Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 233 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 105  PUBLIC COUNT: 365  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.03%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 829
44-Mill 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 United States Senator  
179 18 67 264 73.33% (R) Todd Young
45 9 29 83 23.06% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
7 0 5 12 3.33% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 1 1 0.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Secretary of State  
168 16 66 250 69.64% (R) Diego Morales
48 9 33 90 25.07% (D) Destiny Wells
13 2 4 19 5.29% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 Auditor of State  
178 19 73 270 75.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
46 8 29 83 23.06% (D) Zenai Brooks
6 0 1 7 1.94% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Treasurer of State  
184 18 73 275 76.60% (R) Daniel Elliott
45 9 30 84 23.40% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 U.S. Rep District 5  
180 18 72 270 75.21% (R) Victoria Spartz
51 8 30 89 24.79% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 355 State Senator District 17  
177 18 71 266 74.93% (R) Andy Zay
51 8 30 89 25.07% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 State Rep District 31  
194 20 80 294 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 296 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
197 21 78 296 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Circuit Court Clerk  
199 21 81 301 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 County Auditor  
196 20 77 293 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 County Sheriff  
202 20 83 305 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 County Coroner  
201 20 84 305 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 296 County Assessor  
196 21 79 296 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 Co Commissioner District 3  
183 17 71 271 76.55% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
45 9 29 83 23.45% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 County Council District 4  
193 21 79 293 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Mill Township Trustee  
202 20 81 303 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 672 Mill Township Board  
150 18 59 227 33.78% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
122 16 51 189 28.13% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
113 13 49 175 26.04% (REP) Daniel Patton
46 5 30 81 12.05% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 371 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
106 19 52 177 47.71% (NP) Susan Miller
121 15 58 194 52.29% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 298 Mississinewa SB District 2  
91 6 43 140 46.98% (NP) Conrad Herrera
36 6 17 59 19.80% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
66 8 25 99 33.22% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 Mississinewa SB District 3  
181 20 73 274 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
139 18 61 218 74.91% Yes
52 1 20 73 25.09% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 44 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 147
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:33 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1