Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:27 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 225 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 37 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 52  PUBLIC COUNT: 314  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.64%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 857
43-Mill 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 308 United States Senator  
160 21 32 213 69.16% (R) Todd Young
52 14 17 83 26.95% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
9 1 2 12 3.90% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 Secretary of State  
150 20 27 197 64.80% (R) Diego Morales
57 15 24 96 31.58% (D) Destiny Wells
10 1 0 11 3.62% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 Auditor of State  
167 20 30 217 71.15% (R) Tera K. Klutz
45 15 21 81 26.56% (D) Zenai Brooks
6 1 0 7 2.30% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 Treasurer of State  
166 20 27 213 69.61% (R) Daniel Elliott
54 15 24 93 30.39% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 U.S. Rep District 5  
164 19 27 210 68.63% (R) Victoria Spartz
56 17 23 96 31.37% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 State Senator District 17  
162 21 28 211 69.41% (R) Andy Zay
55 15 23 93 30.59% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 State Rep District 31  
182 22 37 241 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
182 21 37 240 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Circuit Court Clerk  
187 21 35 243 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 County Auditor  
181 20 30 231 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 County Sheriff  
187 22 34 243 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 County Coroner  
191 21 35 247 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 County Assessor  
183 21 33 237 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Co Commissioner District 3  
164 22 27 213 71.00% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
52 13 22 87 29.00% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 County Council District 1  
177 20 34 231 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 240 Mill Township Trustee  
181 25 34 240 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 512 Mill Township Board  
125 20 28 173 33.79% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
115 20 19 154 30.08% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
92 11 18 121 23.63% (REP) Daniel Patton
48 6 10 64 12.50% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 323 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
111 16 24 151 46.75% (NP) Susan Miller
120 17 35 172 53.25% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Mississinewa SB District 2  
97 8 20 125 48.08% (NP) Conrad Herrera
44 5 8 57 21.92% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
55 7 16 78 30.00% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Mississinewa SB District 3  
160 20 39 219 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
124 9 29 162 67.78% Yes
54 9 14 77 32.22% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 43 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 109
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:27 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1