Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:23:51 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 79 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 110  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 658
16-Center 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 United States Senator  
25 1 12 38 35.51% (R) Todd Young
50 5 13 68 63.55% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.93% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Secretary of State  
22 1 12 35 32.41% (R) Diego Morales
54 5 13 72 66.67% (D) Destiny Wells
1 0 0 1 0.93% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Auditor of State  
27 1 12 40 37.74% (R) Tera K. Klutz
48 5 13 66 62.26% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 Treasurer of State  
27 2 12 41 38.32% (R) Daniel Elliott
49 4 13 66 61.68% (D) Jessica McClellan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 U.S. Rep District 5  
29 1 12 42 38.89% (R) Victoria Spartz
49 4 13 66 61.11% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 State Senator District 17  
26 1 12 39 36.45% (R) Andy Zay
51 4 13 68 63.55% (D) Joe Swisher
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 State Rep District 31  
40 3 13 56 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit  
39 2 12 53 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Circuit Court Clerk  
41 2 12 55 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 County Auditor  
39 2 13 54 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 County Sheriff  
46 1 13 60 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 County Coroner  
50 3 14 67 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 County Assessor  
39 1 12 52 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Co Commissioner District 3  
25 1 12 38 35.85% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
51 4 13 68 64.15% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 County Council District 1  
34 1 12 47 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Center Township Trustee  
26 1 11 38 35.19% (R) Deborah Cain
51 5 14 70 64.81% (D) Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 103 Center Township Board  
28 2 4 34 33.01% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
27 3 7 37 35.92% (REP) John A Holloway
25 3 4 32 31.07% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 Marion SB District 4 At Large  
22 1 9 32 40.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
34 5 9 48 60.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 157 Marion SB District 1  
30 2 11 43 27.39% (NP) Alan M. Beck
20 3 4 27 17.20% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
39 6 11 56 35.67% (NP) Dana Gault
21 1 9 31 19.75% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik  
39 2 9 50 75.76% Yes
11 1 4 16 24.24% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 16 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Republican Party 23
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 8:23:51 PM 2022 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2022] Page 1 of 1