Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:32 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 169 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 57  PUBLIC COUNT: 233  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1104
55-Pleasant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 (R) United States Senator  
117 7 39 163 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
129 7 43 179 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) State Sen District 17  
101 7 34 142 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 (R) State Rep District 31  
56 4 17 77 36.32% Andy Lyons
97 3 35 135 63.68% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
52 0 13 65 30.52% Rodney Lee Faulk
102 7 39 148 69.48% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
118 5 38 161 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) County Auditor  
110 5 33 148 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) County Sheriff  
11 0 6 17 7.62% Ed Beaty
7 0 2 9 4.04% Kevin D. Carmichael
13 1 3 17 7.62% Eric L Fields
74 2 20 96 43.05% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
57 4 23 84 37.67% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 (R) County Coroner  
129 5 40 174 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Assessor  
114 5 34 153 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
113 5 34 152 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 (R) Co Council District 3  
123 5 37 165 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Pleasant Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 432 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
79 5 22 106 24.54% Victoria Herring
83 5 27 115 26.62% Kevin Lyons
71 5 24 100 23.15% Jamie L. Moore
81 5 25 111 25.69% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 571 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
80 4 32 116 20.32% Tresa Baker
60 5 15 80 14.01% Richard Kenneth Hart
60 4 14 78 13.66% Karen E. Hiemstra
87 5 27 119 20.84% Cathy A. Lyons
72 3 19 94 16.46% Paula K. Newcom
64 3 17 84 14.71% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) United States Senator  
4 0 3 7 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
1 0 1 2 28.57% Matthew L. Hall
3 0 2 5 71.43% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Pleasant Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 5 (D) Pleasant Township Board  
4 0 1 5 100.00% Luke Haglund
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Pleasant 1  
4 0 2 6 100.00% Barbara Stodghill
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 51 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
3 0 1 4 7.84% Susan R. Althouse
2 0 2 4 7.84% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
3 0 1 4 7.84% Robin Fouce
2 0 2 4 7.84% Al Curtis Green
4 0 2 6 11.76% Cathy Griffin
2 0 2 4 7.84% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
3 0 2 5 9.80% Thomas (Tom) Roop
3 0 3 6 11.76% Jennifer Shipman
3 0 3 6 11.76% Joselyn Whitticker
2 0 2 4 7.84% Geoff Williams
2 0 2 4 7.84% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:32 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1