Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:13 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 17 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 1  PUBLIC COUNT: 19  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.12%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 267
35-Franklin 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (R) United States Senator  
10 1 0 11 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) State Sen District 17  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) State Rep District 31  
6 1 0 7 46.67% Andy Lyons
8 0 0 8 53.33% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
7 1 0 8 57.14% Rodney Lee Faulk
6 0 0 6 42.86% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) County Auditor  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) County Sheriff  
2 0 0 2 13.33% Ed Beaty
1 0 0 1 6.67% Kevin D. Carmichael
1 0 0 1 6.67% Eric L Fields
8 0 0 8 53.33% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
1 1 1 3 20.00% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (R) County Coroner  
12 1 0 13 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) County Assessor  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (R) Co Council District 3  
11 1 0 12 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 13 (R) Franklin Township Board  
12 1 0 13 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 28 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
5 0 0 5 17.86% Victoria Herring
8 1 0 9 32.14% Kevin Lyons
7 0 1 8 28.57% Jamie L. Moore
6 0 0 6 21.43% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 15 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
6 1 0 7 46.67% Adrienne Rines Hammond
8 0 0 8 53.33% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) United States Senator  
2 0 0 2 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Matthew L. Hall
2 0 0 2 100.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1 (D) Franklin Township Board  
1 0 0 1 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 14 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
2 0 0 2 14.29% Susan R. Althouse
1 0 0 1 7.14% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
1 0 0 1 7.14% Robin Fouce
1 0 0 1 7.14% Al Curtis Green
1 0 0 1 7.14% Cathy Griffin
1 0 0 1 7.14% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
1 0 0 1 7.14% Thomas (Tom) Roop
1 0 0 1 7.14% Jennifer Shipman
2 0 0 2 14.29% Joselyn Whitticker
2 0 0 2 14.29% Geoff Williams
1 0 0 1 7.14% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:37:13 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1