Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:35:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 116 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 140  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 911
25-Fairmount 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 (R) United States Senator  
76 2 11 89 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
88 1 11 100 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) State Sen District 17  
67 2 7 76 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) State Rep District 31  
26 0 7 33 30.00% Andy Lyons
70 2 5 77 70.00% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
28 2 6 36 30.77% Rodney Lee Faulk
73 0 8 81 69.23% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
83 2 9 94 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (R) County Auditor  
77 2 8 87 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Sheriff  
6 1 1 8 6.56% Ed Beaty
3 0 0 3 2.46% Kevin D. Carmichael
48 0 9 57 46.72% Eric L Fields
44 0 3 47 38.52% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
5 1 1 7 5.74% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) County Coroner  
90 2 10 102 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) County Assessor  
79 2 9 90 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
89 2 9 100 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) Co Council District 4  
87 2 10 99 100.00% Michael D. Conner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (R) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 108 (R) Fairmount Town Council At Lg  
97 2 9 108 100.00% Angela L. Armstrong
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 237 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
56 2 6 64 27.00% Victoria Herring
55 2 6 63 26.58% Kevin Lyons
45 2 7 54 22.78% Jamie L. Moore
50 2 4 56 23.63% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 186 (R) State Conv Delegate District 3  
44 2 4 50 26.88% Greg Rickey
57 2 4 63 33.87% Pamela Rickey
61 2 10 73 39.25% Gregory B. Thompson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) United States Senator  
5 5 3 13 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
2 1 1 4 26.67% Matthew L. Hall
6 4 1 11 73.33% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Fairmount Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 11 (D) Fairmount Town Council At Lg  
5 3 3 11 100.00% Paul Leavitt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Fairmount 01  
6 5 3 14 100.00% Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 91 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
3 5 1 9 9.89% Susan R. Althouse
3 5 0 8 8.79% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
2 4 1 7 7.69% Robin Fouce
3 5 1 9 9.89% Al Curtis Green
3 5 1 9 9.89% Cathy Griffin
3 5 0 8 8.79% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
2 5 0 7 7.69% Thomas (Tom) Roop
2 5 0 7 7.69% Jennifer Shipman
3 5 2 10 10.99% Joselyn Whitticker
2 5 0 7 7.69% Geoff Williams
4 5 1 10 10.99% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:35:59 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1