Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:18 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 0 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 52  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 619
16-Center 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) President of the United States  
7 0 1 8 32.00% Nikki R. Haley
11 0 6 17 68.00% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) United States Senator  
15 0 5 20 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Governor  
5 0 4 9 37.50% Mike Braun
5 0 0 5 20.83% Brad Chambers
3 0 0 3 12.50% Suzanne Crouch
1 0 1 2 8.33% Eric Doden
0 0 1 1 4.17% Curtis Hill
3 0 1 4 16.67% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 0 2 8.00% Raju Chinthala
1 0 2 3 12.00% Max Engling
4 0 2 6 24.00% Chuck Goodrich
1 0 0 1 4.00% Mark Hurt
1 0 0 1 4.00% Patrick Malayter
2 0 1 3 12.00% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
1 0 0 1 4.00% Larry L. Savage Jr.
6 0 2 8 32.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) State Representative District 31  
12 0 5 17 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
16 0 5 21 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
7 0 3 10 40.00% Bridget N. Foust
11 0 4 15 60.00% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Recorder  
17 0 5 22 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) County Treasurer  
15 0 5 20 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) County Surveyor  
15 0 5 20 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
15 0 4 19 70.37% Shane E. Middlesworth
5 0 3 8 29.63% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
10 0 3 13 48.15% Mark E. Bardsley
10 0 4 14 51.85% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 69 (R) County Council Member At Large  
9 0 3 12 17.39% Greg Brankle
8 0 5 13 18.84% David Glickfield
9 0 1 10 14.49% Ed Hartman
6 0 2 8 11.59% Gregory S. Kitts
12 0 3 15 21.74% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
10 0 1 11 15.94% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 57 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
12 0 2 14 24.56% Victoria Herring
10 0 4 14 24.56% Kevin Lyons
12 0 4 16 28.07% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
11 0 2 13 22.81% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 31 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
11 0 5 16 51.61% Robin Fouce
11 0 4 15 48.39% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) President of the United States  
16 0 6 22 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) United States Senator  
6 0 1 7 38.89% Marc Carmichael
7 0 4 11 61.11% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (D) Governor  
12 0 3 15 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 0 1 7 36.84% Ryan Pfenninger
8 0 4 12 63.16% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 95 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
13 0 5 18 18.95% Al C. Green
9 0 2 11 11.58% Earlene Love
8 0 2 10 10.53% Cathy Mitchell
9 0 2 11 11.58% Katie Morgan
9 0 3 12 12.63% Rita Perkins
15 0 4 19 20.00% Joselyn Whitticker
10 0 4 14 14.74% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:18 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1