Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 86 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 109  VOTER TURNOUT: 28.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 385
49-Mill 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 United States Senator  
65 1 12 78 72.22% (R) Todd Young
16 4 6 26 24.07% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 0 0 4 3.70% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Secretary of State  
59 1 11 71 65.74% (R) Diego Morales
19 4 7 30 27.78% (D) Destiny Wells
7 0 0 7 6.48% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Auditor of State  
64 1 12 77 71.30% (R) Tera K. Klutz
16 4 6 26 24.07% (D) Zenai Brooks
5 0 0 5 4.63% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Treasurer of State  
66 1 12 79 74.53% (R) Daniel Elliott
17 4 6 27 25.47% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 U.S. Rep District 5  
68 1 12 81 75.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
17 4 6 27 25.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 State Senator District 17  
68 1 12 81 75.00% (R) Andy Zay
17 4 6 27 25.00% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 State Rep District 31  
71 1 12 84 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
71 1 12 84 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 Circuit Court Clerk  
71 1 12 84 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 County Auditor  
71 1 12 84 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 County Sheriff  
71 1 12 84 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 County Coroner  
71 1 13 85 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 County Assessor  
70 1 12 83 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 Co Commissioner District 3  
66 1 12 79 73.83% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
18 4 6 28 26.17% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 County Council District 4  
69 1 12 82 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 Mill Township Trustee  
70 1 13 84 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 177 Mill Township Board  
50 0 10 60 33.90% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
43 1 5 49 27.68% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
32 1 5 38 21.47% (REP) Daniel Patton
25 1 4 30 16.95% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 90 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
36 0 9 45 50.00% (NP) Susan Miller
37 0 8 45 50.00% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 Mississinewa SB District 2  
27 0 12 39 46.99% (NP) Conrad Herrera
12 0 2 14 16.87% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
29 0 1 30 36.14% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 Mississinewa SB District 3  
58 0 11 69 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
41 0 11 52 64.20% Yes
27 0 2 29 35.80% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 49 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 16 Republican Party 53
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:59 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1