% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
30 13 3 46 12.53% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 157 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 59 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 29  PUBLIC COUNT: 245  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.83%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 913
Precinct ID: 010 Precinct Name: CENTER 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 186  
121 36 20 177 95.16% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 4 0 9 4.84% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 178  
118 41 19 178 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 185  
6 0 1 7 3.78% KENT ABERNATHY
2 1 2 5 2.70% ANDREW BALES
17 2 3 22 11.89% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 2.70% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 1 2 1.08% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 10 1 29 15.68% BETH HENDERSON
2 2 0 4 2.16% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 2 2 1.08% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 2 0 2 1.08% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.62% MARK SMALL
74 18 11 103 55.68% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 1 0 1 0.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 161  
103 40 18 161 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 174  
112 41 21 174 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 176  
12 5 1 18 10.23% JARRED L. EIB
34 12 5 51 28.98% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
22 8 2 32 18.18% BRIAN McLANE
49 13 13 75 42.61% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 179  
77 29 14 120 67.04% KATHY D. FOY
44 10 5 59 32.96% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 170  
76 30 17 123 72.35% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
38 6 3 47 27.65% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 162  
102 41 19 162 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 153  
102 34 17 153 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 158  
102 38 18 158 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 413  
64 24 14 102 24.70% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
48 13 9 70 16.95% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
66 19 6 91 22.03% CHUCK POLING
67 29 12 108 26.15% MIKE ROORBACH
25 11 6 42 10.17% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 10 VOTES= 170  
109 40 21 170 100.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 510  
63 22 14 99 19.41% TRESA BAKER
83 25 14 122 23.92% STEVE HENDERSON
62 23 12 97 19.02% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
55 17 7 79 15.49% KEVIN LYONS
78 23 12 113 22.16% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 568  
65 25 10 100 17.61% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
71 32 11 114 20.07% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
64 26 8 98 17.25% DERREK M. McKAY
87 28 13 128 22.54% CHUCK POLING
83 33 12 128 22.54% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 50  
16 15 6 37 74.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 2.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
7 2 1 10 20.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 39  
21 13 5 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 47  
8 3 2 13 27.66% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 4 2 13 27.66% CHRISTINA HALE
5 8 1 14 29.79% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 1 1 2.13% RALPH SPELBRING
4 2 0 6 12.77% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 31  
13 15 3 31 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 250  
17 13 3 33 13.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 11 1 25 10.00% DON BATCHELOR
13 8 1 22 8.80% ROBIN FOUCE
14 10 2 26 10.40% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 8 1 20 8.00% EVAN GILMORE
10 8 1 19 7.60% BRANDON L. HOUSER
15 8 2 25 10.00% LYNN JOHNSON
12 8 0 20 8.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 14 5 36 14.40% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
14 9 1 24 9.60% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 137 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 29 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 183  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.94%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1020
Precinct ID: 011 Precinct Name: CENTER 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 134  
104 15 10 129 96.27% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 3 2 5 3.73% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 122  
94 17 11 122 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 128  
5 1 1 7 5.47% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
20 1 3 24 18.75% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 0.78% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 1 2 1.56% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 1 0 2 1.56% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 6 1 25 19.53% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 2.34% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 1 0 1 0.78% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 3 0 8 6.25% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
44 5 5 54 42.19% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.78% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 112  
87 18 7 112 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 116  
88 19 9 116 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 130  
11 1 0 12 9.23% JARRED L. EIB
43 4 2 49 37.69% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 4 3 17 13.08% BRIAN McLANE
38 9 5 52 40.00% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 125  
64 9 6 79 63.20% KATHY D. FOY
34 9 3 46 36.80% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 115  
61 16 8 85 73.91% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
29 1 0 30 26.09% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 116  
88 19 9 116 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 101  
78 17 6 101 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 113  
86 18 9 113 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 308  
55 12 6 73 23.70% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
29 9 6 44 14.29% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
66 11 4 81 26.30% CHUCK POLING
61 10 8 79 25.65% MIKE ROORBACH
24 3 4 31 10.06% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 364  
58 16 6 80 21.98% TRESA BAKER
62 14 6 82 22.53% STEVE HENDERSON
53 13 5 71 19.51% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
45 6 4 55 15.11% KEVIN LYONS
63 9 4 76 20.88% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 431  
56 12 6 74 17.17% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
62 13 9 84 19.49% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
57 13 6 76 17.63% DERREK M. McKAY
80 15 7 102 23.67% CHUCK POLING
74 12 9 95 22.04% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 45  
23 9 4 36 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 1 1 2.22% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.22% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 13.33% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 2.22% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 26  
19 4 3 26 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 40  
10 4 1 15 37.50% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 1 2 10 25.00% CHRISTINA HALE
4 2 2 8 20.00% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.50% RALPH SPELBRING
3 3 0 6 15.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 21  
16 4 1 21 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 147  
8 4 3 15 10.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 2 2 12 8.16% DON BATCHELOR
10 3 3 16 10.88% ROBIN FOUCE
9 6 3 18 12.24% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 3 2 9 6.12% EVAN GILMORE
4 2 1 7 4.76% BRANDON L. HOUSER
6 2 3 11 7.48% LYNN JOHNSON
4 2 2 8 5.44% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
21 7 3 31 21.09% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 6 1 20 13.61% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 129 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 22  PUBLIC COUNT: 229  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 605
Precinct ID: 012 Precinct Name: CENTER 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 146  
83 35 16 134 91.78% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 5 1 12 8.22% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 135  
84 38 13 135 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 144  
4 4 0 8 5.56% KENT ABERNATHY
3 1 0 4 2.78% ANDREW BALES
12 4 1 17 11.81% MICAH BECKWITH
