Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:16 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 4 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 5  VOTER TURNOUT: 4.81%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 104
52-Mill 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) United States Senator  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (R) State Sen District 17  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (R) State Rep District 31  
1 0 0 1 25.00% Andy Lyons
3 0 0 3 75.00% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Rodney Lee Faulk
3 0 0 3 100.00% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
4 0 0 4 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (R) County Auditor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (R) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Ed Beaty
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kevin D. Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% Eric L Fields
4 0 0 4 100.00% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
0 0 0 0 0.00% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (R) County Coroner  
4 0 0 4 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) County Assessor  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (R) Co Council District 4  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (R) Mill Township Trustee  
4 0 0 4 100.00% Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 10 (R) Mill Township Board  
4 0 0 4 40.00% Charlie (Charles) Armes
3 0 0 3 30.00% Harold W. McCollum
3 0 0 3 30.00% Daniel Patton
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 13 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
4 0 0 4 30.77% Victoria Herring
3 0 0 3 23.08% Kevin Lyons
3 0 0 3 23.08% Jamie L. Moore
3 0 0 3 23.08% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 10 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
3 0 0 3 30.00% Greg Rickey
3 0 0 3 30.00% Pamela Rickey
4 0 0 4 40.00% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) United States Senator  
0 1 0 1 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
0 1 0 1 100.00% Matthew L. Hall
0 0 0 0 0.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Mill Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Mill Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 11 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
0 1 0 1 9.09% Susan R. Althouse
0 1 0 1 9.09% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
0 1 0 1 9.09% Robin Fouce
0 1 0 1 9.09% Al Curtis Green
0 1 0 1 9.09% Cathy Griffin
0 1 0 1 9.09% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
0 1 0 1 9.09% Thomas (Tom) Roop
0 1 0 1 9.09% Jennifer Shipman
0 1 0 1 9.09% Joselyn Whitticker
0 1 0 1 9.09% Geoff Williams
0 1 0 1 9.09% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:39:16 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1