Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:28 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 264 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 24  PUBLIC COUNT: 300  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.91%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1158
38-Jefferson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 (R) United States Senator  
167 5 13 185 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
198 6 19 223 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 (R) State Sen District 17  
154 5 15 174 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 (R) State Rep District 31  
65 0 2 67 27.24% Andy Lyons
155 5 19 179 72.76% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
66 5 6 77 30.56% Rodney Lee Faulk
159 1 15 175 69.44% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 208 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
186 6 16 208 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (R) County Auditor  
163 5 16 184 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 (R) County Sheriff  
105 3 13 121 46.54% Ed Beaty
12 0 0 12 4.62% Kevin D. Carmichael
32 0 0 32 12.31% Eric L Fields
65 1 6 72 27.69% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
18 2 3 23 8.85% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 (R) County Coroner  
198 6 17 221 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 (R) County Assessor  
179 6 17 202 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
184 6 17 207 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 (R) Co Council District 4  
181 5 17 203 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 (R) Jefferson Township Trustee  
211 6 19 236 100.00% Craig A. Luthy
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 479 (R) Jefferson Township Board  
159 6 13 178 37.16% Marva K. Martz
137 6 12 155 32.36% Thomas E. Richards
131 6 9 146 30.48% Daniel E White
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) Upland Town Council At Lg  
51 0 2 53 24.77% Jerry Briles
71 5 4 80 37.38% Ron Sutherland
78 0 3 81 37.85% Kevin R. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 (R) Upland Town Council Dist 3  
67 4 5 76 36.89% John Bonham
125 1 4 130 63.11% Brian L. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 628 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
141 5 14 160 25.48% Victoria Herring
145 5 14 164 26.11% Kevin Lyons
135 5 14 154 24.52% Jamie L. Moore
132 5 13 150 23.89% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 480 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
140 5 15 160 33.33% Greg Rickey
135 5 14 154 32.08% Pamela Rickey
144 6 16 166 34.58% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) United States Senator  
19 6 1 26 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
10 1 0 11 44.00% Matthew L. Hall
10 3 1 14 56.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Jefferson Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Upland Town Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Jefferson 1  
14 5 1 20 100.00% Chaylee N. Brock
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 200 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
16 4 1 21 10.50% Susan R. Althouse
12 4 1 17 8.50% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
13 5 1 19 9.50% Robin Fouce
10 4 1 15 7.50% Al Curtis Green
14 4 1 19 9.50% Cathy Griffin
11 4 1 16 8.00% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
12 5 1 18 9.00% Thomas (Tom) Roop
14 4 1 19 9.50% Jennifer Shipman
13 5 1 19 9.50% Joselyn Whitticker
11 4 1 16 8.00% Geoff Williams
14 6 1 21 10.50% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:28 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1