Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:20 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 43 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 5  PUBLIC COUNT: 48  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.81%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 324
37-Green 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) United States Senator  
28 0 4 32 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
33 0 5 38 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) State Sen District 17  
26 0 3 29 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) State Rep District 31  
9 0 3 12 28.57% Andy Lyons
29 0 1 30 71.43% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
11 0 3 14 32.56% Rodney Lee Faulk
27 0 2 29 67.44% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
32 0 3 35 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) County Auditor  
30 0 5 35 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (R) County Sheriff  
7 0 0 7 15.91% Ed Beaty
4 0 0 4 9.09% Kevin D. Carmichael
11 0 2 13 29.55% Eric L Fields
14 0 1 15 34.09% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
3 0 2 5 11.36% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) County Coroner  
33 0 3 36 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) County Assessor  
32 0 4 36 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
28 0 3 31 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) Co Council District 3  
30 0 4 34 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Green Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Green Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 93 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
21 0 3 24 25.81% Victoria Herring
26 0 2 28 30.11% Kevin Lyons
18 0 2 20 21.51% Jamie L. Moore
18 0 3 21 22.58% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 80 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
22 0 2 24 30.00% Greg Rickey
21 0 3 24 30.00% Pamela Rickey
28 0 4 32 40.00% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) United States Senator  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Matthew L. Hall
0 0 0 0 0.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Green Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Green Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 22 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
2 0 0 2 9.09% Susan R. Althouse
2 0 0 2 9.09% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
2 0 0 2 9.09% Robin Fouce
2 0 0 2 9.09% Al Curtis Green
2 0 0 2 9.09% Cathy Griffin
2 0 0 2 9.09% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
2 0 0 2 9.09% Thomas (Tom) Roop
2 0 0 2 9.09% Jennifer Shipman
2 0 0 2 9.09% Joselyn Whitticker
2 0 0 2 9.09% Geoff Williams
2 0 0 2 9.09% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:20 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1