Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 173 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 15 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 55  PUBLIC COUNT: 243  VOTER TURNOUT: 33.20%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 732
59-Pleasant 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 United States Senator  
118 8 35 161 66.53% (R) Todd Young
47 7 19 73 30.17% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
7 0 1 8 3.31% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Secretary of State  
114 6 30 150 62.24% (R) Diego Morales
50 9 22 81 33.61% (D) Destiny Wells
8 0 2 10 4.15% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Auditor of State  
120 7 31 158 65.56% (R) Tera K. Klutz
46 8 22 76 31.54% (D) Zenai Brooks
6 0 1 7 2.90% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 Treasurer of State  
123 7 30 160 66.67% (R) Daniel Elliott
49 8 23 80 33.33% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 238 U.S. Rep District 5  
123 7 33 163 68.49% (R) Victoria Spartz
47 7 21 75 31.51% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 State Senator District 17  
120 7 32 159 66.53% (R) Andy Zay
50 8 22 80 33.47% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 State Rep District 31  
135 9 40 184 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
139 10 40 189 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Circuit Court Clerk  
137 9 40 186 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 County Auditor  
138 9 36 183 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 County Sheriff  
139 9 38 186 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 County Coroner  
141 9 39 189 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 County Assessor  
136 9 37 182 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 Co Commissioner District 3  
119 7 32 158 66.67% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
49 8 22 79 33.33% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 County Council District 3  
141 10 41 192 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Pleasant Township Trustee  
119 7 30 156 65.27% (R) Ted A. Tobias
50 8 25 83 34.73% (D) Barbara Stodghill
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 199 Pleasant Township Board  
104 5 28 137 68.84% (REP) Nancy Abraham
41 6 15 62 31.16% (DEM) Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
88 6 20 114 62.64% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
45 5 18 68 37.36% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 425 Marion SB District 1  
98 8 33 139 32.71% (NP) Alan M. Beck
53 4 19 76 17.88% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
65 8 18 91 21.41% (NP) Dana Gault
90 8 21 119 28.00% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
101 4 27 132 72.93% Yes
34 4 11 49 27.07% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 59 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Republican Party 89
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:58 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1