Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:28 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 60 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 12  PUBLIC COUNT: 78  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.31%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 404
28-Fairmount 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) United States Senator  
37 6 8 51 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
45 6 12 63 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) State Sen District 17  
32 4 7 43 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) State Rep District 31  
16 2 5 23 35.38% Andy Lyons
31 4 7 42 64.62% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
15 2 3 20 28.17% Rodney Lee Faulk
38 4 9 51 71.83% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
43 6 11 60 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (R) County Auditor  
33 6 11 50 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Sheriff  
1 1 0 2 2.74% Ed Beaty
0 0 0 0 0.00% Kevin D. Carmichael
29 4 5 38 52.05% Eric L Fields
21 1 3 25 34.25% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
4 0 4 8 10.96% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) County Coroner  
44 6 11 61 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) County Assessor  
45 4 9 58 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
42 6 6 54 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Co Council District 4  
44 6 10 60 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 160 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
29 4 5 38 23.75% Victoria Herring
31 6 6 43 26.88% Kevin Lyons
29 6 6 41 25.63% Jamie L. Moore
28 4 6 38 23.75% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 118 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
25 4 4 33 27.97% Greg Rickey
29 4 4 37 31.36% Pamela Rickey
36 4 8 48 40.68% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) United States Senator  
3 0 0 3 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Matthew L. Hall
3 0 0 3 100.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 7 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Susan R. Althouse
0 0 0 0 0.00% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
1 0 0 1 14.29% Robin Fouce
0 0 0 0 0.00% Al Curtis Green
1 0 0 1 14.29% Cathy Griffin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Thomas (Tom) Roop
0 0 0 0 0.00% Jennifer Shipman
3 0 0 3 42.86% Joselyn Whitticker
0 0 0 0 0.00% Geoff Williams
2 0 0 2 28.57% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:28 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1