Precinct Summary Report
11/18/2022 - 3:32:25 PM
Election Date: 11/8/2022
EMS
Grant County, Indiana
2022 General Election
INGRAG22
11/8/2022
E - # Of Election Day
279
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
51
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
37
PUBLIC COUNT:
367
VOTER TURNOUT:
44.76%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
820
56-Pleasant 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
United States Senator
235
40
28
303
83.47%
(R) Todd Young
42
11
6
59
16.25%
(D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0
0
1
1
0.28%
(L) James M. Sceniak
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
362
Secretary of State
226
32
29
287
79.28%
(R) Diego Morales
49
16
7
72
19.89%
(D) Destiny Wells
3
0
0
3
0.83%
(L) Jeffrey Maurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
359
Auditor of State
236
30
30
296
82.45%
(R) Tera K. Klutz
33
15
6
54
15.04%
(D) Zenai Brooks
8
1
0
9
2.51%
(L) John Andrew Schick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
Treasurer of State
236
32
30
298
82.78%
(R) Daniel Elliott
41
15
6
62
17.22%
(D) Jessica McClellan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
361
U.S. Rep District 5
234
35
30
299
82.83%
(R) Victoria Spartz
43
13
6
62
17.17%
(D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
State Senator District 17
237
32
28
297
82.50%
(R) Andy Zay
41
13
9
63
17.50%
(D) Joe Swisher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
State Rep District 31
253
37
31
321
100.00%
(R) Ann Vermilion
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
319
Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit
253
35
31
319
100.00%
(R) Scott J. Hunt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
323
Circuit Court Clerk
256
36
31
323
100.00%
(R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
313
County Auditor
249
34
30
313
100.00%
(R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
313
County Sheriff
248
35
30
313
100.00%
(R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
County Coroner
255
35
31
321
100.00%
(R) Stephen D. Dorsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
County Assessor
247
34
31
312
100.00%
(R) Rhonda Wylie
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
Co Commissioner District 3
232
34
30
296
83.15%
(R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
42
11
7
60
16.85%
(D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
County Council District 3
247
35
30
312
100.00%
(R) Mark A Leming
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
362
Pleasant Township Trustee
227
34
30
291
80.39%
(R) Ted A. Tobias
49
15
7
71
19.61%
(D) Barbara Stodghill
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
299
Pleasant Township Board
203
10
24
237
79.26%
(REP) Nancy Abraham
47
8
7
62
20.74%
(DEM) Luke Haglund
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
462
Oak Hill SB Dist 6 At Large
143
25
18
186
40.26%
(NP) Scott Deaton
114
24
15
153
33.12%
(NP) Scott Dubois
96
15
12
123
26.62%
(NP) Jerry D. Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
Oak Hill SB District 1
125
13
10
148
54.41%
(NP) Andrew Horner
93
17
14
124
45.59%
(NP) Mike McCorkle
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Oak Hill SB District 4
188
26
21
235
100.00%
(NP) Justin David Alberts
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik
165
26
20
211
74.56%
Yes
60
5
7
72
25.44%
No
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
56
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
18
Republican Party
169
Precinct Summary Report
11/18/2022 - 3:32:25 PM
2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022]
Page 1 of 1