Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:38 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 18 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 58  PUBLIC COUNT: 231  VOTER TURNOUT: 35.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 647
45-Mill 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 United States Senator  
110 11 36 157 68.86% (R) Todd Young
35 7 17 59 25.88% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
8 0 4 12 5.26% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Secretary of State  
101 8 36 145 63.32% (R) Diego Morales
40 9 18 67 29.26% (D) Destiny Wells
13 1 3 17 7.42% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Auditor of State  
112 10 37 159 69.43% (R) Tera K. Klutz
35 7 16 58 25.33% (D) Zenai Brooks
7 1 4 12 5.24% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Treasurer of State  
115 11 40 166 72.81% (R) Daniel Elliott
39 7 16 62 27.19% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 U.S. Rep District 5  
116 10 39 165 72.05% (R) Victoria Spartz
38 8 18 64 27.95% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 State Senator District 17  
114 9 40 163 70.87% (R) Andy Zay
41 9 17 67 29.13% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 State Rep District 31  
131 11 45 187 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
127 12 45 184 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Circuit Court Clerk  
130 11 46 187 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 County Auditor  
131 12 45 188 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 County Sheriff  
132 12 44 188 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 County Coroner  
129 12 46 187 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 County Assessor  
130 12 47 189 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 Co Commissioner District 3  
109 7 38 154 68.75% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
43 10 17 70 31.25% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 County Council District 4  
128 12 41 181 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Mill Township Trustee  
129 11 42 182 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 421 Mill Township Board  
90 9 34 133 31.59% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
77 9 31 117 27.79% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
71 7 32 110 26.13% (REP) Daniel Patton
45 4 12 61 14.49% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 246 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
88 9 36 133 54.07% (NP) Susan Miller
76 9 28 113 45.93% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Mississinewa SB District 2  
51 5 31 87 44.62% (NP) Conrad Herrera
33 3 3 39 20.00% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
51 3 15 69 35.38% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 Mississinewa SB District 3  
117 11 42 170 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
83 11 26 120 64.52% Yes
45 3 18 66 35.48% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 45 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 25 Republican Party 79
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:38 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1