4 2 1 7 4.86% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.39% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 1 1 3 2.08% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 6 2 21 14.58% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.69% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.69% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 7 0 11 7.64% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 1 1 0.69% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 1 4 2.78% MARK SMALL
40 13 10 63 43.75% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.69% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 125  
73 40 12 125 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 126  
77 39 10 126 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 147  
8 2 2 12 8.16% JARRED L. EIB
12 7 3 22 14.97% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 7 0 19 12.93% BRIAN McLANE
57 26 11 94 63.95% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 131  
43 28 10 81 61.83% KATHY D. FOY
40 10 0 50 38.17% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 132  
57 27 6 90 68.18% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
28 10 4 42 31.82% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 122  
77 36 9 122 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 118  
74 34 10 118 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 116  
74 31 11 116 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 365  
61 26 10 97 26.58% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
37 29 9 75 20.55% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
47 14 9 70 19.18% CHUCK POLING
51 23 8 82 22.47% MIKE ROORBACH
24 10 7 41 11.23% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 12 VOTES= 135  
87 37 11 135 100.00% BRYCE CORYEA
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 415  
57 28 9 94 22.65% TRESA BAKER
56 26 6 88 21.20% STEVE HENDERSON
50 19 5 74 17.83% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 14 5 60 14.46% KEVIN LYONS
62 28 9 99 23.86% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 1 VOTES= 499  
50 17 11 78 15.63% GARY W. BAKER
40 17 8 65 13.03% CULLEN S. GIBSON
42 17 8 67 13.43% MARY E. GIBSON
53 21 5 79 15.83% LORI GOSS-REAVES
44 23 9 76 15.23% RICHARD KENNETH HART
38 24 4 66 13.23% ASHLEY E. HURD
42 18 8 68 13.63% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 77  
29 28 4 61 79.22% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 1 2 2.60% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 14.29% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 2 0 3 3.90% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 59  
25 29 5 59 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 70  
6 4 0 10 14.29% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
12 13 2 27 38.57% CHRISTINA HALE
4 8 1 13 18.57% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.43% RALPH SPELBRING
9 8 2 19 27.14% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 43  
16 24 3 43 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 348  
12 19 4 35 10.06% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
14 18 2 34 9.77% DON BATCHELOR
12 19 3 34 9.77% ROBIN FOUCE
13 21 2 36 10.34% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 13 3 29 8.33% EVAN GILMORE
7 14 2 23 6.61% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 22 3 41 11.78% LYNN JOHNSON
7 20 2 29 8.33% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
22 26 4 52 14.94% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 19 3 35 10.06% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 30 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 178  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 740
Precinct ID: 013 Precinct Name: CENTER 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 112  
84 14 8 106 94.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 0 1 6 5.36% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 103  
84 13 6 103 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 103  
5 0 0 5 4.85% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.94% ANDREW BALES
11 0 0 11 10.68% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 4.85% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.94% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.94% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 1 1 20 19.42% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.97% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.94% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 0 3 2.91% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
34 11 3 48 46.60% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.97% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.97% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 88  
73 13 2 88 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 97  
79 13 5 97 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 107  
12 0 0 12 11.21% JARRED L. EIB
26 3 4 33 30.84% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
15 2 3 20 18.69% BRIAN McLANE
34 8 0 42 39.25% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 100  
54 9 4 67 67.00% KATHY D. FOY
27 4 2 33 33.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 99  
43 4 4 51 51.52% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
39 8 1 48 48.48% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 91  
74 13 4 91 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 82  
66 12 4 82 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 90  
73 12 5 90 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 249  
42 7 2 51 20.48% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
31 6 1 38 15.26% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
59 9 6 74 29.72% CHUCK POLING
46 5 3 54 21.69% MIKE ROORBACH
25 6 1 32 12.85% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 275  
46 9 3 58 21.09% TRESA BAKER
50 9 3 62 22.55% STEVE HENDERSON
39 7 1 47 17.09% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
38 1 1 40 14.55% KEVIN LYONS
54 12 2 68 24.73% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 324  
48 7 2 57 17.59% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
45 10 1 56 17.28% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
47 8 1 56 17.28% DERREK M. McKAY
67 11 6 84 25.93% CHUCK POLING
58 11 2 71 21.91% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 63  
36 15 3 54 85.71% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.59% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.59% AMY KLOBUCHAR
4 0 0 4 6.35% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.59% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 3.17% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 43  
27 13 3 43 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 64  
12 1 2 15 23.44% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
12 8 1 21 32.81% CHRISTINA HALE
8 5 1 14 21.88% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.13% RALPH SPELBRING
10 2 0 12 18.75% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 41  
27 14 0 41 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 303  
20 13 1 34 11.22% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
18 11 2 31 10.23% DON BATCHELOR
26 10 2 38 12.54% ROBIN FOUCE
16 11 1 28 9.24% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 9 0 22 7.26% EVAN GILMORE
10 9 2 21 6.93% BRANDON L. HOUSER
21 12 0 33 10.89% LYNN JOHNSON
10 12 0 22 7.26% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
25 13 3 41 13.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
18 12 3 33 10.89% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 26 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 2  PUBLIC COUNT: 105  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 603
Precinct ID: 014 Precinct Name: CENTER 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 61  
39 14 1 54 88.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 2 0 7 11.48% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 60  
44 15 1 60 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 63  
0 0 1 1 1.59% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
8 6 0 14 22.22% MICAH BECKWITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 4.76% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 2 0 8 12.70% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 0 1 1.59% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 0 0 2 3.17% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.59% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 3.17% MARK SMALL
24 6 0 30 47.62% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.59% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 30 VOTES= 48  
35 12 1 48 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 52  
37 14 1 52 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 58  
2 2 0 4 6.90% JARRED L. EIB
19 3 0 22 37.93% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 0 6 10.34% BRIAN McLANE
