Election Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:36:46 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E- # OF Election Day 6821 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Paper Absentee 467 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 63 1816 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 9104 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.33% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 99  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42682 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 99
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,576 (R) President of the United States
1041 63 280 1384 18.27% Nikki R. Haley
4723 233 1236 6192 81.73% Donald J. Trump
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,136 (R) United States Senator
4660 264 1212 6136 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,609 (R) Governor
2376 113 581 3070 40.35% Mike Braun
896 44 224 1164 15.30% Brad Chambers
1290 72 375 1737 22.83% Suzanne Crouch
814 51 245 1110 14.59% Eric Doden
180 11 47 238 3.13% Curtis Hill
241 6 43 290 3.81% Jamie Reitenour
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,475 (R) U.S. Representative District 5
173 8 34 215 2.88% Raju Chinthala
365 15 111 491 6.57% Max Engling
1771 92 459 2322 31.06% Chuck Goodrich
619 37 151 807 10.80% Mark Hurt
32 4 3 39 0.52% Patrick Malayter
76 6 24 106 1.42% Matthew Peiffer
39 8 9 56 0.75% LD Powell
51 5 14 70 0.94% Larry L. Savage Jr.
2583 120 666 3369 45.07% Victoria Spartz
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 258 (R) State Representative District 30
212 9 37 258 100.00% Mike Karickhoff
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,831 (R) State Representative District 31
4389 258 1184 5831 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,334 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit
4784 268 1282 6334 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,591 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2
1610 128 531 2269 29.89% Bridget N. Foust
4169 162 991 5322 70.11% Nathan D. Meeks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,314 (R) County Recorder
4774 247 1293 6314 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,140 (R) County Treasurer
4639 248 1253 6140 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,806 (R) County Surveyor
4397 247 1162 5806 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,372 (R) County Commissioner District 1
3314 158 812 4284 58.11% Shane E. Middlesworth
2263 127 698 3088 41.89% Steven Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,275 (R) County Commissioner District 2
2604 164 779 3547 48.76% Mark E. Bardsley
2900 122 706 3728 51.24% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 18,224 (R) County Council Member At Large
2309 119 613 3041 16.69% Greg Brankle
2087 140 625 2852 15.65% David Glickfield
2135 93 507 2735 15.01% Ed Hartman
2515 122 660 3297 18.09% Gregory S. Kitts
2593 168 791 3552 19.49% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
2023 111 613 2747 15.07% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 56 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 02
36 4 16 56 100.00% Craig R. Persinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 29 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 04
18 0 11 29 100.00% Julie Autry
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 50 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 05
34 2 14 50 100.00% Gary T. Fordyce Sr
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 45 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 06
25 6 14 45 100.00% Eric A. Marshall
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 36 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 08
17 0 1 18 50.00% Christopher E. Dodson II
15 0 3 18 50.00% Robin Fouce
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 133 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 10
63 3 23 89 66.92% Tiffany N. Griffith
29 0 15 44 33.08% Shirley Love
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 98 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 11
77 2 19 98 100.00% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 122 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 12
75 6 41 122 100.00% Bryce Coryea
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 69 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 13
25 1 4 30 43.48% Linda M. Sewell
28 3 8 39 56.52% Patricia (Pat) Travis
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 52 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 14
41 2 9 52 100.00% Deborah Cain
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 151 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 18
73 4 31 108 71.52% Brian Cowgill
33 2 8 43 28.48% Kevin Lyons
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 115 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 19
40 0 10 50 43.48% Bradley Neil Luzadder
39 2 24 65 56.52% Darren Reese
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 20
19 1 6 26 100.00% Christopher E. Dodson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 141 (R) Pct Committeeman Fairmount 01
115 10 16 141 100.00% Travis Messersmith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 178 (R) Pct Committeeman Fairmount 02
115 4 8 127 71.35% Bud Shelton
43 1 7 51 28.65% Ronald D. Stewart
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (R) Pct Committeeman Fairmount 03
90 8 14 112 100.00% Todd Glancy
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 94 (R) Pct Committeeman Fairmount 04
76 5 13 94 100.00% Eric Wayne Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 67 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 3
55 1 11 67 100.00% Judy Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 124 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 4
92 2 30 124 100.00% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 195 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 5
86 4 26 116 59.49% Mark E. Bardsley
57 6 16 79 40.51% Steve Lyons
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 37 (R) Pct Committeeman Franklin 6
22 1 14 37 100.00% Parker Smithley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 82 (R) Pct Committeeman Green 1
