Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:09 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 126 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 60  PUBLIC COUNT: 197  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.27%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 630
30-Franklin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 United States Senator  
89 6 40 135 69.23% (R) Todd Young
32 4 19 55 28.21% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
4 1 0 5 2.56% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 Secretary of State  
85 6 38 129 66.49% (R) Diego Morales
33 4 19 56 28.87% (D) Destiny Wells
7 1 1 9 4.64% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Auditor of State  
85 6 39 130 67.36% (R) Tera K. Klutz
32 4 19 55 28.50% (D) Zenai Brooks
6 1 1 8 4.15% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Treasurer of State  
90 6 40 136 70.47% (R) Daniel Elliott
33 4 20 57 29.53% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 U.S. Rep District 5  
91 6 39 136 70.47% (R) Victoria Spartz
31 5 21 57 29.53% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 State Senator District 17  
87 6 39 132 68.39% (R) Andy Zay
36 5 20 61 31.61% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 State Rep District 31  
108 6 46 160 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
109 6 48 163 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Circuit Court Clerk  
111 6 46 163 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 County Auditor  
105 6 46 157 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 County Sheriff  
109 6 47 162 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 County Coroner  
111 6 47 164 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 County Assessor  
108 6 46 160 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Co Commissioner District 3  
90 6 39 135 69.95% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
33 5 20 58 30.05% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 County Council District 3  
106 6 46 158 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Franklin Township Trustee  
110 6 47 163 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 343 Franklin Township Board  
73 4 34 111 32.36% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
61 4 26 91 26.53% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
60 3 28 91 26.53% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
32 2 16 50 14.58% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
56 3 29 88 63.77% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
35 4 11 50 36.23% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 347 Marion SB District 1  
56 7 41 104 29.97% (NP) Alan M. Beck
32 3 16 51 14.70% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
45 5 29 79 22.77% (NP) Dana Gault
78 4 31 113 32.56% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
64 6 34 104 70.75% Yes
28 2 13 43 29.25% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 30 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 18 Republican Party 84
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:25:09 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1