Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:41 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 169 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 10  PUBLIC COUNT: 182  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 683
40-Jefferson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) United States Senator  
118 1 6 125 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
130 1 7 138 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) State Sen District 17  
104 1 6 111 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) State Rep District 31  
31 0 1 32 20.78% Andy Lyons
113 1 8 122 79.22% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
24 1 2 27 17.65% Rodney Lee Faulk
119 0 7 126 82.35% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
112 1 7 120 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) County Auditor  
107 1 8 116 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) County Sheriff  
36 0 2 38 25.17% Ed Beaty
1 1 0 2 1.32% Kevin D. Carmichael
18 0 1 19 12.58% Eric L Fields
68 0 4 72 47.68% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
18 0 2 20 13.25% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) County Coroner  
121 1 8 130 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Assessor  
116 1 8 125 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
116 1 8 125 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Co Council District 4  
115 1 8 124 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) Jefferson Township Trustee  
134 1 8 143 100.00% Craig A. Luthy
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 280 (R) Jefferson Township Board  
95 1 7 103 36.79% Marva K. Martz
81 1 3 85 30.36% Thomas E. Richards
88 1 3 92 32.86% Daniel E White
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) Upland Town Council At Lg  
23 0 3 26 16.67% Jerry Briles
89 0 4 93 59.62% Ron Sutherland
33 1 3 37 23.72% Kevin R. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) Upland Town Council Dist 3  
69 0 3 72 47.68% John Bonham
71 1 7 79 52.32% Brian L. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 371 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
90 1 4 95 25.61% Victoria Herring
92 1 3 96 25.88% Kevin Lyons
85 1 3 89 23.99% Jamie L. Moore
87 1 3 91 24.53% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 284 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
86 1 4 91 32.04% Greg Rickey
94 1 3 98 34.51% Pamela Rickey
91 1 3 95 33.45% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) United States Senator  
15 2 0 17 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
6 1 0 7 38.89% Matthew L. Hall
10 1 0 11 61.11% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 107 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
14 2 0 16 14.95% Susan R. Althouse
6 0 0 6 5.61% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
8 0 0 8 7.48% Robin Fouce
8 0 0 8 7.48% Al Curtis Green
13 0 0 13 12.15% Cathy Griffin
7 0 0 7 6.54% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
7 0 0 7 6.54% Thomas (Tom) Roop
10 0 0 10 9.35% Jennifer Shipman
11 2 0 13 12.15% Joselyn Whitticker
8 0 0 8 7.48% Geoff Williams
11 0 0 11 10.28% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:41 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1