Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:40:55 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 41  PUBLIC COUNT: 163  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 969
67-Washington 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) United States Senator  
75 3 24 102 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
75 1 29 105 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) State Sen District 17  
67 3 23 93 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) State Rep District 31  
21 1 4 26 19.12% Andy Lyons
82 0 28 110 80.88% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
45 2 10 57 41.30% Rodney Lee Faulk
56 2 23 81 58.70% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
84 3 29 116 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) County Auditor  
64 3 27 94 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) County Sheriff  
12 0 4 16 11.27% Ed Beaty
8 0 0 8 5.63% Kevin D. Carmichael
18 3 7 28 19.72% Eric L Fields
53 1 19 73 51.41% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
13 0 4 17 11.97% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) County Coroner  
88 3 30 121 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) County Assessor  
80 3 29 112 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
79 1 30 110 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) Co Council District 2  
81 1 29 111 100.00% Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) Washington Township Trustee  
86 3 29 118 100.00% Tresa Baker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 171 (R) Washington Township Board  
71 2 22 95 55.56% David A. Pickett
54 3 19 76 44.44% Brad Woodring
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 341 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
67 0 21 88 25.81% Victoria Herring
65 0 20 85 24.93% Kevin Lyons
57 0 21 78 22.87% Jamie L. Moore
67 1 22 90 26.39% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 420 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
75 2 26 103 24.52% Tresa Baker
52 0 16 68 16.19% Richard Kenneth Hart
42 0 12 54 12.86% Karen E. Hiemstra
62 0 20 82 19.52% Cathy A. Lyons
42 1 15 58 13.81% Paula K. Newcom
39 1 15 55 13.10% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) United States Senator  
9 0 6 15 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 4 7 38.89% Matthew L. Hall
8 0 3 11 61.11% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 14 (D) Washington Township Board  
7 0 7 14 100.00% David R. Barley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Washington 3  
11 0 6 17 100.00% Patricia Gibson
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 113 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
8 0 4 12 10.62% Susan R. Althouse
7 0 1 8 7.08% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
7 0 4 11 9.73% Robin Fouce
8 0 4 12 10.62% Al Curtis Green
9 0 2 11 9.73% Cathy Griffin
8 0 2 10 8.85% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
7 0 3 10 8.85% Thomas (Tom) Roop
7 0 1 8 7.08% Jennifer Shipman
7 0 3 10 8.85% Joselyn Whitticker
8 0 2 10 8.85% Geoff Williams
8 0 3 11 9.73% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:40:55 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1