Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:30 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 126 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 14 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 49  PUBLIC COUNT: 189  VOTER TURNOUT: 48.96%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 386
65-Washington 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 United States Senator  
108 11 42 161 85.19% (R) Todd Young
15 3 7 25 13.23% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
3 0 0 3 1.59% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Secretary of State  
104 10 39 153 82.26% (R) Diego Morales
15 3 7 25 13.44% (D) Destiny Wells
7 0 1 8 4.30% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Auditor of State  
108 10 42 160 85.11% (R) Tera K. Klutz
15 3 7 25 13.30% (D) Zenai Brooks
3 0 0 3 1.60% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Treasurer of State  
110 8 42 160 86.02% (R) Daniel Elliott
15 4 7 26 13.98% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 U.S. Rep District 5  
110 8 42 160 84.66% (R) Victoria Spartz
16 6 7 29 15.34% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 State Senator District 17  
109 10 42 161 85.19% (R) Andy Zay
17 4 7 28 14.81% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 State Rep District 31  
116 14 41 171 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
115 10 44 169 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 Circuit Court Clerk  
114 10 44 168 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 County Auditor  
117 10 43 170 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 County Sheriff  
113 12 44 169 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 County Coroner  
116 10 45 171 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 County Assessor  
116 12 42 170 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Co Commissioner District 3  
108 10 42 160 86.02% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
15 4 7 26 13.98% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 County Council District 2  
116 10 42 168 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Washington Twp Trustee  
113 10 42 165 100.00% (R) Tresa Baker
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 282 Washington Township Board  
86 10 34 130 46.10% (REP) David A. Pickett
64 7 21 92 32.62% (REP) Brad Woodring
38 5 17 60 21.28% (DEM) David R. Barley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 Eastbrook SB District 1  
82 6 29 117 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Eastbrook SB District 2  
83 8 27 118 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Eastbrook SB District 3  
76 4 26 106 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
70 3 27 100 74.63% Yes
20 5 9 34 25.37% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 65 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 98
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:31 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1