Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:08 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 107 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 37 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 56  PUBLIC COUNT: 200  VOTER TURNOUT: 32.57%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 614
61-Pleasant 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 United States Senator  
73 28 37 138 70.05% (R) Todd Young
27 9 19 55 27.92% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 0 0 4 2.03% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Secretary of State  
68 22 32 122 63.87% (R) Diego Morales
30 10 20 60 31.41% (D) Destiny Wells
4 2 3 9 4.71% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Auditor of State  
65 24 37 126 66.32% (R) Tera K. Klutz
30 9 18 57 30.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
5 2 0 7 3.68% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Treasurer of State  
68 23 36 127 68.28% (R) Daniel Elliott
31 10 18 59 31.72% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 U.S. Rep District 5  
77 25 33 135 70.31% (R) Victoria Spartz
27 11 19 57 29.69% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 State Senator District 17  
69 26 36 131 68.23% (R) Andy Zay
33 8 20 61 31.77% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 State Rep District 31  
80 28 43 151 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
81 27 42 150 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Circuit Court Clerk  
81 28 43 152 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 County Auditor  
77 27 41 145 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 County Sheriff  
82 27 41 150 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 County Coroner  
85 27 45 157 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 County Assessor  
80 28 41 149 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Co Commissioner District 3  
76 24 31 131 69.68% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
27 10 20 57 30.32% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 County Council District 3  
78 27 38 143 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Pleasant Township Trustee  
72 20 36 128 67.37% (R) Ted A. Tobias
30 14 18 62 32.63% (D) Barbara Stodghill
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 162 Pleasant Township Board  
61 22 30 113 69.75% (REP) Nancy Abraham
25 7 17 49 30.25% (DEM) Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
42 14 25 81 63.78% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
25 11 10 46 36.22% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 307 Marion SB District 1  
56 22 35 113 36.81% (NP) Alan M. Beck
19 9 18 46 14.98% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
34 12 17 63 20.52% (NP) Dana Gault
51 15 19 85 27.69% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
53 17 30 100 75.76% Yes
18 6 8 32 24.24% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 61 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 21 Republican Party 65
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:08 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1