Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 132 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 50  PUBLIC COUNT: 204  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 527
68-Washington 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 United States Senator  
103 17 33 153 75.37% (R) Todd Young
24 3 15 42 20.69% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 2 2 8 3.94% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Secretary of State  
103 17 31 151 75.12% (R) Diego Morales
23 3 18 44 21.89% (D) Destiny Wells
4 1 1 6 2.99% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 Auditor of State  
105 19 35 159 78.71% (R) Tera K. Klutz
18 2 14 34 16.83% (D) Zenai Brooks
8 0 1 9 4.46% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Treasurer of State  
109 19 35 163 81.50% (R) Daniel Elliott
21 2 14 37 18.50% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 U.S. Rep District 5  
109 19 36 164 80.79% (R) Victoria Spartz
23 3 13 39 19.21% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 State Senator District 17  
108 20 35 163 80.30% (R) Andy Zay
23 2 15 40 19.70% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 State Rep District 31  
118 20 41 179 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
117 20 40 177 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 Circuit Court Clerk  
116 19 39 174 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 County Auditor  
116 19 41 176 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 County Sheriff  
114 20 42 176 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 County Coroner  
116 20 43 179 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 County Assessor  
116 20 40 176 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 Co Commissioner District 3  
109 20 35 164 81.19% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
21 2 15 38 18.81% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 County Council District 2  
116 20 43 179 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Washington Twp Trustee  
116 20 43 179 100.00% (R) Tresa Baker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 301 Washington Township Board  
80 12 25 117 38.87% (REP) David A. Pickett
70 11 26 107 35.55% (REP) Brad Woodring
50 3 24 77 25.58% (DEM) David R. Barley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 Eastbrook SB District 1  
56 7 17 80 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 Eastbrook SB District 2  
50 7 18 75 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 Eastbrook SB District 3  
47 7 22 76 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
21 1 5 27 56.25% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
10 1 10 21 43.75% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 114 Marion SB District 1  
21 2 11 34 29.82% (NP) Alan M. Beck
12 2 8 22 19.30% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
17 2 13 32 28.07% (NP) Dana Gault
19 0 7 26 22.81% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
79 4 26 109 70.78% Yes
28 4 13 45 29.22% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 68 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Republican Party 96
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:45 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1