Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:10 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 259 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 45  PUBLIC COUNT: 320  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 691
40-Jefferson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 United States Senator  
188 10 27 225 71.88% (R) Todd Young
48 6 17 71 22.68% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
16 0 1 17 5.43% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Secretary of State  
165 7 22 194 64.03% (R) Diego Morales
55 9 21 85 28.05% (D) Destiny Wells
22 0 2 24 7.92% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Auditor of State  
192 7 29 228 75.25% (R) Tera K. Klutz
43 9 15 67 22.11% (D) Zenai Brooks
7 0 1 8 2.64% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Treasurer of State  
190 8 27 225 75.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
49 8 18 75 25.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 U.S. Rep District 5  
186 7 25 218 71.24% (R) Victoria Spartz
59 9 20 88 28.76% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 State Senator District 17  
192 8 27 227 74.18% (R) Andy Zay
53 8 18 79 25.82% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 State Rep District 31  
224 10 35 269 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
223 10 34 267 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 Circuit Court Clerk  
219 10 35 264 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 County Auditor  
215 10 33 258 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 265 County Sheriff  
220 12 33 265 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 County Coroner  
220 10 33 263 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 County Assessor  
219 10 33 262 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 Co Commissioner District 3  
190 7 26 223 75.08% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
50 8 16 74 24.92% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 County Council District 4  
218 10 33 261 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Jefferson Township Trustee  
222 10 36 268 100.00% (R) Craig A. Luthy
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 616 Jefferson Township Board  
179 7 30 216 35.06% (REP) Marva K. Martz
166 8 28 202 32.79% (REP) Thomas E. Richards
165 6 27 198 32.14% (REP) Daniel E White
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Upland Town Council At Large  
152 7 19 178 60.75% (R) Ron Sutherland
85 7 23 115 39.25% (I) Elisabeth (Beth) Winters
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Upland Town Council District 3  
149 8 20 177 62.77% (R) Brian L. Hunt
77 7 21 105 37.23% (D) Erin M. (Preston) Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Eastbrook SB District 1  
189 8 35 232 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Eastbrook SB District 2  
171 9 30 210 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Eastbrook SB District 3  
178 7 30 215 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
167 7 29 203 85.65% Yes
28 2 4 34 14.35% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 40 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 4 Republican Party 69
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:26:10 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1