Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:40 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 101  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.83%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 638
30-Franklin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) United States Senator  
39 3 17 59 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
44 3 19 66 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) State Sen District 17  
42 3 13 58 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (R) State Rep District 31  
17 0 7 24 30.38% Andy Lyons
38 3 14 55 69.62% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
24 3 14 41 52.56% Rodney Lee Faulk
28 0 9 37 47.44% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
46 3 20 69 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) County Auditor  
38 3 15 56 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Sheriff  
2 0 1 3 3.70% Ed Beaty
1 0 2 3 3.70% Kevin D. Carmichael
10 1 3 14 17.28% Eric L Fields
31 0 11 42 51.85% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
11 2 6 19 23.46% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Coroner  
49 3 21 73 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (R) County Assessor  
46 3 17 66 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
42 3 20 65 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) Co Council District 3  
46 3 19 68 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 66 (R) Franklin Township Board  
44 3 19 66 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 205 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
34 3 18 55 26.83% Victoria Herring
29 2 15 46 22.44% Kevin Lyons
36 2 14 52 25.37% Jamie L. Moore
34 3 15 52 25.37% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 103 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
37 3 15 55 53.40% Adrienne Rines Hammond
32 3 13 48 46.60% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) United States Senator  
13 0 4 17 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
5 0 1 6 35.29% Matthew L. Hall
7 0 4 11 64.71% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 12 (D) Franklin Township Board  
8 0 4 12 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 85 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
7 0 2 9 10.59% Susan R. Althouse
2 0 2 4 4.71% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
7 0 3 10 11.76% Robin Fouce
4 0 3 7 8.24% Al Curtis Green
7 0 1 8 9.41% Cathy Griffin
4 0 1 5 5.88% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
5 0 2 7 8.24% Thomas (Tom) Roop
5 0 2 7 8.24% Jennifer Shipman
10 0 3 13 15.29% Joselyn Whitticker
2 0 3 5 5.88% Geoff Williams
8 0 2 10 11.76% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:40 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1