Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:31 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 335 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 50 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 160  PUBLIC COUNT: 545  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.49%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1225
53-Monroe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 United States Senator  
289 32 117 438 81.26% (R) Todd Young
33 14 34 81 15.03% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
11 1 8 20 3.71% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 Secretary of State  
276 31 111 418 77.55% (R) Diego Morales
40 14 34 88 16.33% (D) Destiny Wells
17 2 14 33 6.12% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 538 Auditor of State  
287 32 123 442 82.16% (R) Tera K. Klutz
34 14 27 75 13.94% (D) Zenai Brooks
13 1 7 21 3.90% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 535 Treasurer of State  
298 29 129 456 85.23% (R) Daniel Elliott
33 16 30 79 14.77% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 538 U.S. Rep District 5  
298 30 126 454 84.39% (R) Victoria Spartz
35 16 32 83 15.43% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 535 State Senator District 17  
298 29 125 452 84.49% (R) Andy Zay
33 16 34 83 15.51% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 State Rep District 31  
301 32 138 471 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
307 33 138 478 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 Circuit Court Clerk  
310 32 136 478 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 County Auditor  
304 33 133 470 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 County Sheriff  
310 33 135 478 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 478 County Coroner  
309 33 136 478 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 County Assessor  
308 32 137 477 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 532 Co Commissioner District 3  
293 29 125 447 84.02% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
35 16 34 85 15.98% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Council District 4  
305 32 135 472 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Monroe Township Trustee  
310 35 136 481 100.00% (R) Kenneth A. Yocum
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,033 Monroe Township Board  
225 26 97 348 33.69% (REP) Jeff Bernaix
182 22 79 283 27.40% (REP) Valisha K. Cragun
203 24 95 322 31.17% (REP) Ashley M. Leming
49 3 28 80 7.74% (LIB) Andrew Tabor
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 Eastbrook SB District 1  
226 19 110 355 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Eastbrook SB District 2  
226 21 105 352 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Eastbrook SB District 3  
193 13 88 294 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
192 14 96 302 77.04% Yes
58 5 27 90 22.96% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 53 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 267
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:31 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1