Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:40:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 217 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 24  PUBLIC COUNT: 246  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.30%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1212
64-Van Buren 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 (R) United States Senator  
151 3 19 173 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
156 3 23 182 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 (R) State Sen District 17  
136 3 19 158 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) State Rep District 31  
60 0 2 62 28.84% Andy Lyons
129 3 21 153 71.16% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
64 1 5 70 32.86% Rodney Lee Faulk
123 2 18 143 67.14% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
163 3 21 187 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 (R) County Auditor  
148 3 20 171 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) County Sheriff  
37 2 4 43 19.72% Ed Beaty
8 1 0 9 4.13% Kevin D. Carmichael
46 0 3 49 22.48% Eric L Fields
57 0 11 68 31.19% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
44 0 5 49 22.48% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 (R) County Coroner  
171 3 22 196 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) County Assessor  
161 3 20 184 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
158 3 19 180 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 (R) Co Council District 2  
163 3 21 187 100.00% Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 (R) Van Buren Township Trustee  
170 1 23 194 100.00% Bob White
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 293 (R) Van Buren Township Board  
141 3 18 162 55.29% Susan (Brane) Hinderliter
113 1 17 131 44.71% Douglas David Martz
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 561 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
119 2 15 136 24.24% Victoria Herring
135 2 14 151 26.92% Kevin Lyons
124 2 14 140 24.96% Jamie L. Moore
120 2 12 134 23.89% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 753 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
131 3 18 152 20.19% Tresa Baker
98 2 9 109 14.48% Richard Kenneth Hart
101 3 8 112 14.87% Karen E. Hiemstra
149 3 14 166 22.05% Cathy A. Lyons
96 3 11 110 14.61% Paula K. Newcom
92 1 11 104 13.81% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) United States Senator  
21 2 1 24 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
12 1 0 13 52.00% Matthew L. Hall
10 1 1 12 48.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Van Buren Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Van Buren Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 163 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
16 2 0 18 11.04% Susan R. Althouse
14 1 0 15 9.20% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
12 1 0 13 7.98% Robin Fouce
12 1 0 13 7.98% Al Curtis Green
15 1 0 16 9.82% Cathy Griffin
12 1 0 13 7.98% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
14 1 0 15 9.20% Thomas (Tom) Roop
14 1 0 15 9.20% Jennifer Shipman
13 1 0 14 8.59% Joselyn Whitticker
14 1 0 15 9.20% Geoff Williams
14 1 1 16 9.82% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:40:33 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1