Election Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:22:34 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E- # OF Election Day 7611 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Paper Absentee 2881 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 63 822 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 11314 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.60% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 96  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44189 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 96
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,808 (R) President of the U.S.
5304 1421 575 7300 93.49% DONALD J. TRUMP
307 159 42 508 6.51% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,377 (R) Governor
5280 1530 567 7377 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,508 (R) U.S. Representative District 5
352 91 30 473 6.30% KENT ABERNATHY
101 17 13 131 1.74% ANDREW BALES
828 166 75 1069 14.24% MICAH BECKWITH
172 114 16 302 4.02% CARL BRIZZI
48 2 5 55 0.73% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
122 22 14 158 2.10% CHUCK DIETZEN
904 288 86 1278 17.02% BETH HENDERSON
68 26 9 103 1.37% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
53 8 5 66 0.88% MATTHEW HULLINGER
193 148 42 383 5.10% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
33 7 3 43 0.57% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
99 23 8 130 1.73% MARK SMALL
2349 611 268 3228 42.99% VICTORIA SPARTZ
43 3 3 49 0.65% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
27 11 2 40 0.53% VICTOR WAKLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 492 (R) State Rep District 18
190 71 24 285 57.93% RUSSELL (RUSS) REAHARD
137 53 17 207 42.07% CRAIG SNOW
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 815 (R) State Rep District 30
568 184 63 815 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,725 (R) State Rep District 31
2577 834 314 3725 100.00% ANN VERMILION
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,539 (R) State Rep District 32
533 126 28 687 44.64% DANIEL A. BRAGG
616 190 46 852 55.36% ANTHONY J. (TONY) COOK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,811 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
4814 1476 521 6811 100.00% JEFF TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,655 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
417 129 44 590 7.71% JARRED L. EIB
1484 426 143 2053 26.82% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
946 260 107 1313 17.15% BRIAN McLANE
2591 793 315 3699 48.32% JASON McVICKER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,310 (R) County Recorder
3240 954 353 4547 62.20% KATHY D. FOY
1991 561 211 2763 37.80% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,933 (R) County Treasurer
3291 1013 371 4675 67.43% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
1653 443 162 2258 32.57% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,540 (R) County Surveyor
4610 1436 494 6540 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,033 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1
4289 1314 430 6033 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,362 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2
4554 1329 479 6362 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 17,736 (R) County Council At Large
3120 1042 361 4523 25.50% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
2164 695 270 3129 17.64% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
2710 755 305 3770 21.26% CHUCK POLING
2749 938 292 3979 22.43% MIKE ROORBACH
1591 542 202 2335 13.17% CHRIS TARLTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 61 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 2
52 5 4 61 100.00% JANET K. PEARSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 37 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 9
22 14 1 37 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 170 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 10
109 40 21 170 100.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 135 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 12
87 37 11 135 100.00% BRYCE CORYEA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 82 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 15
56 17 9 82 100.00% BELINDA HUSSONG
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 113 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 17
73 33 7 113 100.00% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 18
77 30 20 127 100.00% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 131 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 4
85 32 14 131 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 203 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 5
138 46 19 203 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 214 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson 1
156 50 8 214 100.00% LARRY J. STUMP
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 123 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 2
92 25 6 123 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 134 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 3
102 22 10 134 100.00% PAM RICKEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 152 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 6
106 35 11 152 100.00% KATHY D. FOY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 141 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 7
37 8 1 46 32.62% PATRICK SAVAGE
69 18 8 95 67.38% BRANDY SWANNER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 71 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 9
49 20 2 71 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 221 (R) Pct Committeeman Monroe
148 42 31 221 100.00% KENNETH YOCUM
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 197 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 1
132 48 17 197 100.00% LORI GOSS-REAVES
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 130 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 6
42 9 6 57 43.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
47 19 7 73 56.15% JERRY W. SHULL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 90 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 2
36 6 6 48 53.33% TRESA BAKER
34 3 5 42 46.67% STEVE HENDERSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 96 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 4
69 23 4 96 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
 
VOTE FOR 4         VOTES= 20,486 (R) State Delegate At Large
3083 985 386 4454 21.74% TRESA BAKER
3020 906 314 4240 20.70% STEVE HENDERSON
2606 787 296 3689 18.01% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
2295 672 240 3207 15.65% KEVIN LYONS
3439 1052 405 4896 23.90% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 7,662 (R) State Delegate District 1
844 243 112 1199 15.65% GARY W. BAKER
604 203 64 871 11.37% CULLEN S. GIBSON
715 215 86 1016 13.26% MARY E. GIBSON
823 311 112 1246 16.26% LORI GOSS-REAVES
709 212 79 1000 13.05% RICHARD KENNETH HART
794 268 92 1154 15.06% ASHLEY E. HURD
831 242 103 1176 15.35% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 10,271 (R) State Delegate District 2
1291 409 169 1869 18.20% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
1440 468 178 2086 20.31% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
1232 394 150 1776 17.29% DERREK M. McKAY
1605 437 189 2231 21.72% CHUCK POLING
1629 491 189 2309 22.48% MIKE ROORBACH
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 3,490 (R) State Delegate District 3
803 231 50 1084 31.06% GREG RICKEY
808 231 54 1093 31.32% PAM RICKEY
983 261 69 1313 37.62% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,122 (D) President of the U.S.
1329 1006 150 2485 79.60% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
23 13 8 44 1.41% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
57 20 3 80 2.56% PETE BUTTIGIEG
9 8 0 17 0.54% TULSI GABBARD
17 9 0 26 0.83% AMY KLOBUCHAR
248 72 15 335 10.73% BERNIE SANDERS
12 2 0 14 0.45% TOM STEYER
64 23 3 90 2.88% ELIZABETH WARREN
24 5 2 31 0.99% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,143 (D) Governor
1123 904 116 2143 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,900 (D) U.S. Representative District 5
391 171 37 599 20.66% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
592 426 63 1081 37.28% CHRISTINA HALE
257 259 26 542 18.69% ANDY JACOBS
37 10 5 52 1.79% RALPH SPELBRING
347 244 35 626 21.59% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 105 (D) State Rep District 18
51 52 2 105 100.00% CHAD HARRIS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 307 (D) State Rep District 30
194 92 21 307 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 406 (D) State Rep District 32
220 176 10 406 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,901 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2
1000 812 89 1901 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 17         VOTES= 14,166 (D) State Delegate At Large
744 679 82 1505 10.62% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
736 668 79 1483 10.47% DON BATCHELOR
774 648 86 1508 10.65% ROBIN FOUCE
630 642 63 1335 9.42% PATRICIA GIBSON
556 580 54 1190 8.40% EVAN GILMORE
482 553 48 1083 7.65% BRANDON L. HOUSER
712 628 73 1413 9.97% LYNN JOHNSON
483 605 55 1143 8.07% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
999 775 104 1878 13.26% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
853 692 83 1628 11.49% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:22:34 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1