Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:02 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 56 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 72  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.79%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 522
14-Center 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) President of the United States  
13 0 0 13 22.41% Nikki R. Haley
34 2 9 45 77.59% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) United States Senator  
43 2 8 53 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) Governor  
20 2 5 27 45.76% Mike Braun
9 0 0 9 15.25% Brad Chambers
15 0 3 18 30.51% Suzanne Crouch
2 0 1 3 5.08% Eric Doden
1 0 0 1 1.69% Curtis Hill
1 0 0 1 1.69% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
1 0 1 2 3.45% Raju Chinthala
5 0 0 5 8.62% Max Engling
14 2 4 20 34.48% Chuck Goodrich
1 0 0 1 1.72% Mark Hurt
0 0 0 0 0.00% Patrick Malayter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Matthew Peiffer
0 0 0 0 0.00% LD Powell
0 0 0 0 0.00% Larry L. Savage Jr.
26 0 4 30 51.72% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) State Representative District 31  
42 2 7 51 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
42 2 7 51 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
12 0 1 13 21.31% Bridget N. Foust
38 2 8 48 78.69% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (R) County Recorder  
37 2 8 47 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) County Treasurer  
35 2 8 45 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) County Surveyor  
33 2 8 43 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
16 2 3 21 37.50% Shane E. Middlesworth
30 0 5 35 62.50% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
35 2 6 43 76.79% Mark E. Bardsley
10 0 3 13 23.21% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 136 (R) County Council Member At Large  
11 2 3 16 11.76% Greg Brankle
16 2 8 26 19.12% David Glickfield
13 2 5 20 14.71% Ed Hartman
19 0 3 22 16.18% Gregory S. Kitts
24 0 1 25 18.38% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
21 0 6 27 19.85% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 14  
41 2 9 52 100.00% Deborah Cain
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 138 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
29 2 5 36 26.09% Victoria Herring
25 2 5 32 23.19% Kevin Lyons
33 2 5 40 28.99% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
24 2 4 30 21.74% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 68 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
25 2 5 32 47.06% Robin Fouce
28 2 6 36 52.94% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) President of the United States  
6 0 5 11 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) United States Senator  
1 0 1 2 20.00% Marc Carmichael
5 0 3 8 80.00% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Governor  
6 0 5 11 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 2 5 50.00% Ryan Pfenninger
3 0 2 5 50.00% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 55 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
4 0 3 7 12.73% Al C. Green
4 0 3 7 12.73% Earlene Love
4 0 4 8 14.55% Cathy Mitchell
4 0 4 8 14.55% Katie Morgan
4 0 4 8 14.55% Rita Perkins
6 0 3 9 16.36% Joselyn Whitticker
4 0 4 8 14.55% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:39:02 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1