17 8 1 26 44.83% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 60  
24 6 1 31 51.67% KATHY D. FOY
21 8 0 29 48.33% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 55  
25 7 1 33 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 7 0 22 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 51  
37 13 1 51 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 44  
33 11 0 44 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 51  
38 13 0 51 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 145  
26 5 1 32 22.07% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
16 6 1 23 15.86% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
19 6 1 26 17.93% CHUCK POLING
39 13 0 52 35.86% MIKE ROORBACH
10 2 0 12 8.28% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 177  
29 10 1 40 22.60% TRESA BAKER
25 11 1 37 20.90% STEVE HENDERSON
25 7 1 33 18.64% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
20 8 1 29 16.38% KEVIN LYONS
28 10 0 38 21.47% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 191  
26 10 0 36 18.85% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
26 11 0 37 19.37% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
21 10 0 31 16.23% DERREK M. McKAY
24 10 0 34 17.80% CHUCK POLING
38 14 1 53 27.75% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 41  
19 4 1 24 58.54% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 4.88% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 2.44% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 26.83% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 4.88% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 2.44% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 31  
21 10 0 31 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 36  
8 2 0 10 27.78% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 0 0 7 19.44% CHRISTINA HALE
2 4 0 6 16.67% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 4 0 13 36.11% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 30 VOTES= 34  
24 10 0 34 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 25  
19 6 0 25 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 202  
10 8 0 18 8.91% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 8 0 21 10.40% DON BATCHELOR
15 6 0 21 10.40% ROBIN FOUCE
17 4 0 21 10.40% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 4 0 21 10.40% EVAN GILMORE
10 4 0 14 6.93% BRANDON L. HOUSER
15 5 0 20 9.90% LYNN JOHNSON
11 6 0 17 8.42% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
18 5 0 23 11.39% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 6 1 26 12.87% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 81 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 42 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 139  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 592
Precinct ID: 015 Precinct Name: CENTER 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 97  
64 19 11 94 96.91% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 0 3 3.09% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 93  
66 16 11 93 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 93  
4 0 0 4 4.30% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 2.15% ANDREW BALES
15 2 2 19 20.43% MICAH BECKWITH
1 3 0 4 4.30% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 2 0 2 2.15% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 1 1 15 16.13% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.08% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 1 4 4.30% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.08% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.08% MARK SMALL
22 11 7 40 43.01% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 86  
57 19 10 86 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 83  
55 18 10 83 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 90  
3 0 0 3 3.33% JARRED L. EIB
18 4 0 22 24.44% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 3 9 10.00% BRIAN McLANE
36 14 6 56 62.22% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 87  
53 14 5 72 82.76% KATHY D. FOY
6 5 4 15 17.24% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 81  
42 15 5 62 76.54% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
13 2 4 19 23.46% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 77  
51 18 8 77 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 76  
53 14 9 76 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 75  
50 17 8 75 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 205  
29 10 5 44 21.46% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
22 6 5 33 16.10% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
39 9 5 53 25.85% CHUCK POLING
29 14 7 50 24.39% MIKE ROORBACH
16 6 3 25 12.20% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 15 VOTES= 82  
56 17 9 82 100.00% BELINDA HUSSONG
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 267  
38 8 6 52 19.48% TRESA BAKER
33 17 7 57 21.35% STEVE HENDERSON
31 11 8 50 18.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
30 9 6 45 16.85% KEVIN LYONS
41 13 9 63 23.60% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 293  
33 13 7 53 18.09% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
37 13 8 58 19.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 12 8 53 18.09% DERREK M. McKAY
43 12 7 62 21.16% CHUCK POLING
42 16 9 67 22.87% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 41  
10 22 5 37 90.24% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.44% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 4.88% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 2.44% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 28  
7 18 3 28 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 42  
5 4 0 9 21.43% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
3 8 3 14 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
4 2 1 7 16.67% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
2 9 1 12 28.57% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 27  
9 14 4 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 218  
7 16 3 26 11.93% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 16 3 25 11.47% DON BATCHELOR
3 13 4 20 9.17% ROBIN FOUCE
4 16 2 22 10.09% PATRICIA GIBSON
2 15 2 19 8.72% EVAN GILMORE
1 15 2 18 8.26% BRANDON L. HOUSER
3 14 3 20 9.17% LYNN JOHNSON
4 15 2 21 9.63% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 17 3 25 11.47% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 16 2 22 10.09% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 106  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.52%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 683
Precinct ID: 016 Precinct Name: CENTER 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 34  
25 3 2 30 88.24% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 1 4 11.76% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 32  
26 3 3 32 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 33  
1 0 0 1 3.03% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.03% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 2 3 9.09% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 0 0 6 18.18% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 1 0 1 3.03% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 3.03% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.03% MARK SMALL
15 2 1 18 54.55% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 3.03% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 25  
22 2 1 25 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 29  
25 2 2 29 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 32  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JARRED L. EIB
13 1 2 16 50.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 2 0 6 18.75% BRIAN McLANE
9 0 1 10 31.25% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 30  
16 0 2 18 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
9 3 0 12 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 30  
21 2 2 25 83.33% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
4 1 0 5 16.67% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 28  
23 2 3 28 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 23  
20 1 2 23 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 29  
25 2 2 29 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 63  
11 1 1 13 20.63% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
7 0 1 8 12.70% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
16 1 1 18 28.57% CHUCK POLING
13 3 0 16 25.40% MIKE ROORBACH
7 0 1 8 12.70% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 81  
13 0 2 15 18.52% TRESA BAKER
15 2 3 20 24.69% STEVE HENDERSON
11 2 2 15 18.52% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
11 0 3 14 17.28% KEVIN LYONS
12 3 2 17 20.99% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 87  
