Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:26 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 283 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 25 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 95  PUBLIC COUNT: 403  VOTER TURNOUT: 35.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1138
33-Franklin 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 United States Senator  
210 15 60 285 71.43% (R) Todd Young
51 10 32 93 23.31% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
20 0 1 21 5.26% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 Secretary of State  
191 12 56 259 66.07% (R) Diego Morales
62 11 34 107 27.30% (D) Destiny Wells
22 1 3 26 6.63% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 Auditor of State  
211 15 61 287 72.11% (R) Tera K. Klutz
52 10 30 92 23.12% (D) Zenai Brooks
17 0 2 19 4.77% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 Treasurer of State  
223 15 59 297 74.81% (R) Daniel Elliott
56 9 35 100 25.19% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 U.S. Rep District 5  
224 15 59 298 74.50% (R) Victoria Spartz
56 10 36 102 25.50% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 State Senator District 17  
221 14 59 294 74.06% (R) Andy Zay
57 11 35 103 25.94% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 State Rep District 31  
242 16 68 326 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
247 16 67 330 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Circuit Court Clerk  
241 16 68 325 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 County Auditor  
237 16 66 319 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 County Sheriff  
247 16 70 333 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 County Coroner  
249 16 73 338 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 County Assessor  
240 16 68 324 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 Co Commissioner District 3  
223 14 60 297 75.19% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
55 10 33 98 24.81% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 County Council District 3  
239 16 66 321 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Franklin Township Trustee  
241 16 68 325 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 784 Franklin Township Board  
187 11 55 253 32.27% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
158 12 43 213 27.17% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
157 11 45 213 27.17% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
74 8 23 105 13.39% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
133 4 40 177 62.77% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
73 10 22 105 37.23% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 672 Marion SB District 1  
156 9 44 209 31.10% (NP) Alan M. Beck
83 9 29 121 18.01% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
121 9 39 169 25.15% (NP) Dana Gault
133 6 34 173 25.74% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
163 10 45 218 73.40% Yes
53 3 23 79 26.60% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 33 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 37 Republican Party 178
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:26 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1