66 2 14 82 100.00% Bryan D. Farley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 260 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson 1
124 3 21 148 56.92% Guy M. Duckwall
107 2 3 112 43.08% Lawrence J. (Larry) Stump
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 235 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson 2
107 4 29 140 59.57% Randy Atkins
85 2 8 95 40.43% David White
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 183 (R) Pct Committeeman Jefferson 3
97 2 5 104 56.83% Mary E. Fletcher
72 2 5 79 43.17% Robert M. Sisson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 155 (R) Pct Committeeman Liberty 1
123 9 23 155 100.00% Don Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 123 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 01
97 1 25 123 100.00% David Glickfield
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 131 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 02
50 2 8 60 45.80% Michael (Mike) Griffith
65 0 6 71 54.20% Brandon Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 139 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 03
39 1 19 59 42.45% Michael A. Belcher
66 1 13 80 57.55% Robert Jackson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 116 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 06
95 4 17 116 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 113 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 07
74 5 21 100 88.50% Brandon Eckstein
9 1 3 13 11.50% R. J. Pasant
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 93 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 09
48 1 15 64 68.82% Dennis W. Banks
24 1 4 29 31.18% Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 250 (R) Pct Committeeman Monroe 1
53 4 23 80 32.00% Jerry Lee Soultz
121 2 47 170 68.00% Kenneth A. Yocum
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 222 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 1
126 6 50 182 81.98% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
28 0 12 40 18.02% Karen Blinn Hiemstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 158 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 2
69 10 12 91 57.59% Mitchell D. Cook
54 4 9 67 42.41% Tyler Wineinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 224 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 3
55 6 23 84 37.50% Jennifer Sue Lane-Riefler
99 5 36 140 62.50% Steven Wright
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 106 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 4
38 2 11 51 48.11% Paula Newcom
33 2 20 55 51.89% Kiley Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 90 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 5
74 2 14 90 100.00% D. L. Hurd
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 128 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 6
22 0 4 26 20.31% Ted Oatess
35 2 17 54 42.19% Jerry W. Shull
30 0 18 48 37.50% Alex Warren
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 86 (R) Pct Committeeman Pleasant 7
40 9 19 68 79.07% John A. Lawson
10 3 5 18 20.93% Warren Thomas
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 137 (R) Pct Committeeman Richland 1
18 0 18 36 26.28% James Hawkins
75 0 26 101 73.72% Shane E. Middlesworth
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 300 (R) Pct Committeeman Sims 1
162 3 34 199 66.33% Cory Key
84 5 12 101 33.67% Mary K. Morgan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 248 (R) Pct Committeeman Van Buren 1
212 2 34 248 100.00% Jonathan M. (Jp) Perez
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 100 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 1
48 0 15 63 63.00% Myron Brankle
29 1 7 37 37.00% Jamie L. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 71 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 2
51 6 14 71 100.00% Tresa Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 142 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 3
54 3 26 83 58.45% Renee E. Cox
46 2 11 59 41.55% Ashlee Shook Dixon
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 95 (R) Pct Committeeman Washington 4
25 1 8 34 35.79% Neil Butterfield
44 2 15 61 64.21% Frank E. Stotts Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 4         VOTES= 17,001 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large
3051 197 842 4090 24.06% Victoria Herring
2870 195 799 3864 22.73% Kevin Lyons
3872 213 1077 5162 30.36% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
2855 183 847 3885 22.85% Jamie L. Moore
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 6,783 (R) State Convention Delegate District 1
1042 68 391 1501 22.13% Tresa Baker
946 58 328 1332 19.64% Richard (Dick) Hart
826 54 292 1172 17.28% Karen Blinn Hiemstra
850 50 286 1186 17.48% Paula Newcom
1128 66 398 1592 23.47% Jonathan M. (Jp) Perez
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 3,663 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2
1371 84 375 1830 49.96% Robin Fouce
1333 93 407 1833 50.04% Patricia (Pat) Travis
 
VOTE FOR 5         VOTES= 2,368 (R) State Convention Delegate District 3
822 45 142 1009 42.61% Colt Ferree
1128 46 185 1359 57.39% Gregory B. Thompson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,014 (D) President of the United States
670 138 206 1014 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 978 (D) United States Senator
254 52 75 381 38.96% Marc Carmichael
400 78 119 597 61.04% Valerie McCray
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 988 (D) Governor
658 130 200 988 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 991 (D) U.S. Representative District 5
273 49 76 398 40.16% Ryan Pfenninger
399 79 115 593 59.84% Deborah A. Pickett
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 34 (D) State Representative District 30
28 5 1 34 100.00% Michael Katcher
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 11         VOTES= 4,953 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large
452 110 144 706 14.25% Al C. Green
403 107 126 636 12.84% Earlene Love
451 111 139 701 14.15% Cathy Mitchell
460 111 145 716 14.46% Katie Morgan
420 106 140 666 13.45% Rita Perkins
534 118 161 813 16.41% Joselyn Whitticker
454 109 152 715 14.44% Torri Williams
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:36:46 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1