Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:17 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 17 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 48  PUBLIC COUNT: 190  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.25%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 510
51-Mill 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 United States Senator  
108 13 33 154 81.91% (R) Todd Young
15 4 14 33 17.55% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.53% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Secretary of State  
103 12 32 147 78.61% (R) Diego Morales
15 5 14 34 18.18% (D) Destiny Wells
6 0 0 6 3.21% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Auditor of State  
108 13 33 154 82.35% (R) Tera K. Klutz
13 3 14 30 16.04% (D) Zenai Brooks
3 0 0 3 1.60% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Treasurer of State  
110 12 33 155 82.89% (R) Daniel Elliott
14 4 14 32 17.11% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 U.S. Rep District 5  
110 14 34 158 83.16% (R) Victoria Spartz
15 3 14 32 16.84% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 State Senator District 17  
107 10 33 150 80.21% (R) Andy Zay
16 7 14 37 19.79% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 State Rep District 31  
112 14 35 161 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
111 13 35 159 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Circuit Court Clerk  
113 14 37 164 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 County Auditor  
112 13 38 163 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 County Sheriff  
112 15 40 167 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 County Coroner  
113 15 38 166 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 County Assessor  
110 13 36 159 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Co Commissioner District 3  
108 12 32 152 82.16% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
15 4 14 33 17.84% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 County Council District 1  
110 13 37 160 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 Mill Township Trustee  
111 14 41 166 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 349 Mill Township Board  
72 14 30 116 33.24% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
64 12 29 105 30.09% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
56 13 24 93 26.65% (REP) Daniel Patton
22 4 9 35 10.03% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 202 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
63 13 25 101 50.00% (NP) Susan Miller
61 11 29 101 50.00% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 Mississinewa SB District 2  
33 6 26 65 42.48% (NP) Conrad Herrera
20 2 4 26 16.99% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
48 5 9 62 40.52% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 Mississinewa SB District 3  
91 12 37 140 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
73 9 28 110 72.85% Yes
26 2 13 41 27.15% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 51 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Republican Party 92
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:27:17 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1