Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:44:37 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 106  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.38%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 520
50-Mill 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (R) President of the United States  
15 0 4 19 20.65% Nikki R. Haley
57 2 14 73 79.35% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) United States Senator  
53 2 16 71 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) Governor  
27 2 8 37 38.95% Mike Braun
11 0 2 13 13.68% Brad Chambers
20 0 7 27 28.42% Suzanne Crouch
13 0 2 15 15.79% Eric Doden
1 0 0 1 1.05% Curtis Hill
2 0 0 2 2.11% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 2.13% Raju Chinthala
1 0 0 1 1.06% Max Engling
22 1 4 27 28.72% Chuck Goodrich
5 0 3 8 8.51% Mark Hurt
0 0 0 0 0.00% Patrick Malayter
3 0 0 3 3.19% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
1 0 0 1 1.06% Larry L. Savage Jr.
40 1 11 52 55.32% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) State Representative District 31  
52 2 13 67 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
62 2 13 77 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
22 2 3 27 28.42% Bridget N. Foust
53 0 15 68 71.58% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Recorder  
62 1 18 81 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Treasurer  
55 2 16 73 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (R) County Surveyor  
50 2 14 66 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
33 1 5 39 45.88% Shane E. Middlesworth
32 1 13 46 54.12% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
38 1 12 51 57.95% Mark E. Bardsley
30 1 6 37 42.05% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 214 (R) County Council Member At Large  
21 1 8 30 14.02% Greg Brankle
32 0 8 40 18.69% David Glickfield
22 0 5 27 12.62% Ed Hartman
28 1 4 33 15.42% Gregory S. Kitts
40 2 5 47 21.96% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
25 2 10 37 17.29% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) Pct Committeeman Mill 09  
48 1 15 64 68.82% Dennis W. Banks
24 1 4 29 31.18% Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 200 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
38 1 9 48 24.00% Victoria Herring
28 1 10 39 19.50% Kevin Lyons
55 1 13 69 34.50% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
33 1 10 44 22.00% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 97 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
37 1 7 45 46.39% Robin Fouce
39 1 12 52 53.61% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) President of the United States  
4 1 0 5 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) United States Senator  
1 0 0 1 20.00% Marc Carmichael
3 1 0 4 80.00% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Governor  
3 1 0 4 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 40.00% Ryan Pfenninger
2 1 0 3 60.00% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 24 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
2 1 0 3 12.50% Al C. Green
2 1 0 3 12.50% Earlene Love
3 1 0 4 16.67% Cathy Mitchell
4 1 0 5 20.83% Katie Morgan
2 1 0 3 12.50% Rita Perkins
2 1 0 3 12.50% Joselyn Whitticker
2 1 0 3 12.50% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:44:37 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1