Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 7:57:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 26 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 24  PUBLIC COUNT: 55  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.89%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 697
34-Franklin 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) United States Senator  
13 3 11 27 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
18 3 10 31 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) State Sen District 17  
16 2 7 25 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) State Rep District 31  
9 0 1 10 26.32% Andy Lyons
12 3 13 28 73.68% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
12 1 8 21 53.85% Rodney Lee Faulk
10 2 6 18 46.15% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
18 3 11 32 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) County Auditor  
17 3 11 31 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) County Sheriff  
6 0 1 7 17.50% Ed Beaty
1 1 4 6 15.00% Kevin D. Carmichael
2 0 0 2 5.00% Eric L Fields
9 1 5 15 37.50% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
4 1 5 10 25.00% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Coroner  
21 3 14 38 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (R) County Assessor  
16 3 12 31 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
16 3 10 29 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) Co Council District 3  
20 3 12 35 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 36 (R) Franklin Township Board  
20 3 13 36 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 90 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
11 3 8 22 24.44% Victoria Herring
12 3 5 20 22.22% Kevin Lyons
13 3 7 23 25.56% Jamie L. Moore
13 3 9 25 27.78% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 45 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
12 3 8 23 51.11% Adrienne Rines Hammond
12 3 7 22 48.89% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) United States Senator  
2 2 8 12 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
1 0 3 4 30.77% Matthew L. Hall
1 2 6 9 69.23% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 13 (D) Franklin Township Board  
2 2 9 13 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 95 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
2 2 3 7 7.37% Susan R. Althouse
2 2 4 8 8.42% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
3 2 7 12 12.63% Robin Fouce
2 2 6 10 10.53% Al Curtis Green
2 2 4 8 8.42% Cathy Griffin
2 2 3 7 7.37% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
2 2 3 7 7.37% Thomas (Tom) Roop
2 2 4 8 8.42% Jennifer Shipman
2 2 6 10 10.53% Joselyn Whitticker
2 2 4 8 8.42% Geoff Williams
2 2 6 10 10.53% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 7:57:58 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1