13 0 3 16 18.39% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
11 0 3 14 16.09% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
11 0 3 14 16.09% DERREK M. McKAY
19 1 3 23 26.44% CHUCK POLING
14 3 3 20 22.99% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 71  
37 17 5 59 83.10% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.41% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 1 0 3 4.23% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
8 0 0 8 11.27% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 37  
20 14 3 37 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 59  
12 2 0 14 23.73% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
14 8 3 25 42.37% CHRISTINA HALE
3 2 0 5 8.47% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.39% RALPH SPELBRING
7 5 1 13 22.03% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 34  
19 13 2 34 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 260  
9 6 0 15 5.77% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
23 12 3 38 14.62% DON BATCHELOR
23 11 4 38 14.62% ROBIN FOUCE
8 8 0 16 6.15% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 6 0 14 5.38% EVAN GILMORE
9 6 0 15 5.77% BRANDON L. HOUSER
14 9 1 24 9.23% LYNN JOHNSON
8 7 0 15 5.77% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
30 16 3 49 18.85% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 14 3 36 13.85% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 101 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 69 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 10  PUBLIC COUNT: 180  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 567
Precinct ID: 017 Precinct Name: CENTER 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 130  
73 40 7 120 92.31% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 3 0 10 7.69% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 124  
79 38 7 124 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 128  
3 2 0 5 3.91% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
17 6 4 27 21.09% MICAH BECKWITH
1 1 0 2 1.56% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 1 1 0.78% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 2.34% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 6 0 18 14.06% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 3 0 4 3.13% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
41 25 2 68 53.13% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 113  
70 37 6 113 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 114  
72 36 6 114 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 120  
6 7 0 13 10.83% JARRED L. EIB
20 13 3 36 30.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 4 1 9 7.50% BRIAN McLANE
46 13 3 62 51.67% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 112  
46 14 4 64 57.14% KATHY D. FOY
29 16 3 48 42.86% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 110  
55 20 1 76 69.09% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
16 12 6 34 30.91% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 109  
66 36 7 109 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 106  
69 30 7 106 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 108  
66 35 7 108 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 303  
39 26 3 68 22.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
41 20 3 64 21.12% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
32 19 3 54 17.82% CHUCK POLING
60 25 5 90 29.70% MIKE ROORBACH
16 6 5 27 8.91% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 17 VOTES= 113  
73 33 7 113 100.00% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 358  
46 23 5 74 20.67% TRESA BAKER
39 30 5 74 20.67% STEVE HENDERSON
42 13 5 60 16.76% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 15 5 61 17.04% KEVIN LYONS
52 30 7 89 24.86% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 430  
47 28 5 80 18.60% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
54 26 6 86 20.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
46 25 6 77 17.91% DERREK M. McKAY
52 27 7 86 20.00% CHUCK POLING
67 28 6 101 23.49% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 43  
13 17 3 33 76.74% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 2 0 2 4.65% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 2 0 3 6.98% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 1 0 3 6.98% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 4.65% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 31  
11 18 2 31 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 42  
8 6 1 15 35.71% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
4 5 1 10 23.81% CHRISTINA HALE
2 2 1 5 11.90% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.38% RALPH SPELBRING
3 8 0 11 26.19% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 32  
14 15 3 32 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 233  
6 17 2 25 10.73% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 16 2 24 10.30% DON BATCHELOR
8 14 2 24 10.30% ROBIN FOUCE
8 15 1 24 10.30% PATRICIA GIBSON
7 14 0 21 9.01% EVAN GILMORE
5 15 0 20 8.58% BRANDON L. HOUSER
5 15 2 22 9.44% LYNN JOHNSON
5 17 1 23 9.87% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
8 14 1 23 9.87% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10 15 2 27 11.59% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 71 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 31  PUBLIC COUNT: 237  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 644
Precinct ID: 018 Precinct Name: CENTER 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 169  
94 36 22 152 89.94% DONALD J. TRUMP
8 6 3 17 10.06% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 161  
96 42 23 161 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 163  
7 0 1 8 4.91% KENT ABERNATHY
1 1 1 3 1.84% ANDREW BALES
10 0 4 14 8.59% MICAH BECKWITH
3 4 0 7 4.29% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
6 3 0 9 5.52% CHUCK DIETZEN
14 9 1 24 14.72% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 2 3 1.84% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
13 6 1 20 12.27% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.61% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 0.61% MARK SMALL
46 14 13 73 44.79% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 143  
87 37 19 143 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 155  
92 40 23 155 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 168  
2 0 2 4 2.38% JARRED L. EIB
21 12 4 37 22.02% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
18 2 6 26 15.48% BRIAN McLANE
58 30 13 101 60.12% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 155  
52 28 13 93 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
45 9 8 62 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 143  
60 30 15 105 73.43% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
25 5 8 38 26.57% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 142  
86 34 22 142 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 122  
73 32 17 122 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 140  
85 35 20 140 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 422  
64 30 17 111 26.30% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
44 26 8 78 18.48% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
53 15 14 82 19.43% CHUCK POLING
63 28 11 102 24.17% MIKE ROORBACH
26 11 12 49 11.61% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Pct Committeeman Center 18 VOTES= 127  
77 30 20 127 100.00% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 448  
57 26 18 101 22.54% TRESA BAKER
55 26 15 96 21.43% STEVE HENDERSON
43 21 12 76 16.96% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
39 16 7 62 13.84% KEVIN LYONS
72 23 18 113 25.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 1 VOTES= 482  
45 13 13 71 14.73% GARY W. BAKER
30 14 11 55 11.41% CULLEN S. GIBSON
35 17 10 62 12.86% MARY E. GIBSON
50 21 13 84 17.43% LORI GOSS-REAVES
42 8 8 58 12.03% RICHARD KENNETH HART
50 17 9 76 15.77% ASHLEY E. HURD
48 16 12 76 15.77% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 56  
23 20 6 49 87.50% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.79% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 2 0 3 5.36% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 0 0 3 5.36% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 34  
17 15 2 34 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 50  
3 1 0 4 8.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 10 1 19 38.00% CHRISTINA HALE
3 6 1 10 20.00% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 1 3 6.00% RALPH SPELBRING
7 4 3 14 28.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 27  
13 13 1 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 244  
10 11 2 23 9.43% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 12 3 23 9.43% DON BATCHELOR
