Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 167 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 188  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.15%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1164
39-Jefferson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) United States Senator  
102 3 11 116 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
135 4 11 150 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) State Sen District 17  
90 3 10 103 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) State Rep District 31  
40 0 6 46 28.93% Andy Lyons
104 4 5 113 71.07% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
46 0 1 47 30.32% Rodney Lee Faulk
95 3 10 108 69.68% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
112 3 10 125 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) County Auditor  
102 3 10 115 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) County Sheriff  
39 2 0 41 26.45% Ed Beaty
4 0 1 5 3.23% Kevin D. Carmichael
22 1 3 26 16.77% Eric L Fields
40 0 3 43 27.74% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
36 0 4 40 25.81% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Coroner  
117 3 11 131 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Assessor  
112 3 10 125 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
109 3 10 122 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) Co Council District 4  
109 3 10 122 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) Jefferson Township Trustee  
126 4 10 140 100.00% Craig A. Luthy
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 303 (R) Jefferson Township Board  
86 3 9 98 32.34% Marva K. Martz
86 3 10 99 32.67% Thomas E. Richards
93 4 9 106 34.98% Daniel E White
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 0 (R) Matthews Town Council At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) Upland Town Council At Lg  
6 0 0 6 21.43% Jerry Briles
13 0 0 13 46.43% Ron Sutherland
8 0 1 9 32.14% Kevin R. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) Upland Town Council Dist 3  
12 0 0 12 48.00% John Bonham
12 0 1 13 52.00% Brian L. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 347 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
84 3 8 95 27.38% Victoria Herring
79 3 8 90 25.94% Kevin Lyons
67 3 9 79 22.77% Jamie L. Moore
72 3 8 83 23.92% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 262 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
68 3 8 79 30.15% Greg Rickey
71 3 8 82 31.30% Pamela Rickey
89 3 9 101 38.55% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) United States Senator  
15 4 2 21 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
6 2 1 9 40.91% Matthew L. Hall
10 2 1 13 59.09% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 0 (D) Matthews Town Council At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 143 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
8 3 2 13 9.09% Susan R. Althouse
7 3 1 11 7.69% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
9 3 2 14 9.79% Robin Fouce
7 3 2 12 8.39% Al Curtis Green
9 2 2 13 9.09% Cathy Griffin
8 2 1 11 7.69% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
8 3 1 12 8.39% Thomas (Tom) Roop
9 3 2 14 9.79% Jennifer Shipman
9 3 2 14 9.79% Joselyn Whitticker
10 3 1 14 9.79% Geoff Williams
10 3 2 15 10.49% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:35 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1