Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:24 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 33 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 61  VOTER TURNOUT: 28.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 217
20-Center 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 United States Senator  
26 4 4 34 55.74% (R) Todd Young
7 8 11 26 42.62% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.64% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 Secretary of State  
23 3 4 30 50.85% (R) Diego Morales
7 9 10 26 44.07% (D) Destiny Wells
2 0 1 3 5.08% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 Auditor of State  
26 4 6 36 60.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
6 8 10 24 40.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 Treasurer of State  
27 4 6 37 61.67% (R) Daniel Elliott
5 8 10 23 38.33% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 U.S. Rep District 5  
26 4 6 36 59.02% (R) Victoria Spartz
7 8 10 25 40.98% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 State Senator District 17  
26 4 6 36 59.02% (R) Andy Zay
7 8 10 25 40.98% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 State Rep District 31  
31 5 9 45 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
29 6 11 46 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 Circuit Court Clerk  
31 6 12 49 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 County Auditor  
29 6 12 47 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 County Sheriff  
29 6 13 48 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 County Coroner  
31 6 13 50 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 County Assessor  
29 6 12 47 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 Co Commissioner District 3  
26 4 6 36 61.02% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
5 8 10 23 38.98% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 County Council District 1  
31 6 10 47 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 Center Township Trustee  
25 2 6 33 55.93% (R) Deborah Cain
6 10 10 26 44.07% (D) Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 111 Center Township Board  
20 6 10 36 32.43% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
19 6 9 34 30.63% (REP) John A Holloway
23 6 12 41 36.94% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
18 7 4 29 67.44% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
4 2 8 14 32.56% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 105 Marion SB District 1  
17 8 9 34 32.38% (NP) Alan M. Beck
6 6 6 18 17.14% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
10 5 7 22 20.95% (NP) Dana Gault
13 6 12 31 29.52% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
16 5 9 30 60.00% Yes
9 4 7 20 40.00% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 20 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 20
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:24:24 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1