Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 156 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 182  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 857
26-Fairmount 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) United States Senator  
101 7 12 120 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
118 7 13 138 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) State Sen District 17  
93 7 11 111 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 (R) State Rep District 31  
37 2 4 43 27.92% Andy Lyons
95 5 11 111 72.08% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
27 2 4 33 21.15% Rodney Lee Faulk
104 5 14 123 78.85% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
110 7 15 132 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Auditor  
105 7 13 125 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 (R) County Sheriff  
9 0 1 10 6.06% Ed Beaty
1 0 0 1 0.61% Kevin D. Carmichael
65 1 12 78 47.27% Eric L Fields
50 3 4 57 34.55% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
14 3 2 19 11.52% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) County Coroner  
117 7 17 141 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) County Assessor  
101 7 12 120 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
107 7 16 130 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) Co Council District 4  
116 7 15 138 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 138 (R) Fairmount Town Council At Lg  
117 7 14 138 100.00% Angela L. Armstrong
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 373 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
83 6 7 96 25.74% Victoria Herring
83 6 9 98 26.27% Kevin Lyons
76 7 10 93 24.93% Jamie L. Moore
76 6 4 86 23.06% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 286 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
70 6 8 84 29.37% Greg Rickey
76 6 10 92 32.17% Pamela Rickey
97 7 6 110 38.46% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (D) United States Senator  
14 0 0 14 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
9 0 0 9 60.00% Matthew L. Hall
6 0 0 6 40.00% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 13 (D) Fairmount Town Council At Lg  
13 0 0 13 100.00% Paul Leavitt
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 109 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
11 0 0 11 10.09% Susan R. Althouse
10 0 0 10 9.17% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
9 0 0 9 8.26% Robin Fouce
9 0 0 9 8.26% Al Curtis Green
11 0 0 11 10.09% Cathy Griffin
8 0 0 8 7.34% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
11 0 0 11 10.09% Thomas (Tom) Roop
10 0 0 10 9.17% Jennifer Shipman
11 0 0 11 10.09% Joselyn Whitticker
9 0 0 9 8.26% Geoff Williams
10 0 0 10 9.17% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:36:06 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1