Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 96 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 27  PUBLIC COUNT: 132  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 521
32-Franklin 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) United States Senator  
64 4 22 90 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
79 3 21 103 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (R) State Sen District 17  
60 4 19 83 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) State Rep District 31  
28 0 9 37 31.09% Andy Lyons
63 4 15 82 68.91% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
29 2 11 42 34.43% Rodney Lee Faulk
64 3 13 80 65.57% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
76 4 21 101 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) County Auditor  
65 4 20 89 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) County Sheriff  
3 0 5 8 6.45% Ed Beaty
13 0 3 16 12.90% Kevin D. Carmichael
7 4 3 14 11.29% Eric L Fields
42 2 9 53 42.74% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
28 0 5 33 26.61% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) County Coroner  
76 3 22 101 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) County Assessor  
68 4 22 94 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
66 4 22 92 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) Co Council District 3  
74 4 25 103 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 99 (R) Franklin Township Board  
72 4 23 99 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 250 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
51 4 15 70 28.00% Victoria Herring
43 2 14 59 23.60% Kevin Lyons
43 2 16 61 24.40% Jamie L. Moore
44 2 14 60 24.00% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 137 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
48 4 17 69 50.36% Adrienne Rines Hammond
50 2 16 68 49.64% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) United States Senator  
2 3 2 7 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
1 1 1 3 42.86% Matthew L. Hall
1 2 1 4 57.14% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 6 (D) Franklin Township Board  
1 3 2 6 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 56 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
0 3 2 5 8.93% Susan R. Althouse
0 3 2 5 8.93% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
0 3 2 5 8.93% Robin Fouce
0 3 2 5 8.93% Al Curtis Green
1 3 2 6 10.71% Cathy Griffin
0 3 2 5 8.93% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
0 3 2 5 8.93% Thomas (Tom) Roop
0 3 2 5 8.93% Jennifer Shipman
0 3 2 5 8.93% Joselyn Whitticker
0 3 2 5 8.93% Geoff Williams
0 3 2 5 8.93% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:53 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1