Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 57  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.73%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 275
35-Franklin 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 United States Senator  
28 2 11 41 73.21% (R) Todd Young
10 1 4 15 26.79% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Secretary of State  
26 2 10 38 67.86% (R) Diego Morales
11 1 5 17 30.36% (D) Destiny Wells
1 0 0 1 1.79% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Auditor of State  
27 2 11 40 71.43% (R) Tera K. Klutz
10 1 4 15 26.79% (D) Zenai Brooks
1 0 0 1 1.79% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Treasurer of State  
28 2 11 41 73.21% (R) Daniel Elliott
10 1 4 15 26.79% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 U.S. Rep District 5  
26 2 11 39 68.42% (R) Victoria Spartz
13 1 4 18 31.58% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 State Senator District 17  
27 2 11 40 72.73% (R) Andy Zay
10 1 4 15 27.27% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 State Rep District 31  
33 2 12 47 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
31 2 11 44 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 Circuit Court Clerk  
33 2 11 46 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 County Auditor  
32 2 11 45 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 County Sheriff  
33 2 12 47 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 County Coroner  
32 2 11 45 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 County Assessor  
32 2 11 45 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Co Commissioner District 3  
25 2 11 38 67.86% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
13 1 4 18 32.14% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 County Council District 3  
32 2 11 45 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 Franklin Township Trustee  
31 1 11 43 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 92 Franklin Township Board  
21 0 7 28 30.43% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
20 0 7 27 29.35% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
20 0 5 25 27.17% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
9 0 3 12 13.04% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
17 0 6 23 58.97% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
12 1 3 16 41.03% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 88 Marion SB District 1  
17 0 5 22 25.00% (NP) Alan M. Beck
12 1 3 16 18.18% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
17 1 5 23 26.14% (NP) Dana Gault
21 0 6 27 30.68% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
26 1 9 36 81.82% Yes
6 0 2 8 18.18% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 35 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 7 Republican Party 31
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:45 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1