Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:49 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 158 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 38  PUBLIC COUNT: 224  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 501
27-Fairmount 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 United States Senator  
126 19 28 173 78.64% (R) Todd Young
23 9 8 40 18.18% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
6 0 1 7 3.18% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Secretary of State  
110 18 27 155 70.78% (R) Diego Morales
31 9 9 49 22.37% (D) Destiny Wells
13 1 1 15 6.85% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Auditor of State  
123 20 26 169 77.17% (R) Tera K. Klutz
24 8 7 39 17.81% (D) Zenai Brooks
8 0 3 11 5.02% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Treasurer of State  
130 19 29 178 80.91% (R) Daniel Elliott
26 8 8 42 19.09% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 U.S. Rep District 5  
126 18 29 173 78.28% (R) Victoria Spartz
30 10 8 48 21.72% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 State Senator District 17  
126 19 26 171 78.08% (R) Andy Zay
30 8 10 48 21.92% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 State Rep District 31  
137 23 32 192 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
143 24 32 199 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Circuit Court Clerk  
143 23 29 195 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 County Auditor  
141 22 30 193 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 County Sheriff  
139 23 30 192 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 County Coroner  
141 22 30 193 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 County Assessor  
136 22 30 188 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Co Commissioner District 3  
125 19 26 170 79.07% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
29 8 8 45 20.93% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 County Council District 4  
138 22 27 187 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Fairmount Township Trustee  
143 21 31 195 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 381 Fairmount Township Board  
101 21 25 147 38.58% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
81 17 15 113 29.66% (REP) Patryce Loftin
87 16 18 121 31.76% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Madison Grant SB Dist 2  
69 11 15 95 52.78% (NP) John Hanes
61 11 13 85 47.22% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 Madison Grant SB Dist 3  
111 15 27 153 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison  
112 14 24 150 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Madison Grant SB Dist 7  
116 12 23 151 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
93 10 21 124 68.13% Yes
37 11 10 58 31.87% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 27 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Republican Party 94
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:49 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1