Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:21 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 248 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 24 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 63  PUBLIC COUNT: 335  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 799
42-Mill 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 United States Senator  
181 14 47 242 73.11% (R) Todd Young
59 9 15 83 25.08% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
6 0 0 6 1.81% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Secretary of State  
171 13 43 227 68.79% (R) Diego Morales
61 10 15 86 26.06% (D) Destiny Wells
14 0 3 17 5.15% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 Auditor of State  
187 18 46 251 75.60% (R) Tera K. Klutz
55 6 15 76 22.89% (D) Zenai Brooks
4 0 1 5 1.51% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 Treasurer of State  
183 15 45 243 73.41% (R) Daniel Elliott
63 8 17 88 26.59% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 U.S. Rep District 5  
183 15 47 245 73.57% (R) Victoria Spartz
63 9 16 88 26.43% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 State Senator District 17  
182 16 44 242 73.56% (R) Andy Zay
62 8 17 87 26.44% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 State Rep District 31  
196 17 50 263 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
206 20 52 278 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 Circuit Court Clerk  
205 18 53 276 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 265 County Auditor  
199 18 48 265 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 County Sheriff  
201 18 50 269 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 County Coroner  
207 20 51 278 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 County Assessor  
199 18 51 268 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Co Commissioner District 3  
185 15 44 244 73.94% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
60 9 17 86 26.06% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 County Council District 1  
199 17 51 267 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 Mill Township Trustee  
203 21 53 277 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 580 Mill Township Board  
148 11 44 203 35.00% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
117 10 40 167 28.79% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
102 10 38 150 25.86% (REP) Daniel Patton
46 4 10 60 10.34% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 359 Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large  
128 12 38 178 49.58% (NP) Susan Miller
130 11 40 181 50.42% (NP) Denny Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 Mississinewa SB District 2  
103 7 31 141 46.69% (NP) Conrad Herrera
63 6 18 87 28.81% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
61 3 10 74 24.50% (NP) Sarah Worl
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 Mississinewa SB District 3  
195 18 51 264 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
154 14 35 203 73.29% Yes
55 2 17 74 26.71% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 42 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 29 Republican Party 123
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:22 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1