Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:22 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 428 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 24 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 51  PUBLIC COUNT: 503  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1202
64-Van Buren 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 497 United States Senator  
337 16 36 389 78.27% (R) Todd Young
72 8 11 91 18.31% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
14 0 3 17 3.42% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Secretary of State  
305 15 33 353 71.75% (R) Diego Morales
83 9 13 105 21.34% (D) Destiny Wells
29 0 5 34 6.91% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Auditor of State  
337 16 33 386 78.14% (R) Tera K. Klutz
64 8 13 85 17.21% (D) Zenai Brooks
18 0 5 23 4.66% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Treasurer of State  
345 15 38 398 81.06% (R) Daniel Elliott
71 9 13 93 18.94% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 U.S. Rep District 5  
344 14 37 395 80.12% (R) Victoria Spartz
74 10 14 98 19.88% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 State Senator District 17  
345 16 41 402 82.04% (R) Andy Zay
70 8 10 88 17.96% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 418 State Rep District 31  
359 18 41 418 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 425 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
366 17 42 425 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 Circuit Court Clerk  
370 16 43 429 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 421 County Auditor  
363 17 41 421 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 County Sheriff  
368 18 42 428 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 County Coroner  
369 18 42 429 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 426 County Assessor  
367 17 42 426 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Co Commissioner District 3  
333 13 38 384 78.69% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
80 11 13 104 21.31% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 County Council District 2  
361 13 41 415 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 414 Van Buren Township Trustee  
354 16 44 414 100.00% (R) Bob White
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 798 Van Buren Township Board  
269 9 35 313 39.22% (REP) Susan (Brane) Hinderliter
226 8 33 267 33.46% (REP) Douglas David Martz
177 9 32 218 27.32% (REP) Larry York
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 Eastbrook SB District 1  
271 10 31 312 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Eastbrook SB District 2  
280 10 37 327 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 Eastbrook SB District 3  
270 6 35 311 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
218 9 34 261 68.32% Yes
107 3 11 121 31.68% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 64 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 40 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 211
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:22 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1