Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:35:26 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 63  PUBLIC COUNT: 197  VOTER TURNOUT: 30.35%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 649
18-Center 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) United States Senator  
82 8 36 126 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
92 9 44 145 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) State Sen District 17  
73 8 33 114 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 (R) State Rep District 31  
21 2 11 34 19.88% Andy Lyons
89 7 41 137 80.12% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
37 4 13 54 30.51% Rodney Lee Faulk
75 5 43 123 69.49% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
89 8 47 144 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) County Auditor  
77 8 41 126 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) County Sheriff  
6 3 4 13 7.34% Ed Beaty
6 1 4 11 6.21% Kevin D. Carmichael
16 1 3 20 11.30% Eric L Fields
66 2 37 105 59.32% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
17 2 9 28 15.82% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) County Coroner  
88 8 48 144 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Assessor  
84 8 39 131 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
85 6 42 133 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Co Council District 2  
82 6 39 127 100.00% Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 333 (R) Center Township Board  
72 7 33 112 33.63% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
71 6 24 101 30.33% John A Holloway
77 6 37 120 36.04% Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 419 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
64 6 32 102 24.34% Victoria Herring
67 7 28 102 24.34% Kevin Lyons
57 6 30 93 22.20% Jamie L. Moore
80 8 34 122 29.12% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 519 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
68 6 42 116 22.35% Tresa Baker
48 2 26 76 14.64% Richard Kenneth Hart
46 5 24 75 14.45% Karen E. Hiemstra
72 5 32 109 21.00% Cathy A. Lyons
43 6 22 71 13.68% Paula K. Newcom
50 4 18 72 13.87% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) United States Senator  
7 0 4 11 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
3 0 1 4 33.33% Matthew L. Hall
5 0 3 8 66.67% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Center Township Trustee  
4 0 4 8 100.00% Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Center Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Pct Cmmttmn Center 18  
5 0 5 10 100.00% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 102 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
4 0 5 9 8.82% Susan R. Althouse
3 0 5 8 7.84% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
5 0 6 11 10.78% Robin Fouce
6 0 6 12 11.76% Al Curtis Green
5 0 5 10 9.80% Cathy Griffin
4 0 4 8 7.84% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
3 0 4 7 6.86% Thomas (Tom) Roop
4 0 5 9 8.82% Jennifer Shipman
6 0 6 12 11.76% Joselyn Whitticker
3 0 4 7 6.86% Geoff Williams
5 0 4 9 8.82% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:35:26 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1