Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:03 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 177 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 71  PUBLIC COUNT: 275  VOTER TURNOUT: 45.01%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 611
60-Pleasant 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 United States Senator  
132 17 53 202 74.81% (R) Todd Young
39 10 14 63 23.33% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 0 1 5 1.85% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Secretary of State  
124 14 49 187 70.04% (R) Diego Morales
40 13 18 71 26.59% (D) Destiny Wells
7 0 1 8 3.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 1 1 0.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Auditor of State  
132 19 54 205 76.49% (R) Tera K. Klutz
38 7 15 60 22.39% (D) Zenai Brooks
2 1 0 3 1.12% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Treasurer of State  
137 18 55 210 78.07% (R) Daniel Elliott
36 9 14 59 21.93% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 U.S. Rep District 5  
133 16 53 202 74.26% (R) Victoria Spartz
41 11 16 68 25.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
2 0 0 2 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 State Senator District 17  
140 15 54 209 76.84% (R) Andy Zay
35 12 16 63 23.16% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 State Rep District 31  
148 22 58 228 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
160 22 60 242 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Circuit Court Clerk  
155 20 60 235 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 County Auditor  
153 19 59 231 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 County Sheriff  
156 20 63 239 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 County Coroner  
156 20 60 236 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 County Assessor  
152 18 60 230 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 Co Commissioner District 3  
137 17 54 208 78.79% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
32 8 16 56 21.21% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 County Council District 3  
151 21 59 231 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 Pleasant Township Trustee  
132 19 53 204 77.27% (R) Ted A. Tobias
37 8 15 60 22.73% (D) Barbara Stodghill
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 215 Pleasant Township Board  
107 14 40 161 74.88% (REP) Nancy Abraham
35 8 11 54 25.12% (DEM) Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
67 15 32 114 65.52% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
45 4 11 60 34.48% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 420 Marion SB District 1  
85 17 38 140 33.33% (NP) Alan M. Beck
43 9 13 65 15.48% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
57 9 27 93 22.14% (NP) Dana Gault
77 15 30 122 29.05% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 2 Oak Hill SB Dist 6 At Large  
1 0 0 1 50.00% (NP) Scott Deaton
1 0 0 1 50.00% (NP) Scott Dubois
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Jerry D. Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 Oak Hill SB District 1  
1 0 0 1 50.00% (NP) Andrew Horner
1 0 0 1 50.00% (NP) Mike McCorkle
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 Oak Hill SB District 4  
2 0 0 2 100.00% (NP) Justin David Alberts
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
88 14 43 145 74.74% Yes
31 7 11 49 25.26% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 60 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Republican Party 120
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:28:03 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1