Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:42 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 287 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 31 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 36  PUBLIC COUNT: 354  VOTER TURNOUT: 40.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 865
26-Fairmount 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 United States Senator  
204 20 30 254 72.36% (R) Todd Young
69 11 6 86 24.50% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
11 0 0 11 3.13% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Secretary of State  
183 18 24 225 64.84% (R) Diego Morales
80 10 10 100 28.82% (D) Destiny Wells
19 2 1 22 6.34% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Auditor of State  
201 19 28 248 71.68% (R) Tera K. Klutz
69 9 5 83 23.99% (D) Zenai Brooks
13 2 0 15 4.34% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 Treasurer of State  
208 21 29 258 74.14% (R) Daniel Elliott
75 9 6 90 25.86% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 U.S. Rep District 5  
207 20 29 256 73.14% (R) Victoria Spartz
76 11 7 94 26.86% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 State Senator District 17  
200 21 29 250 72.25% (R) Andy Zay
82 9 5 96 27.75% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 State Rep District 31  
232 23 30 285 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
232 23 29 284 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 Circuit Court Clerk  
233 23 30 286 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 County Auditor  
229 23 29 281 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 County Sheriff  
233 23 31 287 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 County Coroner  
234 23 30 287 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 County Assessor  
228 23 31 282 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Co Commissioner District 3  
199 19 26 244 71.76% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
77 11 8 96 28.24% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 County Council District 4  
235 23 28 286 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Fairmount Township Trustee  
231 24 34 289 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 600 Fairmount Township Board  
174 21 21 216 36.00% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
156 19 22 197 32.83% (REP) Patryce Loftin
151 15 21 187 31.17% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 483 Fairmount Town Council At Large  
181 17 22 220 45.55% (REP) Angela L. Armstrong
133 20 16 169 34.99% (REP) Stephen (Steve) Hedrick
78 9 7 94 19.46% (DEM) Paul Leavitt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Madison Grant SB Dist 2  
134 17 21 172 59.11% (NP) John Hanes
106 4 9 119 40.89% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Madison Grant SB Dist 3  
221 20 28 269 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison  
200 20 22 242 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 Madison Grant SB Dist 7  
197 20 27 244 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
160 17 19 196 73.41% Yes
59 4 8 71 26.59% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 26 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 27 Republican Party 124
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:42 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1