10 14 4 28 11.48% ROBIN FOUCE
9 13 2 24 9.84% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 11 3 25 10.25% EVAN GILMORE
6 9 2 17 6.97% BRANDON L. HOUSER
10 11 2 23 9.43% LYNN JOHNSON
6 10 2 18 7.38% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
14 17 5 36 14.75% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 15 3 27 11.07% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 66 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 211  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.99%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 603
Precinct ID: 019 Precinct Name: CENTER 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 126  
60 30 19 109 86.51% DONALD J. TRUMP
9 5 3 17 13.49% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 125  
67 38 20 125 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 130  
3 7 0 10 7.69% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 1 3 2.31% ANDREW BALES
6 2 3 11 8.46% MICAH BECKWITH
2 4 0 6 4.62% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.77% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 2 3 2.31% CHUCK DIETZEN
9 1 4 14 10.77% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 1 1 0.77% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 7 2 11 8.46% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.77% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 3 0 6 4.62% MARK SMALL
37 15 8 60 46.15% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.77% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 1 2 1.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 108  
54 35 19 108 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 117  
63 37 17 117 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 135  
6 1 4 11 8.15% JARRED L. EIB
11 9 3 23 17.04% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
9 5 5 19 14.07% BRIAN McLANE
45 24 13 82 60.74% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 120  
39 23 16 78 65.00% KATHY D. FOY
24 12 6 42 35.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 118  
36 29 14 79 66.95% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
26 7 6 39 33.05% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 108  
60 32 16 108 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 91  
51 28 12 91 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 106  
60 28 18 106 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 308  
37 28 12 77 25.00% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
34 21 11 66 21.43% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
38 17 9 64 20.78% CHUCK POLING
27 20 11 58 18.83% MIKE ROORBACH
18 15 10 43 13.96% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 321  
40 23 12 75 23.36% TRESA BAKER
37 16 12 65 20.25% STEVE HENDERSON
32 13 9 54 16.82% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
23 10 10 43 13.40% KEVIN LYONS
46 23 15 84 26.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 339  
34 19 10 63 18.58% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
36 20 9 65 19.17% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
31 15 8 54 15.93% DERREK M. McKAY
47 20 10 77 22.71% CHUCK POLING
44 21 15 80 23.60% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 69  
33 23 2 58 84.06% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.45% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 2 1 4 5.80% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.45% AMY KLOBUCHAR
1 1 0 2 2.90% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 0 0 3 4.35% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 44  
25 17 2 44 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 64  
7 1 0 8 12.50% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
13 13 1 27 42.19% CHRISTINA HALE
6 7 1 14 21.88% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 5 1 15 23.44% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 40  
22 17 1 40 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 288  
13 12 2 27 9.38% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
14 11 2 27 9.38% DON BATCHELOR
16 10 1 27 9.38% ROBIN FOUCE
19 12 2 33 11.46% PATRICIA GIBSON
14 12 1 27 9.38% EVAN GILMORE
13 12 1 26 9.03% BRANDON L. HOUSER
10 13 1 24 8.33% LYNN JOHNSON
8 9 2 19 6.60% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
20 16 1 37 12.85% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
24 15 2 41 14.24% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 23 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 21 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 3  PUBLIC COUNT: 47  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 181
Precinct ID: 020 Precinct Name: CENTER 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 31  
20 6 2 28 90.32% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 3 0 3 9.68% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 29  
18 9 2 29 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 32  
3 0 0 3 9.38% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.13% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 3.13% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 2 1 5 15.63% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 3 0 3 9.38% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
14 4 1 19 59.38% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 29  
20 7 2 29 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 30  
20 8 2 30 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 32  
3 0 0 3 9.38% JARRED L. EIB
4 3 1 8 25.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 1 0 3 9.38% BRIAN McLANE
12 5 1 18 56.25% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 29  
11 6 1 18 62.07% KATHY D. FOY
8 3 0 11 37.93% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 30  
9 8 1 18 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
10 1 1 12 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 27  
18 8 1 27 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 25  
18 6 1 25 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 24  
17 5 2 24 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 79  
14 5 0 19 24.05% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
8 4 2 14 17.72% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
10 5 0 15 18.99% CHUCK POLING
14 7 2 23 29.11% MIKE ROORBACH
3 3 2 8 10.13% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 90  
8 7 2 17 18.89% TRESA BAKER
13 5 2 20 22.22% STEVE HENDERSON
6 8 0 14 15.56% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
9 5 2 16 17.78% KEVIN LYONS
13 8 2 23 25.56% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 99  
11 6 1 18 18.18% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
11 6 2 19 19.19% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
8 6 2 16 16.16% DERREK M. McKAY
18 6 1 25 25.25% CHUCK POLING
12 7 2 21 21.21% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 15  
2 12 1 15 100.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 12  
1 10 1 12 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 15  
0 1 0 1 6.67% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
1 3 1 5 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
0 6 0 6 40.00% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 2 0 3 20.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 11  
1 9 1 11 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 77  
0 7 0 7 9.09% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
1 6 1 8 10.39% DON BATCHELOR
1 7 1 9 11.69% ROBIN FOUCE
1 6 1 8 10.39% PATRICIA GIBSON
1 5 0 6 7.79% EVAN GILMORE
1 4 0 5 6.49% BRANDON L. HOUSER
1 8 0 9 11.69% LYNN JOHNSON
0 5 0 5 6.49% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
1 8 1 10 12.99% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2 7 1 10 12.99% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 5  PUBLIC COUNT: 22  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.95%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 105
Precinct ID: 024 Precinct Name: CENTER 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 17  
6 4 1 11 64.71% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 4 1 6 35.29% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 16  
5 8 3 16 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 15  
0 0 0 0 0.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICAH BECKWITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 0 1 3 20.00% BETH HENDERSON
0 2 0 2 13.33% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 1 2 4 26.67% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
4 2 0 6 40.00% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 17  
7 6 4 17 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 15  
5 7 3 15 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 18  
1 0 0 1 5.56% JARRED L. EIB
1 0 1 2 11.11% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 3 2 7 38.89% BRIAN McLANE
