Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:21 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 187 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 17 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 69  PUBLIC COUNT: 273  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.10%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 524
32-Franklin 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 United States Senator  
148 9 51 208 76.47% (R) Todd Young
31 8 17 56 20.59% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
7 0 1 8 2.94% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Secretary of State  
146 9 47 202 75.09% (R) Diego Morales
32 8 17 57 21.19% (D) Destiny Wells
7 0 3 10 3.72% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 Auditor of State  
149 10 50 209 77.41% (R) Tera K. Klutz
31 7 16 54 20.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
6 0 1 7 2.59% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 Treasurer of State  
153 10 50 213 78.89% (R) Daniel Elliott
33 6 18 57 21.11% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 U.S. Rep District 5  
154 11 51 216 79.41% (R) Victoria Spartz
33 5 18 56 20.59% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 State Senator District 17  
150 11 50 211 78.73% (R) Andy Zay
34 5 18 57 21.27% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 State Rep District 31  
167 13 57 237 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
169 13 57 239 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 238 Circuit Court Clerk  
169 12 57 238 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 County Auditor  
168 12 53 233 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 County Sheriff  
165 13 56 234 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 County Coroner  
168 12 56 236 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 County Assessor  
166 13 54 233 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Co Commissioner District 3  
152 11 49 212 79.70% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
32 5 17 54 20.30% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 County Council District 3  
168 11 55 234 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Franklin Township Trustee  
165 14 53 232 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 561 Franklin Township Board  
122 12 43 177 31.55% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
126 11 39 176 31.37% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
110 10 38 158 28.16% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
31 6 13 50 8.91% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
5 0 0 5 71.43% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
2 0 0 2 28.57% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 16 Marion SB District 1  
5 0 0 5 31.25% (NP) Alan M. Beck
3 0 0 3 18.75% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
4 0 0 4 25.00% (NP) Dana Gault
4 0 0 4 25.00% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 379 Oak Hill SB Dist 6 At Large  
111 11 36 158 41.69% (NP) Scott Deaton
97 6 27 130 34.30% (NP) Scott Dubois
63 5 23 91 24.01% (NP) Jerry D. Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Oak Hill SB District 1  
70 4 37 111 51.63% (NP) Andrew Horner
75 5 24 104 48.37% (NP) Mike McCorkle
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Oak Hill SB District 4  
130 11 51 192 100.00% (NP) Justin David Alberts
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
104 9 48 161 69.70% Yes
55 3 12 70 30.30% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 32 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Republican Party 106
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:21 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1