Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 171  VOTER TURNOUT: 51.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 330
37-Green 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 United States Senator  
107 7 15 129 76.33% (R) Todd Young
13 4 10 27 15.98% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
13 0 0 13 7.69% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 Secretary of State  
104 7 15 126 75.00% (R) Diego Morales
18 4 10 32 19.05% (D) Destiny Wells
10 0 0 10 5.95% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Auditor of State  
112 9 14 135 80.84% (R) Tera K. Klutz
15 2 10 27 16.17% (D) Zenai Brooks
5 0 0 5 2.99% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Treasurer of State  
114 7 14 135 81.82% (R) Daniel Elliott
16 4 10 30 18.18% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 U.S. Rep District 5  
113 7 14 134 80.72% (R) Victoria Spartz
18 4 10 32 19.28% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 State Senator District 17  
115 9 15 139 83.23% (R) Andy Zay
16 2 10 28 16.77% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 State Rep District 31  
120 9 15 144 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
119 9 16 144 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Circuit Court Clerk  
119 9 16 144 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 County Auditor  
119 9 16 144 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 County Sheriff  
120 9 16 145 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 County Coroner  
119 9 16 144 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 County Assessor  
116 9 16 141 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Co Commissioner District 3  
115 9 15 139 83.23% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
16 2 10 28 16.77% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 County Council District 3  
119 9 16 144 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Green Township Trustee  
118 11 18 147 100.00% (R) Larry Downs
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 346 Green Township Board  
102 9 18 129 37.28% (REP) Joe Greentree
92 9 15 116 33.53% (REP) Kim Kohlmorgen
81 6 14 101 29.19% (REP) Stephen Sheedy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 Madison Grant SB Dist 2  
64 7 8 79 61.72% (NP) John Hanes
40 4 5 49 38.28% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Madison Grant SB Dist 3  
94 8 16 118 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison  
85 5 14 104 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 Madison Grant SB Dist 7  
94 5 14 113 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
90 7 14 111 79.86% Yes
19 3 6 28 20.14% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 37 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Republican Party 88
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:52 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1