Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 10  PUBLIC COUNT: 44  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.54%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 461
29-Franklin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) United States Senator  
14 3 4 21 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
17 3 3 23 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) State Sen District 17  
15 3 3 21 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) State Rep District 31  
10 0 2 12 42.86% Andy Lyons
11 3 2 16 57.14% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
11 3 4 18 54.55% Rodney Lee Faulk
12 0 3 15 45.45% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
13 3 6 22 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) County Auditor  
14 3 3 20 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Ed Beaty
1 1 0 2 5.71% Kevin D. Carmichael
1 0 0 1 2.86% Eric L Fields
21 2 8 31 88.57% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
1 0 0 1 2.86% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Coroner  
20 3 5 28 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Assessor  
16 3 3 22 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
15 3 2 20 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) Co Council District 3  
15 3 5 23 100.00% Mark A Leming
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 24 (R) Franklin Township Board  
16 3 5 24 100.00% Pamala Buteau Leming
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 65 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
11 3 2 16 24.62% Victoria Herring
10 3 3 16 24.62% Kevin Lyons
11 3 2 16 24.62% Jamie L. Moore
11 3 3 17 26.15% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 33 (R) State Conv Delegate District 2  
8 3 0 11 33.33% Adrienne Rines Hammond
15 2 5 22 66.67% P. David Huffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) United States Senator  
5 0 2 7 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 1 4 44.44% Matthew L. Hall
4 0 1 5 55.56% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Franklin Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 6 (D) Franklin Township Board  
4 0 2 6 100.00% Raymond Barbour II
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 54 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
3 0 2 5 9.26% Susan R. Althouse
2 0 1 3 5.56% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
5 0 1 6 11.11% Robin Fouce
6 0 1 7 12.96% Al Curtis Green
5 0 1 6 11.11% Cathy Griffin
4 0 1 5 9.26% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
3 0 2 5 9.26% Thomas (Tom) Roop
2 0 1 3 5.56% Jennifer Shipman
4 0 2 6 11.11% Joselyn Whitticker
3 0 1 4 7.41% Geoff Williams
3 0 1 4 7.41% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:35 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1