Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:56 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 104 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 29  PUBLIC COUNT: 138  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.29%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 619
58-Pleasant 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) United States Senator  
63 2 15 80 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
69 1 21 91 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) State Sen District 17  
59 2 15 76 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) State Rep District 31  
21 0 3 24 22.22% Andy Lyons
59 3 22 84 77.78% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
30 1 6 37 32.46% Rodney Lee Faulk
54 2 21 77 67.54% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
69 3 22 94 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (R) County Auditor  
58 3 18 79 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) County Sheriff  
13 2 4 19 15.97% Ed Beaty
8 0 2 10 8.40% Kevin D. Carmichael
7 0 2 9 7.56% Eric L Fields
45 0 12 57 47.90% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
15 1 8 24 20.17% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) County Coroner  
76 3 23 102 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) County Assessor  
65 3 20 88 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
68 3 17 88 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) Co Council District 3  
67 3 18 88 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 235 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
49 1 11 61 25.96% Victoria Herring
42 1 9 52 22.13% Kevin Lyons
37 1 17 55 23.40% Jamie L. Moore
47 3 17 67 28.51% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 297 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
52 2 17 71 23.91% Tresa Baker
34 0 13 47 15.82% Richard Kenneth Hart
27 2 11 40 13.47% Karen E. Hiemstra
43 1 13 57 19.19% Cathy A. Lyons
26 1 11 38 12.79% Paula K. Newcom
34 1 9 44 14.81% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) United States Senator  
12 2 1 15 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
8 0 0 8 50.00% Matthew L. Hall
6 1 1 8 50.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 11 (D) Pleasant Township Board  
8 2 1 11 100.00% Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Pleasant 4  
14 2 1 17 100.00% Brenda J. Fields
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 83 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
6 2 1 9 10.84% Susan R. Althouse
3 1 0 4 4.82% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
7 1 0 8 9.64% Robin Fouce
6 1 0 7 8.43% Al Curtis Green
7 1 0 8 9.64% Cathy Griffin
6 1 0 7 8.43% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
5 2 1 8 9.64% Thomas (Tom) Roop
5 1 0 6 7.23% Jennifer Shipman
11 1 0 12 14.46% Joselyn Whitticker
4 1 0 5 6.02% Geoff Williams
8 1 0 9 10.84% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:56 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1