Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:38 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 104 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 21 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 40  PUBLIC COUNT: 165  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.76%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 725
34-Franklin 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 United States Senator  
61 10 21 92 56.44% (R) Todd Young
41 10 19 70 42.94% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 0 1 0.61% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 Secretary of State  
57 10 18 85 52.80% (R) Diego Morales
44 10 18 72 44.72% (D) Destiny Wells
1 1 2 4 2.48% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 Auditor of State  
58 10 20 88 54.32% (R) Tera K. Klutz
42 11 18 71 43.83% (D) Zenai Brooks
2 0 1 3 1.85% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Treasurer of State  
60 8 20 88 53.99% (R) Daniel Elliott
42 13 20 75 46.01% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 U.S. Rep District 5  
60 11 19 90 55.21% (R) Victoria Spartz
42 10 21 73 44.79% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 State Senator District 17  
60 10 19 89 54.60% (R) Andy Zay
43 11 20 74 45.40% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 State Rep District 31  
75 12 26 113 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
70 12 25 107 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Circuit Court Clerk  
73 12 23 108 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 County Auditor  
68 13 23 104 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 County Sheriff  
76 13 28 117 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 County Coroner  
79 15 27 121 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 County Assessor  
71 11 25 107 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Co Commissioner District 3  
60 9 19 88 55.00% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
41 11 20 72 45.00% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 County Council District 3  
72 12 23 107 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 Franklin Township Trustee  
73 14 25 112 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 233 Franklin Township Board  
40 9 18 67 28.76% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
35 6 14 55 23.61% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
29 8 13 50 21.46% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
33 11 17 61 26.18% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
39 5 14 58 50.43% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
33 9 15 57 49.57% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 235 Marion SB District 1  
38 11 18 67 28.51% (NP) Alan M. Beck
21 6 10 37 15.74% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
48 13 16 77 32.77% (NP) Dana Gault
32 7 15 54 22.98% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
50 3 26 79 68.10% Yes
24 7 6 37 31.90% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 34 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Republican Party 62
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:39 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1