Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 230 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 61  PUBLIC COUNT: 330  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.87%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 895
47-Mill 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 United States Senator  
174 27 35 236 73.07% (R) Todd Young
43 10 22 75 23.22% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
9 0 3 12 3.72% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Secretary of State  
158 25 33 216 67.92% (R) Diego Morales
53 11 23 87 27.36% (D) Destiny Wells
12 0 3 15 4.72% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Auditor of State  
167 25 34 226 71.07% (R) Tera K. Klutz
46 11 22 79 24.84% (D) Zenai Brooks
11 0 2 13 4.09% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Treasurer of State  
172 24 37 233 73.50% (R) Daniel Elliott
52 11 21 84 26.50% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 U.S. Rep District 5  
177 24 38 239 74.69% (R) Victoria Spartz
49 10 22 81 25.31% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 State Senator District 17  
171 24 34 229 71.56% (R) Andy Zay
55 11 25 91 28.44% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 State Rep District 31  
189 25 39 253 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
187 26 41 254 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 Circuit Court Clerk  
187 25 41 253 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 County Auditor  
184 26 40 250 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 County Sheriff  
187 25 42 254 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 County Coroner  
193 25 43 261 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 County Assessor  
183 25 42 250 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Co Commissioner District 3  
173 25 33 231 72.64% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
51 10 26 87 27.36% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 County Council District 1  
181 25 40 246 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Mill Township Trustee  
191 27 44 262 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 592 Mill Township Board  
131 23 28 182 30.74% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
143 26 28 197 33.28% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
105 19 20 144 24.32% (REP) Daniel Patton
46 9 14 69 11.66% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 357 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
112 21 31 164 45.94% (NP) Susan Miller
140 22 31 193 54.06% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Mississinewa SB District 2  
108 15 35 158 53.92% (NP) Conrad Herrera
48 4 8 60 20.48% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
58 9 8 75 25.60% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Mississinewa SB District 3  
172 27 43 242 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
127 18 33 178 66.92% Yes
68 5 15 88 33.08% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 47 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Republican Party 112
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:49 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1