Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 161 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 70  PUBLIC COUNT: 243  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.59%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 914
57-Pleasant 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) United States Senator  
112 8 48 168 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
117 8 56 181 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) State Sen District 17  
98 5 40 143 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 (R) State Rep District 31  
31 0 8 39 18.40% Andy Lyons
110 8 55 173 81.60% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
62 4 28 94 41.41% Rodney Lee Faulk
87 5 41 133 58.59% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
125 8 51 184 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) County Auditor  
96 6 44 146 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 (R) County Sheriff  
11 0 11 22 9.65% Ed Beaty
12 1 5 18 7.89% Kevin D. Carmichael
9 0 3 12 5.26% Eric L Fields
88 5 35 128 56.14% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
30 3 15 48 21.05% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 (R) County Coroner  
125 7 57 189 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) County Assessor  
112 6 48 166 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
113 5 48 166 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) Co Council District 3  
115 5 50 170 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 521 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
93 4 32 129 24.76% Victoria Herring
94 2 36 132 25.34% Kevin Lyons
86 2 32 120 23.03% Jamie L. Moore
98 5 37 140 26.87% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 617 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
96 4 41 141 22.85% Tresa Baker
72 1 22 95 15.40% Richard Kenneth Hart
65 4 25 94 15.24% Karen E. Hiemstra
80 2 32 114 18.48% Cathy A. Lyons
64 1 28 93 15.07% Paula K. Newcom
57 1 22 80 12.97% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) United States Senator  
8 2 1 11 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 0 3 30.00% Matthew L. Hall
4 2 1 7 70.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 9 (D) Pleasant Township Board  
6 2 1 9 100.00% Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Pleasant 3  
7 2 1 10 100.00% Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 73 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
6 1 0 7 9.59% Susan R. Althouse
4 1 0 5 6.85% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
5 1 0 6 8.22% Robin Fouce
5 1 0 6 8.22% Al Curtis Green
6 3 1 10 13.70% Cathy Griffin
4 1 0 5 6.85% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
4 2 0 6 8.22% Thomas (Tom) Roop
5 1 0 6 8.22% Jennifer Shipman
6 3 0 9 12.33% Joselyn Whitticker
4 1 0 5 6.85% Geoff Williams
6 1 1 8 10.96% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:49 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1