Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:54 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 193 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 49  PUBLIC COUNT: 270  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1003
48-Mill 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 United States Senator  
141 20 37 198 75.00% (R) Todd Young
40 8 10 58 21.97% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
7 0 1 8 3.03% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Secretary of State  
136 18 35 189 72.14% (R) Diego Morales
40 9 11 60 22.90% (D) Destiny Wells
10 0 2 12 4.58% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
1 0 0 1 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Auditor of State  
139 19 37 195 74.71% (R) Tera K. Klutz
42 8 9 59 22.61% (D) Zenai Brooks
5 0 2 7 2.68% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Treasurer of State  
143 18 37 198 75.86% (R) Daniel Elliott
43 9 11 63 24.14% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 U.S. Rep District 5  
142 19 37 198 75.29% (R) Victoria Spartz
45 9 11 65 24.71% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 State Senator District 17  
142 17 35 194 74.62% (R) Andy Zay
45 9 12 66 25.38% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 State Rep District 31  
157 19 38 214 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
154 19 40 213 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Circuit Court Clerk  
155 19 41 215 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 County Auditor  
154 19 39 212 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 County Sheriff  
156 20 41 217 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 County Coroner  
159 18 42 219 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 County Assessor  
154 18 41 213 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Co Commissioner District 3  
142 18 40 200 76.63% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
45 7 9 61 23.37% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 County Council District 4  
152 17 41 210 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Mill Township Trustee  
161 19 41 221 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 439 Mill Township Board  
117 12 20 149 33.94% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
88 18 23 129 29.38% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
76 8 18 102 23.23% (REP) Daniel Patton
50 3 6 59 13.44% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 263 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
102 8 22 132 50.19% (NP) Susan Miller
94 18 19 131 49.81% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 Mississinewa SB District 2  
90 4 19 113 50.22% (NP) Conrad Herrera
32 10 3 45 20.00% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
50 3 14 67 29.78% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Mississinewa SB District 3  
148 14 31 193 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
103 7 26 136 63.26% Yes
62 5 12 79 36.74% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 48 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 119
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:54 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1