Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:46 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 23  PUBLIC COUNT: 96  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 729
31-Franklin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) United States Senator  
38 1 21 60 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
42 0 18 60 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) State Sen District 17  
37 0 13 50 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) State Rep District 31  
15 0 4 19 26.76% Andy Lyons
34 1 17 52 73.24% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
28 1 10 39 53.42% Rodney Lee Faulk
23 0 11 34 46.58% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
43 1 15 59 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) County Auditor  
41 1 14 56 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) County Sheriff  
9 0 1 10 12.99% Ed Beaty
17 1 4 22 28.57% Kevin D. Carmichael
5 0 2 7 9.09% Eric L Fields
13 0 11 24 31.17% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
9 0 5 14 18.18% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (R) County Coroner  
45 1 20 66 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) County Assessor  
40 0 14 54 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
40 0 17 57 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (R) Co Council District 3  
45 1 16 62 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 62 (R) Franklin Township Board  
43 1 18 62 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 171 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
28 0 14 42 24.56% Victoria Herring
32 1 9 42 24.56% Kevin Lyons
30 1 13 44 25.73% Jamie L. Moore
31 1 11 43 25.15% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 87 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
25 0 10 35 40.23% Adrienne Rines Hammond
37 1 14 52 59.77% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (D) United States Senator  
12 2 0 14 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
2 0 0 2 10.53% Matthew L. Hall
15 2 0 17 89.47% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 18 (D) Franklin Township Board  
16 2 0 18 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 98 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
5 1 0 6 6.12% Susan R. Althouse
5 1 0 6 6.12% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
10 1 0 11 11.22% Robin Fouce
11 1 0 12 12.24% Al Curtis Green
7 2 0 9 9.18% Cathy Griffin
5 2 0 7 7.14% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
5 2 0 7 7.14% Thomas (Tom) Roop
5 2 0 7 7.14% Jennifer Shipman
13 2 0 15 15.31% Joselyn Whitticker
5 2 0 7 7.14% Geoff Williams
9 2 0 11 11.22% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:46 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1