Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:18 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 447 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 33 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 79  PUBLIC COUNT: 559  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.09%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1268
63-Sims 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 United States Senator  
343 25 62 430 77.90% (R) Todd Young
80 6 15 101 18.30% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
19 0 2 21 3.80% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 Secretary of State  
334 17 60 411 75.27% (R) Diego Morales
84 12 15 111 20.33% (D) Destiny Wells
21 1 2 24 4.40% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 Auditor of State  
351 21 62 434 79.49% (R) Tera K. Klutz
74 10 16 100 18.32% (D) Zenai Brooks
12 0 0 12 2.20% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 542 Treasurer of State  
345 21 61 427 78.78% (R) Daniel Elliott
89 10 16 115 21.22% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 552 U.S. Rep District 5  
356 23 64 443 80.25% (R) Victoria Spartz
86 8 15 109 19.75% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 542 State Senator District 17  
351 19 60 430 79.34% (R) Andy Zay
84 12 16 112 20.66% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 548 State Rep District 30  
342 22 61 425 77.55% (R) Mike Karickhoff
98 9 16 123 22.45% (D) Robin Williams
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
390 25 66 481 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 Circuit Court Clerk  
387 23 67 477 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 County Auditor  
377 20 66 463 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 County Sheriff  
388 25 68 481 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 479 County Coroner  
388 23 68 479 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 County Assessor  
377 22 66 465 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 540 Co Commissioner District 3  
345 22 62 429 79.44% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
88 8 15 111 20.56% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Council District 3  
381 26 65 472 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 Sims Township Trustee  
398 27 68 493 100.00% (R) Jeffrey Duncan
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,116 Sims Township Board  
259 20 49 328 29.39% (REP) Gene Calloway
247 19 52 318 28.49% (REP) Charles D. Edgington
274 22 52 348 31.18% (REP) Bart Fox
96 9 17 122 10.93% (DEM) Mike Spaulding Jr
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 741 Oak Hill SB Dist 6 At Large  
273 22 48 343 46.29% (NP) Scott Deaton
188 12 33 233 31.44% (NP) Scott Dubois
119 14 32 165 22.27% (NP) Jerry D. Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 444 Oak Hill SB District 1  
160 9 24 193 43.47% (NP) Andrew Horner
194 16 41 251 56.53% (NP) Mike McCorkle
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 Oak Hill SB District 4  
308 20 45 373 100.00% (NP) Justin David Alberts
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
255 9 46 310 68.58% Yes
111 11 20 142 31.42% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 63 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 31 Republican Party 241
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:18 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1