3 4 1 8 44.44% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 18  
6 5 3 14 77.78% KATHY D. FOY
1 2 1 4 22.22% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 16  
5 6 3 14 87.50% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
1 1 0 2 12.50% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 15  
6 6 3 15 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 10  
5 3 2 10 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 12  
6 4 2 12 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 42  
3 6 3 12 28.57% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
4 5 3 12 28.57% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
1 2 1 4 9.52% CHUCK POLING
4 3 2 9 21.43% MIKE ROORBACH
3 1 1 5 11.90% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 47  
6 4 3 13 27.66% TRESA BAKER
4 2 1 7 14.89% STEVE HENDERSON
3 3 1 7 14.89% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
5 1 1 7 14.89% KEVIN LYONS
4 6 3 13 27.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 1 VOTES= 55  
3 4 2 9 16.36% GARY W. BAKER
4 3 0 7 12.73% CULLEN S. GIBSON
4 2 0 6 10.91% MARY E. GIBSON
3 5 2 10 18.18% LORI GOSS-REAVES
3 2 1 6 10.91% RICHARD KENNETH HART
4 1 1 6 10.91% ASHLEY E. HURD
6 4 1 11 20.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 3  
0 0 1 1 33.33% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
2 0 0 2 66.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
1 0 0 1 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
0 0 1 1 33.33% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 33.33% RALPH SPELBRING
0 0 0 0 0.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
1 0 1 2 40.00% DON BATCHELOR
1 0 0 1 20.00% ROBIN FOUCE
0 0 0 0 0.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% EVAN GILMORE
0 0 0 0 0.00% BRANDON L. HOUSER
0 0 0 0 0.00% LYNN JOHNSON
0 0 1 1 20.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
1 0 0 1 20.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 153 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 76 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 243  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.19%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 928
Precinct ID: 025 Precinct Name: FAIRMOUNT 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 165  
115 33 10 158 95.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 0 0 7 4.24% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 156  
112 37 7 156 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 153  
10 0 1 11 7.19% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
14 5 0 19 12.42% MICAH BECKWITH
3 4 0 7 4.58% CARL BRIZZI
2 1 0 3 1.96% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 0.65% CHUCK DIETZEN
22 11 1 34 22.22% BETH HENDERSON
2 0 0 2 1.31% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.31% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 3 2 9 5.88% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 0.65% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
4 1 0 5 3.27% MARK SMALL
43 8 5 56 36.60% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
3 0 0 3 1.96% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 135  
43 18 2 63 46.67% DANIEL A. BRAGG
55 14 3 72 53.33% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 133  
99 28 6 133 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 159  
9 2 2 13 8.18% JARRED L. EIB
29 4 1 34 21.38% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
53 18 0 71 44.65% BRIAN McLANE
27 9 5 41 25.79% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 159  
27 10 3 40 25.16% KATHY D. FOY
87 25 7 119 74.84% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 144  
66 21 8 95 65.97% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
39 10 0 49 34.03% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 134  
97 30 7 134 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 126  
95 26 5 126 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 130  
96 27 7 130 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 357  
75 23 6 104 29.13% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
34 17 3 54 15.13% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
64 17 2 83 23.25% CHUCK POLING
50 16 5 71 19.89% MIKE ROORBACH
26 15 4 45 12.61% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 425  
60 22 3 85 20.00% TRESA BAKER
72 17 5 94 22.12% STEVE HENDERSON
52 20 4 76 17.88% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
53 19 4 76 17.88% KEVIN LYONS
69 20 5 94 22.12% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 3 VOTES= 287  
69 19 2 90 31.36% GREG RICKEY
63 19 2 84 29.27% PAM RICKEY
85 24 4 113 39.37% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 70  
21 34 4 59 84.29% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.43% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 1.43% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 2 0 8 11.43% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 1 0 1 1.43% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 52  
20 29 3 52 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 68  
7 7 1 15 22.06% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 16 1 26 38.24% CHRISTINA HALE
4 9 0 13 19.12% ANDY JACOBS
2 1 1 4 5.88% RALPH SPELBRING
5 5 0 10 14.71% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 58  
23 33 2 58 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 56  
18 35 3 56 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 405  
16 27 1 44 10.86% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
15 24 1 40 9.88% DON BATCHELOR
13 24 0 37 9.14% ROBIN FOUCE
16 28 0 44 10.86% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 25 0 37 9.14% EVAN GILMORE
12 24 1 37 9.14% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 26 0 42 10.37% LYNN JOHNSON
13 24 0 37 9.14% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 28 0 45 11.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 28 1 42 10.37% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 192 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 61 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 6  PUBLIC COUNT: 259  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 852
Precinct ID: 026 Precinct Name: FAIRMOUNT 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 194  
146 29 6 181 93.30% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 6 0 13 6.70% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 183  
144 34 5 183 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 184  
15 1 0 16 8.70% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 0.54% ANDREW BALES
23 5 0 28 15.22% MICAH BECKWITH
4 9 1 14 7.61% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 0.54% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.09% CHUCK DIETZEN
39 7 0 46 25.00% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 1.63% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 0 0 4 2.17% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.63% MARK SMALL
48 13 3 64 34.78% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.54% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 165  
60 9 2 71 43.03% DANIEL A. BRAGG
69 23 2 94 56.97% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 169  
133 32 4 169 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 188  
6 0 0 6 3.19% JARRED L. EIB
31 4 2 37 19.68% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
67 17 3 87 46.28% BRIAN McLANE
43 15 0 58 30.85% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 191  
37 9 3 49 25.65% KATHY D. FOY
113 27 2 142 74.35% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 177  
80 26 4 110 62.15% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
57 9 1 67 37.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 161  
125 32 4 161 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 150  
115 31 4 150 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 158  
123 31 4 158 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 431  
97 27 2 126 29.23% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
53 16 4 73 16.94% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
69 20 2 91 21.11% CHUCK POLING
69 19 3 91 21.11% MIKE ROORBACH
39 10 1 50 11.60% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 519  
79 25 3 107 20.62% TRESA BAKER
89 25 2 116 22.35% STEVE HENDERSON
68 20 2 90 17.34% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
68 20 2 90 17.34% KEVIN LYONS
90 25 1 116 22.35% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 3 VOTES= 357  
83 28 2 113 31.65% GREG RICKEY
83 27 3 113 31.65% PAM RICKEY
97 31 3 131 36.69% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 60  
29 23 0 52 86.67% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.67% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.67% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 10.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 40  
