Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:34:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 Primary Election INGRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 124 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 32  PUBLIC COUNT: 164  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.49%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 619
12-Center 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) United States Senator  
78 5 17 100 100.00% Todd Young
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) U.S. Rep District 5  
88 5 18 111 100.00% Victoria Spartz
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (R) State Sen District 17  
73 6 17 96 100.00% Andy Zay
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) State Rep District 31  
17 2 1 20 15.87% Andy Lyons
79 5 22 106 84.13% Ann Vermilion
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
33 6 6 45 33.09% Rodney Lee Faulk
71 2 18 91 66.91% Scott J. Hunt
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
83 6 21 110 100.00% Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 (R) County Auditor  
71 4 20 95 100.00% Angela (Angie) Jarvis
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 (R) County Sheriff  
11 2 5 18 13.24% Ed Beaty
5 4 3 12 8.82% Kevin D. Carmichael
13 1 1 15 11.03% Eric L Fields
63 1 13 77 56.62% Delmiro (Del) Garcia
12 0 2 14 10.29% Scott Haley
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Coroner  
90 8 24 122 100.00% Stephen D. Dorsey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) County Assessor  
78 4 21 103 100.00% Rhonda Wylie
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) Co Commissioner District 3  
81 2 20 103 100.00% Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) Co Council District 2  
80 4 18 102 100.00% Frank Hix
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Center Township Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 256 (R) Center Township Board  
66 2 18 86 33.59% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
63 2 15 80 31.25% John A Holloway
71 4 15 90 35.16% Kenneth A. Hussong
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 304 (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
52 2 18 72 23.68% Victoria Herring
61 2 16 79 25.99% Kevin Lyons
53 4 13 70 23.03% Jamie L. Moore
60 4 19 83 27.30% Darren Reese
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 413 (R) State Conv Delegate District 1  
60 4 18 82 19.85% Tresa Baker
54 1 13 68 16.46% Richard Kenneth Hart
48 2 14 64 15.50% Karen E. Hiemstra
60 2 16 78 18.89% Cathy A. Lyons
47 1 13 61 14.77% Paula K. Newcom
45 2 13 60 14.53% Terry L. Newcom
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (D) United States Senator  
15 0 5 20 100.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) U.S. Rep District 5  
4 0 1 5 21.74% Matthew L. Hall
13 0 5 18 78.26% Jeannine Lee Lake
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Sen District 17  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circuit  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner District 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Council District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) Center Township Trustee  
13 0 6 19 100.00% Jennifer Shipman
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) Center Township Board  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 13        
VOTES= 157 (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg  
11 0 4 15 9.55% Susan R. Althouse
10 0 3 13 8.28% Robert Clay Bannister, Jr.
12 0 5 17 10.83% Robin Fouce
11 0 5 16 10.19% Al Curtis Green
9 0 3 12 7.64% Cathy Griffin
8 0 3 11 7.01% Charles E. Griffin, Jr.
10 0 4 14 8.92% Thomas (Tom) Roop
10 0 3 13 8.28% Jennifer Shipman
14 0 5 19 12.10% Joselyn Whitticker
9 0 4 13 8.28% Geoff Williams
9 0 5 14 8.92% Torri Williams
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:34:35 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1