Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:30 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 20 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 39  VOTER TURNOUT: 42.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 92
24-Center 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 United States Senator  
11 1 12 24 63.16% (R) Todd Young
8 0 3 11 28.95% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
1 0 2 3 7.89% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 Secretary of State  
10 1 12 23 60.53% (R) Diego Morales
9 0 3 12 31.58% (D) Destiny Wells
1 0 2 3 7.89% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 Auditor of State  
9 1 14 24 63.16% (R) Tera K. Klutz
9 0 2 11 28.95% (D) Zenai Brooks
1 0 2 3 7.89% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 Treasurer of State  
10 1 16 27 71.05% (R) Daniel Elliott
9 0 2 11 28.95% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 U.S. Rep District 5  
11 1 14 26 68.42% (R) Victoria Spartz
9 0 3 12 31.58% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 State Senator District 17  
10 1 15 26 66.67% (R) Andy Zay
10 0 3 13 33.33% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 State Rep District 31  
17 1 18 36 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
15 1 18 34 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 Circuit Court Clerk  
13 1 18 32 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 County Auditor  
12 1 18 31 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 County Sheriff  
14 1 16 31 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 County Coroner  
14 1 18 33 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 County Assessor  
16 1 18 35 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 Co Commissioner District 3  
11 1 16 28 71.79% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
9 0 2 11 28.21% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 County Council District 2  
11 1 16 28 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 Center Township Trustee  
9 1 15 25 65.79% (R) Deborah Cain
11 0 2 13 34.21% (D) Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 78 Center Township Board  
10 0 15 25 32.05% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
11 0 17 28 35.90% (REP) John A Holloway
10 0 15 25 32.05% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
5 0 8 13 52.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
7 0 5 12 48.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 69 Marion SB District 1  
13 0 15 28 40.58% (NP) Alan M. Beck
3 0 4 7 10.14% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
9 0 7 16 23.19% (NP) Dana Gault
7 0 11 18 26.09% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
11 0 10 21 70.00% Yes
4 0 5 9 30.00% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 24 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 2 Republican Party 13
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:30 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1