Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 24 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 34  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 211
20-Center 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) President of the United States  
1 0 4 5 17.24% Nikki R. Haley
21 1 2 24 82.76% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) United States Senator  
20 1 4 25 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) Governor  
13 1 1 15 51.72% Mike Braun
2 0 2 4 13.79% Brad Chambers
3 0 3 6 20.69% Suzanne Crouch
4 0 0 4 13.79% Eric Doden
0 0 0 0 0.00% Curtis Hill
0 0 0 0 0.00% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Raju Chinthala
1 0 0 1 3.70% Max Engling
5 0 0 5 18.52% Chuck Goodrich
1 0 0 1 3.70% Mark Hurt
0 0 0 0 0.00% Patrick Malayter
0 0 1 1 3.70% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
0 0 1 1 3.70% Larry L. Savage Jr.
14 1 3 18 66.67% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) State Representative District 31  
19 1 6 26 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
20 1 6 27 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
6 0 4 10 34.48% Bridget N. Foust
16 1 2 19 65.52% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Recorder  
21 1 6 28 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) County Treasurer  
17 1 6 24 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) County Surveyor  
17 1 6 24 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
15 0 0 15 50.00% Shane E. Middlesworth
8 1 6 15 50.00% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
6 1 5 12 42.86% Mark E. Bardsley
16 0 0 16 57.14% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 77 (R) County Council Member At Large  
10 1 3 14 18.18% Greg Brankle
7 1 3 11 14.29% David Glickfield
8 0 2 10 12.99% Ed Hartman
12 0 0 12 15.58% Gregory S. Kitts
14 0 3 17 22.08% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
8 1 4 13 16.88% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 20  
19 1 6 26 100.00% Christopher E. Dodson
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 63 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
11 1 2 14 22.22% Victoria Herring
11 1 2 14 22.22% Kevin Lyons
17 1 5 23 36.51% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
9 1 2 12 19.05% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 34 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
13 0 2 15 44.12% Robin Fouce
13 1 5 19 55.88% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) President of the United States  
1 2 1 4 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) United States Senator  
1 2 1 4 100.00% Marc Carmichael
0 0 0 0 0.00% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Governor  
1 2 1 4 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 2 0 3 75.00% Ryan Pfenninger
0 0 1 1 25.00% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 24 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
0 2 1 3 12.50% Al C. Green
0 2 1 3 12.50% Earlene Love
1 2 1 4 16.67% Cathy Mitchell
0 2 1 3 12.50% Katie Morgan
1 2 1 4 16.67% Rita Perkins
1 2 1 4 16.67% Joselyn Whitticker
0 2 1 3 12.50% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:59 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1