Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:15 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 223 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 23 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 79  PUBLIC COUNT: 325  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.97%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 692
41-Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 United States Senator  
183 16 64 263 82.19% (R) Todd Young
29 5 13 47 14.69% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
7 1 1 9 2.81% (L) James M. Sceniak
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Secretary of State  
160 15 61 236 74.45% (R) Diego Morales
37 5 14 56 17.67% (D) Destiny Wells
20 2 3 25 7.89% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Auditor of State  
179 17 64 260 82.02% (R) Tera K. Klutz
27 4 12 43 13.56% (D) Zenai Brooks
11 1 2 14 4.42% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Treasurer of State  
187 17 66 270 84.91% (R) Daniel Elliott
31 5 12 48 15.09% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 U.S. Rep District 5  
190 19 66 275 85.67% (R) Victoria Spartz
30 4 12 46 14.33% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 State Senator District 17  
185 16 66 267 83.96% (R) Andy Zay
32 7 12 51 16.04% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 State Rep District 31  
195 21 65 281 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
192 21 67 280 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Circuit Court Clerk  
200 21 66 287 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 County Auditor  
197 21 66 284 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 County Sheriff  
199 22 68 289 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 County Coroner  
200 21 65 286 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 County Assessor  
196 20 66 282 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Co Commissioner District 3  
181 16 64 261 83.12% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
33 7 13 53 16.88% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 County Council District 4  
198 21 64 283 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 Liberty Township Trustee  
197 22 68 287 100.00% (R) Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 87 Liberty Township Board  
58 7 22 87 100.00% (DEM) Susan R. Althouse
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Madison Grant SB Dist 2  
92 12 41 145 58.94% (NP) John Hanes
69 5 27 101 41.06% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Madison Grant SB Dist 3  
146 15 57 218 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison  
121 14 48 183 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Madison Grant SB Dist 7  
132 11 49 192 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
112 11 42 165 68.18% Yes
52 6 19 77 31.82% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 41 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Republican Party 146
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:15 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1