24 16 0 40 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 58  
4 0 0 4 6.90% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
11 17 0 28 48.28% CHRISTINA HALE
11 3 0 14 24.14% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.72% RALPH SPELBRING
8 3 0 11 18.97% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 48  
31 17 0 48 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 39  
23 16 0 39 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 291  
22 14 0 36 12.37% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
12 17 0 29 9.97% DON BATCHELOR
12 17 0 29 9.97% ROBIN FOUCE
12 15 0 27 9.28% PATRICIA GIBSON
8 14 0 22 7.56% EVAN GILMORE
9 15 0 24 8.25% BRANDON L. HOUSER
17 14 0 31 10.65% LYNN JOHNSON
9 19 0 28 9.62% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 17 0 34 11.68% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
16 15 0 31 10.65% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:12 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 102 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 38 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 148  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.58%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 484
Precinct ID: 027 Precinct Name: FAIRMOUNT 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 115  
84 20 7 111 96.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
2 2 0 4 3.48% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 111  
82 22 7 111 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 111  
1 0 0 1 0.90% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.80% ANDREW BALES
15 3 1 19 17.12% MICAH BECKWITH
2 4 0 6 5.41% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
24 8 0 32 28.83% BETH HENDERSON
1 1 0 2 1.80% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 0.90% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 1 0 3 2.70% MARK SMALL
33 7 5 45 40.54% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 91  
29 8 2 39 42.86% DANIEL A. BRAGG
35 14 3 52 57.14% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 95  
67 23 5 95 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 112  
2 3 0 5 4.46% JARRED L. EIB
17 2 2 21 18.75% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
35 8 4 47 41.96% BRIAN McLANE
26 12 1 39 34.82% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 112  
26 12 4 42 37.50% KATHY D. FOY
55 12 3 70 62.50% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 107  
52 18 5 75 70.09% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
27 4 1 32 29.91% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 98  
71 22 5 98 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 89  
65 19 5 89 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 97  
72 21 4 97 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 256  
51 21 4 76 29.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
36 6 1 43 16.80% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
38 14 3 55 21.48% CHUCK POLING
33 11 2 46 17.97% MIKE ROORBACH
23 9 4 36 14.06% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 290  
49 19 5 73 25.17% TRESA BAKER
42 14 2 58 20.00% STEVE HENDERSON
32 10 5 47 16.21% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
32 11 1 44 15.17% KEVIN LYONS
49 17 2 68 23.45% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 3 VOTES= 212  
44 17 4 65 30.66% GREG RICKEY
44 17 5 66 31.13% PAM RICKEY
58 19 4 81 38.21% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 30  
10 11 0 21 70.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 1 1 3.33% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 3.33% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 20.00% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 3.33% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 22  
12 9 1 22 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 28  
5 1 0 6 21.43% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
3 5 1 9 32.14% CHRISTINA HALE
4 6 0 10 35.71% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
2 1 0 3 10.71% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 23  
12 10 1 23 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 18  
8 9 1 18 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 113  
8 6 1 15 13.27% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
7 4 0 11 9.73% DON BATCHELOR
5 4 0 9 7.96% ROBIN FOUCE
5 5 0 10 8.85% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 4 0 9 7.96% EVAN GILMORE
6 3 0 9 7.96% BRANDON L. HOUSER
8 6 0 14 12.39% LYNN JOHNSON
5 6 0 11 9.73% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
8 6 0 14 12.39% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
7 4 0 11 9.73% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:13 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 116  VOTER TURNOUT: 29.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 394
Precinct ID: 028 Precinct Name: FAIRMOUNT 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 94  
61 24 7 92 97.87% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 1 2 2.13% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 80  
54 20 6 80 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 87  
3 0 0 3 3.45% KENT ABERNATHY
3 1 0 4 4.60% ANDREW BALES
13 6 0 19 21.84% MICAH BECKWITH
0 1 0 1 1.15% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 1 1 1.15% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
20 7 2 29 33.33% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 1 1 1.15% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 3 0 4 4.60% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 1 1 1.15% MARK SMALL
17 1 2 20 22.99% VICTORIA SPARTZ
4 0 0 4 4.60% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 73  
19 8 1 28 38.36% DANIEL A. BRAGG
28 12 5 45 61.64% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 67  
46 16 5 67 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 88  
6 3 0 9 10.23% JARRED L. EIB
17 7 2 26 29.55% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
21 3 4 28 31.82% BRIAN McLANE
14 10 1 25 28.41% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 91  
15 6 3 24 26.37% KATHY D. FOY
46 18 3 67 73.63% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 80  
31 12 6 49 61.25% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
22 9 0 31 38.75% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 70  
46 19 5 70 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 71  
43 22 6 71 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 75  
51 19 5 75 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 215  
54 20 6 80 37.21% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
21 8 4 33 15.35% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
31 12 1 44 20.47% CHUCK POLING
21 7 3 31 14.42% MIKE ROORBACH
13 11 3 27 12.56% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 212  
26 9 5 40 18.87% TRESA BAKER
32 15 6 53 25.00% STEVE HENDERSON
22 6 4 32 15.09% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
22 11 3 36 16.98% KEVIN LYONS
34 11 6 51 24.06% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 3 VOTES= 145  
31 10 5 46 31.72% GREG RICKEY
31 9 5 45 31.03% PAM RICKEY
37 12 5 54 37.24% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 19  
9 9 0 18 94.74% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 5.26% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 11  
5 6 0 11 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 19  
2 0 0 2 10.53% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 2 0 9 47.37% CHRISTINA HALE
0 7 0 7 36.84% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
0 1 0 1 5.26% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 32 VOTES= 13  
5 8 0 13 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 9  
4 5 0 9 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 66  
5 4 0 9 13.64% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
3 2 0 5 7.58% DON BATCHELOR
5 2 0 7 10.61% ROBIN FOUCE
3 4 0 7 10.61% PATRICIA GIBSON
3 3 0 6 9.09% EVAN GILMORE
4 2 0 6 9.09% BRANDON L. HOUSER
3 2 0 5 7.58% LYNN JOHNSON
4 2 0 6 9.09% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 5 0 10 15.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 2 0 5 7.58% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:13 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 40 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 55  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 479
Precinct ID: 029 Precinct Name: FRANKLIN 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 29  
21 6 1 28 96.55% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 0 1 3.45% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 23  
16 6 1 23 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 29  
