Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:38:52 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/7/2024 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2024 Primary Election INGRAP24 5/7/2024   E - # Of Election Day 81 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 98  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 677
13-Center 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) President of the United States  
13 0 1 14 18.42% Nikki R. Haley
46 4 12 62 81.58% Donald J. Trump
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) United States Senator  
45 4 10 59 100.00% Jim Banks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) Governor  
20 2 6 28 36.36% Mike Braun
20 0 0 20 25.97% Brad Chambers
9 0 2 11 14.29% Suzanne Crouch
4 1 3 8 10.39% Eric Doden
6 1 1 8 10.39% Curtis Hill
1 0 1 2 2.60% Jamie Reitenour
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 1 4 5.41% Raju Chinthala
3 0 1 4 5.41% Max Engling
16 1 2 19 25.68% Chuck Goodrich
3 0 1 4 5.41% Mark Hurt
1 0 0 1 1.35% Patrick Malayter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Matthew Peiffer
1 0 0 1 1.35% LD Powell
4 0 0 4 5.41% Larry L. Savage Jr.
26 3 8 37 50.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) State Representative District 31  
42 4 11 57 100.00% Lori J. Goss-Reaves
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
44 4 12 60 100.00% Mark E. Spitzer
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
12 0 7 19 25.00% Bridget N. Foust
47 4 6 57 75.00% Nathan D. Meeks
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) County Recorder  
44 4 10 58 100.00% Kathy D. Foy
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Treasurer  
42 4 11 57 100.00% Tiffany N. Griffith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (R) County Surveyor  
41 4 11 56 100.00% Raymond A. Bair
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Commissioner District 1  
29 2 10 41 56.16% Shane E. Middlesworth
27 2 3 32 43.84% Steven Wright
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (R) County Commissioner District 2  
30 3 5 38 51.35% Mark E. Bardsley
27 1 8 36 48.65% Charles (Chuck) Poling Jr
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 188 (R) County Council Member At Large  
23 2 3 28 14.89% Greg Brankle
24 3 5 32 17.02% David Glickfield
19 1 5 25 13.30% Ed Hartman
27 0 7 34 18.09% Gregory S. Kitts
32 4 8 44 23.40% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
20 2 3 25 13.30% Jonathan M. (JP) Perez
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 13  
25 1 4 30 43.48% Linda M. Sewell
28 3 8 39 56.52% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 179 (R) State Convention Delegate At Large  
29 3 9 41 22.91% Victoria Herring
33 3 7 43 24.02% Kevin Lyons
43 4 9 56 31.28% James E. (Jim) McWhirt
29 3 7 39 21.79% Jamie L. Moore
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 90 (R) State Convention Delegate District 2  
32 3 9 44 48.89% Robin Fouce
33 4 9 46 51.11% Patricia (Pat) Travis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) President of the United States  
16 0 0 16 100.00% Joseph R. Biden Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) United States Senator  
5 0 0 5 31.25% Marc Carmichael
11 0 0 11 68.75% Valerie McCray
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) Governor  
17 0 0 17 100.00% Jennifer G. McCormick
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
7 0 0 7 41.18% Ryan Pfenninger
10 0 0 10 58.82% Deborah A. Pickett
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Representative District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council Member At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 11        
VOTES= 90 (D) State Convention Delegate At Large  
14 0 0 14 15.56% Al C. Green
13 0 0 13 14.44% Earlene Love
12 0 0 12 13.33% Cathy Mitchell
13 0 0 13 14.44% Katie Morgan
12 0 0 12 13.33% Rita Perkins
14 0 0 14 15.56% Joselyn Whitticker
12 0 0 12 13.33% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/17/2024 - 12:38:52 PM 2024 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/7/2024] Page 1 of 1