2 0 0 2 6.90% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
3 0 0 3 10.34% MICAH BECKWITH
0 1 0 1 3.45% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 3.45% CHUCK DIETZEN
5 0 1 6 20.69% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.45% MARK SMALL
10 5 0 15 51.72% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 24  
17 6 1 24 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 25  
18 6 1 25 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 27  
2 4 0 6 22.22% JARRED L. EIB
9 1 0 10 37.04% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 0 1 3 11.11% BRIAN McLANE
7 1 0 8 29.63% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 28  
10 4 0 14 50.00% KATHY D. FOY
11 2 1 14 50.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 26  
13 4 1 18 69.23% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
6 2 0 8 30.77% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 22  
15 6 1 22 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 21  
14 6 1 21 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 21  
14 6 1 21 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 62  
14 3 0 17 27.42% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
8 4 0 12 19.35% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
12 3 1 16 25.81% CHUCK POLING
9 4 1 14 22.58% MIKE ROORBACH
1 1 1 3 4.84% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 75  
10 5 0 15 20.00% TRESA BAKER
11 6 0 17 22.67% STEVE HENDERSON
8 3 1 12 16.00% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
11 3 0 14 18.67% KEVIN LYONS
11 6 0 17 22.67% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 89  
5 6 1 12 13.48% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
10 6 1 17 19.10% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 6 1 17 19.10% DERREK M. McKAY
14 6 1 21 23.60% CHUCK POLING
15 6 1 22 24.72% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 25  
12 5 3 20 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 4.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 0 0 3 12.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 4.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 17  
9 5 3 17 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 22  
3 0 0 3 13.64% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 3 2 14 63.64% CHRISTINA HALE
1 0 0 1 4.55% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
1 2 1 4 18.18% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 31 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 16  
9 5 2 16 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 132  
5 4 3 12 9.09% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 5 2 15 11.36% DON BATCHELOR
9 4 2 15 11.36% ROBIN FOUCE
6 5 2 13 9.85% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 5 2 12 9.09% EVAN GILMORE
4 4 2 10 7.58% BRANDON L. HOUSER
9 4 1 14 10.61% LYNN JOHNSON
5 4 2 11 8.33% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
12 4 2 18 13.64% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
6 4 2 12 9.09% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:13 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 91 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 161  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 664
Precinct ID: 030 Precinct Name: FRANKLIN 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 98  
55 21 8 84 85.71% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 6 1 14 14.29% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 95  
58 29 8 95 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 98  
2 3 1 6 6.12% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 1 2 2.04% ANDREW BALES
4 2 1 7 7.14% MICAH BECKWITH
1 3 0 4 4.08% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 2.04% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
5 0 0 5 5.10% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 4 0 16 16.33% BETH HENDERSON
3 1 0 4 4.08% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 1 1 1.02% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 2 0 6 6.12% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
28 12 4 44 44.90% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 1 1 1.02% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) State Rep District 30 VOTES= 86  
52 27 7 86 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 91  
57 27 7 91 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 99  
7 3 1 11 11.11% JARRED L. EIB
11 13 3 27 27.27% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
14 0 1 15 15.15% BRIAN McLANE
29 13 4 46 46.46% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Recorder VOTES= 94  
48 20 5 73 77.66% KATHY D. FOY
11 7 3 21 22.34% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Treasurer VOTES= 92  
39 16 2 57 61.96% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
19 10 6 35 38.04% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Surveyor VOTES= 90  
56 26 8 90 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 83  
51 23 9 83 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 89  
56 26 7 89 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         (R) County Council At Large VOTES= 233  
38 12 3 53 22.75% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 5 2 37 15.88% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
27 15 6 48 20.60% CHUCK POLING
34 18 5 57 24.46% MIKE ROORBACH
19 14 5 38 16.31% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 4         (R) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 298  
41 16 5 62 20.81% TRESA BAKER
44 13 7 64 21.48% STEVE HENDERSON
36 17 4 57 19.13% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
30 15 3 48 16.11% KEVIN LYONS
44 16 7 67 22.48% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         (R) State Delegate District 2 VOTES= 335  
41 17 5 63 18.81% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
40 18 5 63 18.81% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
43 17 6 66 19.70% DERREK M. McKAY
46 18 8 72 21.49% CHUCK POLING
46 20 5 71 21.19% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) President of the U.S. VOTES= 56  
20 15 3 38 67.86% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.79% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 2 0 4 7.14% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 1.79% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 1 4 8 14.29% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.79% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 3.57% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 1 0 1 1.79% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Governor VOTES= 37  
17 15 5 37 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 53  
7 4 2 13 24.53% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 12 2 21 39.62% CHRISTINA HALE
4 5 0 9 16.98% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.89% RALPH SPELBRING
6 1 2 9 16.98% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) State Rep District 30 VOTES= 43  
21 16 6 43 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Recorder VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Treasurer VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Surveyor VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTES= 33  
16 14 3 33 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         (D) County Council At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         (D) State Delegate At Large VOTES= 225  
11 13 3 27 12.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
11 7 1 19 8.44% DON BATCHELOR
7 12 1 20 8.89% ROBIN FOUCE
6 13 2 21 9.33% PATRICIA GIBSON
7 10 2 19 8.44% EVAN GILMORE
6 8 1 15 6.67% BRANDON L. HOUSER
11 10 2 23 10.22% LYNN JOHNSON
7 13 2 22 9.78% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
20 13 1 34 15.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 11 1 25 11.11% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:13 PM Field20 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 150  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 723
Precinct ID: 031 Precinct Name: FRANKLIN 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (R) President of the U.S. VOTES= 93  
73 10 7 90 96.77% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 0 3 3.23% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Governor VOTES= 82  
66 9 7 82 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) U.S. Representative District 5 VOTES= 89  
5 0 0 5 5.62% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 2 4 4.49% ANDREW BALES
5 0 2 7 7.87% MICAH BECKWITH
2 3 0 5 5.62% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 3.37% CHUCK DIETZEN
12 0 1 13 14.61% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.12% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.12% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 1 0 6 6.74% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0